Sold2022Oscar Ghiglia (Livorno, 1876 - Firenze, 1945) - La fruttiera (fronte) Studio di facciata (retro)Olio su cartone, cm. 28,5x23. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: etichetta con timbro "211". Bibliografia: 1972, Catalogo Bolaffi della Pittura Italiana dell'800, Torino, n. 4; 1983, Dipinti ToscaniSee Sold Price
Sold2018Roi Clarkson Colman (1884 - 1945 Laguna Beach, CA)"A Gray Day", trees in a coastal landscape Oil on canvas Signed lower right: R. Clarkson Colman, signed again and titled on the stretcher 16" H x 20" WSee Sold Price
Sold2021LEBADANG "LE SON DE LA VALLE" MIXED MEDIA 75"LEBADANG "LE SON DE LA VALLE" MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER FRAMED IN GOLD GILT WOOD FRAME -75" X 27" APPROX-VERY GOOD CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gaetano Pesce Senza Fine lounge chairsGaetano Pesce (b. 1939) for Meritalia Senza Fine lounge chairs, pair Cascina la Valle, Italy, circa 2010 silicone unmarked These Pesce chairs are among only 10 examples of this design known to be madeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Prefete Duffaut (Haitian/Jacmel, Haiti) PaPa MarinettePrefete Duffaut (Haitian/Jacmel, 1923-2012) PaPa Marinette de la Valle, dated 1954 Oil on masonite, 35 3/4 x 23 3/4 inches Framed dimensions: 36 1/4 x 24 1/2 inches Provenance: Bob Brictson Estate IllSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Totem Pole Carvings by Arthur ShaughnessyAlbert Bay, British Columbia. Early 20th century. Cedar, paint. A very rare and beautiful pair of early 20th-century totem poles by master carver, Arthur Shaughnessy (HEMASILAKW) (1884-1945) KWAKWA�See Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Helen ForbesHelen Forbes (1891-1945); "La Parroquila; The Basilica Nuestra Senoa, Quanajuato, Mexico," oil on canvas, signed lower right, sight: 33"h x 39"w, overall (with frame): 39"h x 45"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edward Borein, La Cantina de Las Palomas, etchingEDWARD BOREIN (American, 1872-1945), "La Cantina de Las Palomas," No. 2, from Pueblos, plate 271, etching and drypoint, (approximate dimensions - image: 8 7/8 x 11 3/4 inches, sheet (sight): 10 x 12 1See Sold Price
Sold2018Georges Kars (Czech 1884-1945), ProletarsGeorges Kars (Czech 1884-1945), Proletars Technique: Pastel and charcoal on paper Date: Circa 1910 Signed (lower right) 53.5 x 38 cm Condition: Tears on the on the margins outside the painting and a tSee Sold Price
Sold2022WILLIAM GREASON (MICHIGAN, 1884-1945) OIL ON BOARD, C.WILLIAM GREASON (MICHIGAN, 1884-1945) OIL ON BOARD, C. 1930, H 12", W 7.75", NORTHERN LAKE LANDSCAPE An oil on board by William Greason. Depicting a summer view of a northern lake with a sailboat in tSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gastaldi Map of Africa*** START PRICE IS THE RESERVE *** [Africa]. GASTALDI, Giacomo (1500-1566) & FORLANI, Paolo (fl. 1560-1571). La Descrittione dell'Africa. Engraved Map. Venice: Paolo Forlani, 1562. 19 x 25 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022EILEEN GRAY Rare coffee table.Rare coffee table. 1928. Lacquered wood.. Cm 45,00 x 35,50 x 45,00. Literature: Interni, la Rivista dell'arredamento n. 331, Giugno 1983See Sold Price
Sold2022Paul-Emile Pissarro (French, 1884-1972) La Lavandiere, 1928Paul-Emile Pissarro (French, 1884-1972) La Lavandiere, 1928 oil on canvas signed Paulemile Pissarro and dated (lower left) 18 1/4 x 22 inches. Lelia Pissarro has kindly confirmed the authenticity of tSee Sold Price
Sold2019AmmaLibreria mod. Extenso Legno laccato, legno tinto, cristallo molato, ottone. Prod. Amma, 1960 ca. cm 240x358x51,5 Literature: La rivista dell'arredamento, n. 83, 1962.See Sold Price
