Sold2016Moser Glass : An Amber glass vase with band of gildedMoser Glass : An Amber glass vase with band of gilded decoration depicting warriors with spears and shield. Signed under ' Made in Cecho Slovakia Moser Karlsbad' . Approx 6 1/4'' highSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bohemian Glass Vase - Brown smoked glass vase featuringBohemian Glass Vase - Brown smoked glass vase featuring florals, both etched and in relief. Marked "Moser Karlsbad" on bottom. 6" HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vase Signed Moser Karlsbad Art GlassVase Signed Moser Karlsbad Art Glass, 6.75" x 6.5", Iridescent Marigold Crackle, Heavy Enamel Fish And Waterlily Decor, Don Henson Estate, Michigan. This auction begins the dispersal of a collection oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Moser Karlsbad opaline vaseAntique Moser Karlsbad opaline vase. 6 7/8 H x 3 5/8 W. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-0780, auctions1937@gmail.com, 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Moser Amethyst Glass VaseLot 169 Moser Amethyst Glass Vase gilded in low relief with continous band of mythological figures, etched mark 'Moser Karlsbad' to underside height: 6 3/4 inches Provenance: Property from the CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2023lot of 6 Moser Style Victorian Glassware Pieces2 marked Karlsbad,Goblets,Vases,one with chip on bottomSee Sold Price
Sold2017Moser, Karlsbad cameo cut vases, ashtrayMoser, Karlsbad cameo cut vase & amethyst glass ashtray & vase, large vase is 6.5". Please refer to images for general condition issues, all items are sold in as is, as found condition, some items migSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vase Signed Moser Karlsbad Amethyst Shading To ClearVase Signed Moser Karlsbad Amethyst Shading To Clear, 17.5" x 5", Optic Rib Design, Deeply Engraved Orchid Decor, Over 6.5 Pounds Total Weight, Don Henson Estate, Michigan. This auction begins the disSee Sold Price
Sold2021Moser Karlsbad Etched Floral Art Glass VaseMoser Karlsbad Etched Floral Vase. The glas with an amethyst hue fading to clear and a carved floral motif. Signed. Good condition. Measures 2-3/4" H x 6"L x 3" W. Third party shipping.See Sold Price
Sold2023lot of 6 Moser Style Victorian Glassware Pieces1 marked Karlsbad,1 stamped M83 under handle,lid on jar has few chipsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Moser Karlsbad Green Cut To Clear Gold Gilt VaseCrafted of fine quality Bohemian art glass. Features green glass base with cased white cut to clear. Richly enameled with gold gilt floral decorations. Measures approximately 9 1/2" x 6 1/2" Good condSee Sold Price
Sold2018Enamel Decorated and SP Handled Sugar/Covered JarMoser/Karlsbad style enamel and gilt decorated textured glass covered jar with silverplated mounts. Bohemian, late 19th century. Approx. height 6.25". Provenance: From the Lifetime Collection of DickSee Sold Price
Sold20196 JORDAN MOSER STYLE DINING CHAIRSWood legs. Upholstered. 44 1/2" h x 22" w x 28 1/4" d. Seat height 20 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2021Moser Frosted Art Glass Small Tumblers, Set of 6Moser frosted art glass small tumblers, set of six, with animal motifs including deer and birds, marked underside: "Moser Glasfabrik Karlsbad." 4.875" H x 2.375" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2020Moser Frosted Art Glass Small Tumblers, Set of 6Moser frosted art glass small tumblers, set of six, with animal motifs including deer and birds, marked underside: "Moser Glasfabrik Karlsbad." 4.875" H x 2.375" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2020SET OF 6 CHAIRS BY THOS. MOSERSet of 6 Thos Moser mission style cherry wood chairs with leather seats (some seats with tears and scuffs). Each chair signed by the cabinet maker. Measuring 20.5 deep x 20.5 wide by 38 inches tall. FSee Sold Price
Sold2022Swanger Pottery Vessel and Moser Art Glass SculptureDebra Swanger Art Pottery Vessel, signed; and an Art Glass Sculpture, signed Moser. Size: 1) 6.5'' x 8'' x 8'' (17 x 20 x 20 cm); 2) 10'' x 7'' x 2'' (25 x 18 x 5 cm). Provenance: The Estate of PatricSee Sold Price
Sold2019Moser Art Nouveau vase, #E32Moser Art Nouveau vase, #E32 Karlsbad, Bohemia green to yellow cameo glass signed stylized floral motif 6 1/2"dia x 5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2020Attributed to Moser Fish and Seaweed pitcherAttributed to Moser Fish and Seaweed pitcher Karlsbad, Bohemia polychrome enameled crackle glass unmarked 6 1/2"w x 6"d x 6 3/4"h Provenance: The Estate of Nina and Jack Stillinger, Urbana, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Moser Etched Glass VaseMoser vase with gilt accented floral borders and centered with a street scene of Karlsbad Bohemia (present day Karlovy Vary, Czech Republic) signed and inscribed below image. [11 3/4" H x 6" W x 3 1/4See Sold Price
5 days LeftUkiyoe Gallery Japanese Woodblock PrintsSayaka Kawamura: Me Time VII 2020 1st Ed Woodblock NR$125
6 days LeftGolden Air Auctionsdirk nowitzki dallas mavericks autographed signed sports illustrated 6/20/11 magazine (JSA COA)$98
5 days LeftNeely Auction6 Pieces by Scot Howden giclees with COAs for each. All signed in pencil lower right, numbered in$100
2 days LeftJasper52Vintage 14kt Art Deco Themed Diamond Cluster Ring, Sz. 6.5, .30 TCW, Signed DC. 1960's$220
5 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsPOLISHED NICKEL DINING ROOM KITCHEN SILVER SHADE CRYSTAL FLUSH MOUNT 6 LIGHT 20"$10
May 22Mynt AuctionsBLACK FOYER DINING ROOM KITCHEN CLEAR CRYSTAL FLUSH MOUNT CHANDELIER 6 LIGHT 20"$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsMATTE BLACK DINING ROOM KITCHEN ISLAND BAR CLEAR CRYSTAL CHANDELIER 6 LIGHT 20"$10
4 days LeftBidhausMATTE BLACK DINING ROOM KITCHEN CLEAR CRYSTAL FLUSH MOUNT CHANDELIER 6 LIGHT 20"$10