Sold2018Maxfield Parrish Reference Books2 Maxfield Parrish reference books. Very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold202110 Reference BooksCharles Rennie Mackintosh, Viennese Design and Wiener Werkstatte, Artistic Leather, The Ideal Home, Classic Plastic Radios, Maxfield Parrish, Art Deco Chrome, Rugs and Carpets, The Arts and Crafts MovSee Sold Price
Sold20231st Edition Maxfield Parrish Book221-page hardcover book on the artistic contributions of Max Parrish. Book includes photos, descriptions and date of issue. Artist: Coy Ludwig Issued: 1975 Dimensions: 9"L x 0.75"W x 11.75"H Edition NSee Sold Price
Sold2020Maxfield Parrish, 2 BooksThe Golden Age, 1904, Arabian Nights, Illustrated by Maxfield Parrish, 1909See Sold Price
Sold20233 Maxfield Parrish Art BooksIncludes 1870-1966 Factory Sealed. EL From the estate of Robert Harman. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 7 Framed Maxfield Parrish Prints & BookSmallest measures 12.75" x 9.75" largest measures 32.75" x 17.75"See Sold Price
Sold2022The Maxfield Parrish Pop-Up BookThe Maxfield Parrish Pop-Up Book. Measures 9in. x 9.5 in. x .5 in. Provenance: William Emery Collection, Sheridan Wyoming. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2022The MAXFIELD PARRISH Poster Book Fully IllustratedThe MAXFIELD PARRISH Poster Book Fully Illustrated. size: 16.25h 11.25w full open 22.5See Sold Price
Sold2020MAXFIELD PARRISH POSTER BOOK By Maxfield Parrish Soft..MAXFIELD PARRISH COMPLETE POSTER BOOK By Maxfield Parrish Softcover Large Illustrations as Pictured. $7.00 Domestic Shipping.See Sold Price
Sold20216 Books on ArtIncludes Audubon's Animals, Black & White: Being the Early Illustrations of Maxfield Parrish, A Book of Drawings by A. B. Frost, L'Oeuvre Decorative Peinte et Gravee de Jean Pillement, The Life and ArSee Sold Price
SoldMaxfield Parrish related items, books, calendarsMaxfield Parrish related items, books, calendars Vignettes 4-book library sealed, collector's guide (1974), (7) calendars (all new) and (2) poster books. 45347,453,WALT DISNEY'S CLASSIC COLLECTION FIGSee Sold Price
Sold2018BOOK: KNICKERBOCKER'S HISTORYOF NEW YORK BY WASHINGTON IRVING WITH EIGHT PICTURES BY MAXFIELD PARRISH, COPYRIGHT 1900, BOOK IS INTACT & SHOWS AGE & WEAR ON FRONT & BACK CORNERS AS WELL AS 'NIBBLING' ON BOTTOM EDGE OF THE REAR COVSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Maxfield Parrish 1st Ed. Illustrated BooksDescription: This lot includes a pair of early 1st edition books illustrated by Maxfield Parrish! Includes "The Arabian Nights; Their best-known tales" by Wiggin & Smith from 1909 & "A wonder book andSee Sold Price
Sold2017Illustrated Books incl Maxfield Parrish(Illustrated) Eugene Field. Poems of Childhood. NY: Scribner's, 1904. 7 x 9". Illustrated by Maxfield Parrish. Title page detached. Color plates. Plate on front cover chipped. / Oliver Goldsmith. SheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maxfield Parrish Illustrates the Wonder BookHeading: (Parrish, Maxfield, illustrator) Author: Hawthorne, Nathaniel Title: A Wonder Book and Tanglewood Tales Place Published: New York Publisher:Duffield & Company Date Published: 1910See Sold Price
Sold2024Wallace Nutting Photographs, Books, LampWallace Nutting photographs, Maxfield Parrish print, Tennyson leatherbound book set, leaded shade boudoir lamp, Old Curiousity Shop plate, etcSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two books illustrated by Maxfield ParrishHeading: (Parrish, Maxfield) Author: Title: Two books illustrated by Maxfield Parrish Place Published: Various places Publisher: Date Published: 1902-1904 Description: Two volumSee Sold Price
Sold2022WONDER BOOK & TANGLEWOOD TALES MAXFIELD PARRISHby Nathaniel Hawthorne. New York, Duffield & Company 1910. hardcover cloth and paper bound Condition: Wear to cover, toning to deckled edgeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of 3 Small Maxfield Parrish PrintsGroup of three small size lithograph prints by Maxfield Parrish (American, 1870 - 1966). One book plate of "The Dinkey-Bird" (ca. 1904). One print of "The Prince" from "The Knave of Hearts" (ca. 1925)See Sold Price
Sold2017Maxfield Parrish 7 off-set lithographs and 1 bookMaxfield Parrish- "The White Birch"; "The Waterfall"; "The Arabian Nights' Entertainments: X-Queen Gulnare Summoning Her Relations" and others- 7 off-set lithographic illustrations, 2 annotated artistSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Children and other booksSigned copy of "The Raging Tide" by Edward Gorey 1987, "Cautionary Tales fro Children" by Gorey 2002, 4 book box set of Maxfield Parrish 1998, signed copy of "The Raging Tide" by Edward Gorey, "Grimm'See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of7 books some are by Maxfield Parrish.1984 Calendar by Universe.Lot of 7 books some are by Maxfield Parrish.1984 Calendar by Universe.See Sold Price
Sold2022Maxfield Parrish, American (1870-1966) "The Idiot" or "The Book Lover" Original PrintThis piece is framed by "The Dream Gardener". Please see photo on resverse side for detailed description. The piece measures 17 1/4" x 14 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2021Maxfield Parrish Print unsigned copy by RA FoxMaxfield Parrish Print of a girl with a book seated by a tree. Likely done by R A Fox. 11 in. by 17.5 in.See Sold Price
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausField, Poems of Childhood, 1st/1st/1st US Ed. 1904, Parrish illustrations$290
215 Lots AwayPasadena Antique AuctionsMaxfield Parrish 1917 Rubaiyat Lithograph Print with Hardcover Book$200
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLot of Miscellaneous Antique Reference Books.$25
5 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[ASIAN ART] a group of dealers' catalogues and reference books about Asian Art 亞洲$300
5 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[CHINESE CALLIGRAPHY] a group of reference books about Chinese calligrapher Wang Duo (1592-1652)$250
758 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsMaxfield Parrish Seein Things Custom Framed Offset Lithograph Print 14x18$10