Sold2024Set 4 Vtg Wedgwood Countryside Ceramic PlatesSet of 4 vintage 1960s Wedgwood ceramic Transferware plates in Countryside pattern. English countryside motif. Trademarked to undersides. Measure approx. 10 inches diameter each. Some surface wear incSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set 4 Antique Wedgwood Harvard University PlatesSet 4 Antique Wedgwood Harvard University Commemorative Plates. Each plate depicts a different building on campus. Marked on back. Measures 10.5 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2024Set 4 English Staffordshire Purple BOLOGNA 10 Inch PlatesDepicts a city scene with people embarking on a gondolaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set4 T Germany Porcelain Blue Lace Platter &PlatesSet of 4 vintage, possibly antique, T Germany porcelain tableware pieces in blue lace pattern. Trademarked to underside of plates. Includes 1 platter (14 x 10 inches) and 3 dinner plates (9 inches diaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair French Brass Wall Sconce Candle HoldersThe light fixtures extend 14 inches from the wall, mounting plate is 10 1/4 X 4 1/4, where the bulb sets into the socket is 12 1/2 inches tall overall.See Sold Price
Sold2024Set of 14 Antique WEDGWOOD Hand Painted Pierced Porcelain PlatesBeautiful set of 4 footed and 10 regular cabinet porcelain plates by Wedgwood; each with pierced prunus blossom panels and hand painted with individual floral décor and gold accents, ca. 1890. Very gSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wedgwood Queensware42 Pieces ..8 Each: 10 Inch Dinner, 8 Inch Salad, 6 Inch Bread And Butter, Cream Soups With Under Plates, Six Coffee Cup Sets, 4 Demitasse SetsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Times Square, New York City Lithograph, Signed in PlateTimes Square, New York City Lithograph, Signed in Plate; Bust scene, colorful, matted and framed. ; 10 1/2 x 14 1/2 inches image, 20 3/4 x 24 3/4 inches outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold202174 Piece Lenox "Autumn" China SetLenox black stamp Autumn pattern set has: 11 dinner plates (10 1/2 inch, 26.7 cm), 10 salad plates (8 3/8 inch, 21.3 cm), 6 footed teacups, 10 saucers (5 3/4 inch, 14.6 cm), 9 flat cream soup bowls, 1See Sold Price
Sold2023A Set of Ten Wedgwood Gilt Banded Porcelain PlatesA Set of Ten Wedgwood Gilt Banded Porcelain Plates 20th Century Diameter 10 1/4 inches. This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2019Times Square, New York City Lithograph, Signed in PlateTimes Square, New York City Lithograph, Signed in Plate; Bust scene, colorful, matted and framed. ; Size: 10 1/2 x 14 1/2 inches image, 20 3/4 x 24 3/4 inches outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2015One Hundred Two (102) Piece Assembled Set of Coalport &One Hundred Two (102) Piece Assembled Set of Coalport & Wedgwood White Countryware Dinnerware. This set includes: 13 dinner plates, 10-3/4 inches (2 Wedgewood); 18 large bowls (toed, 2 with hairlines)See Sold Price
Sold2016SET OF 12 HARVARD WEDGWOOD PLATESBlue and white, 1927, with various scenes of halls and noted buildings, 10 1/4 inches diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2016SET OF 12 VASSAR COLLEGE WEDGWOOD PLATESRed and white, 1929, with various scenes of halls, buildings etc., 10 1/4 inches diameter.See Sold Price
Sold202364 Piece Wedgwood 'Colonnade' Partial Dinner Set64 Piece Wedgwood 'Colonnade' Partial Dinner Set, to include 26 dinner plates, diameter 10 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022SET OF 12 WEDGWOOD PORCELAIN PLATESprinted factory mark [urn] "Wedgwood / Made In England"; each centered by a fruit basket within a yellow "Florentine" border with black rim; 10 3/4 inches diameterSee Sold Price
Sold202489PCS WEDGWOOD ‘FLYING CLOUD’ DINNERWARE89 piece set of Wedgwood 'Flying Cloud' pattern (active 1969 - 1993), rust dinnerware comprising, 11 dinner plates (10"), 11 salad plates (8"), 14 bread plate (5.75"), 2 coupe cereal bowls (5.75"), 4See Sold Price
Sold2023Set Eight Wedgwood "Patrician" Plates, One Trayset of eight plates and matching oval tray, raised scrolling floral border design, marked verso "Wedgwood Patrician of Etruria & Barlaston". Tray: 10 3/4" wide, 14" deep; plates: 8 1/4" diameter. A feSee Sold Price
Sold202478 Piece Wedgwood Porcelain Dinner Service78 Piece Wedgwood Porcelain Dinner Service to include "Florentine" 14 dinner plates diameter 10 3/4 inches 15 luncheon plates 13 bread and butter plates 17 teacups 17 teacup saucers two serving platteSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Wedgwood Queens Ware Partial Dinner SetAntique Wedgewood "Queens Ware" Partial Dinner Set. 71 pieces total. Includes 6 dinner plates, 4 lunch plates, 12 side plates, 10 bouillon cups and 11 saucers, and 14 teacups and 14 saucers. Pieces maSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Sets of Wedgwood PlatesTwo sets of Wedgwood plates: 1) Black Ulander set of 14 salad plates [9" Diam.], and 2) Florentine set of 15 dinner plates [10 3/4" Diam.]. All in good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Set of 10 Wedgwood Porcelain Dinner PlatesSet of 10 Wedgwood Porcelain Dinner Plates having cobalt blue and heavy gilt gold phoenix bird decoration diameter 10 1/4 inches marked Virtutis Praemium Honor in center, bottom marked Wedgwood, MortlSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hammered Brass Bowl & Silver Plate Salad SetLarge vessel / bowl with hammered brass interior together with a set of hammered silver plate salad servers. [Bowl: 5 1/2 x 14 x 10 3/4 inches; Servers: 13 1/2 inches long].See Sold Price
Sold2022Wedgwood Charnwood China Set with 61 PiecesWedgwood Charnwood China Set with 61 Pieces.(4) 10 3/4" Dinner plates. (8) 7 7/8" Rimmed soup bowls. (6) 8" Salad plates. (9) Demitasse saucers. (7) Demitasse cups. (12) Coffee cups. (14) Saucers. (1)See Sold Price
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.77 pcs Royal Copenhagen Denmark Blue Flower Porcelain China Dish set. Dishes. Manufacturer: Royal C$150
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyWedgwood Sandringham Blue China Service$100(1 bid)
15 hrs LeftFederal Assets Auctioneers18KT White Gold GIA Certified 10.65 ctw Tanzanite and Diamond Ring$1