Sold2021Followers of Raffaello Madonna Dell'impannata PaintingOil painting on canvas by followers of Raffaello Sanzio, depicting La Madonna Dell'Impannata, the Virgin Mary and the Young Christ, Sainte Elizabeth, Sainte Catherine and the young John the Baptist, nSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gio Ponti,Specchiera da parete con cornice in ottone e cristallo specchiato. Proveniente dall hotel Bristol di Merano Prod. Italia, 1950 ca. cm 112x57x3,5, Bibliografia La rivista dell' arredamento n°13, 195See Sold Price
Sold2022SILVIO BILANGIONELampada da terra mod. Helga. Legno laccato. Produzione Fumagalli, 1967 circa cm 174x40 A FLOOR LAMP BY S. BILANGIONE La Rivista dell'Arredamento, Interni, novembre, 1967, inserzione pubblicitaria. BuoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piccola volpe, finemente lavorata, realizzata inPiccola volpe, finemente lavorata, realizzata in agata marrone, nell'intento di cacciare, integra in tutta la superficie con castoni in oro per gli occhi realizzati in zaffiri. La qualita' dell' incisSee Sold Price
Sold2018Joan Miro 1893 - 1983La Commedia dell Arte, plate 7, Etching on paper, 76X55 cm. Signed and dated 1/30. published by Maaeght Barcelona, Dupin 1113.See Sold Price
Sold2020Amma,Libreria componibile mod. Extenso composta da mobili contenitori e mensole in legno e legno laccato. Prod. Amma, Italia, 1960 ca. cm 210x40x180, Bibliografia La rivista dell' arredamento, n. 83, 1962.See Sold Price
Sold2017Gio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979) "La visioneGio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979) "La visione dell'architetto" Male profile, Milano 1960s. Black felt pen and coloured pantone on papaer. Wooden frame not coeval (cm 22x30,5) Provenance: private cSee Sold Price
Sold2021GIO PONTI Armchair for Boucher and Fils Edition.Armchair for Boucher and Fils Edition. Ash wood and satin.. Cm 61,00 x 80,00 x 93,00. 1950s. Literature: La rivista dell'Arredamento n. 685, September 1955, fig. 12.See Sold Price
Sold2022VITTORIO VAROLetto della serie UMA. Alluminio spazzolato, legno esotico, pelle imbottita, legno laccato. produzione Boa Arredamenti anni '60. cm 55x185x245 A QUEEN SIZE BED BY V. VARO La rivista dell'arredamento nSee Sold Price
Sold2017FRANCO ALBINITavolino da salotto, Mobilia 1961. Legno di palissandro - A LOW TABLE BY F. ALBINI cm 42x135x45 La Rivista dell'Arredamento n. 77, maggio 1961See Sold Price
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLFrancesco Zanin (Nove 1824 - Venezia 1884) attribuito Vedute di Venezia, Canal Grande con barche da€2,800
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLPhilipp Peter Roos detto Rosa da Tivoli (Sankt Goar 1657 - Roma 1706) Paesaggio con armenti che si€3,500
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLPhilipp Peter Roos detto Rosa da Tivoli (Sankt Goar 1657 - Roma 1706) Paesaggio con pastore e€3,500
6 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsFAIVRE, Abel (1867 – 1945). Pour la France Versez Votre or ...$100
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLFilippo Falciatore (documentato a Napoli tra il 1718 e il 1768) attribuito Coppia di eleganti€1,200
4 days LeftAste Bolaffi UMBERTO MASTROIANNI 1910-1998 Maschera - UMBERTO MASTROIANNI 1910-1998 Mask€1,000
6 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsFAIVRE, Abel (1867 – 1945). L’Emprunt De La Liberation. 191...$150
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLJacopo Da Ponte detto Jacopo Bassano (Bassano del Grappa 1510 ca. - 1592) Gesù in preghiera€2,000
6 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsFAIVRE, Abel (1867 – 1945). 2e Emprunt de la Defense Nation...$50
6 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsFAIVRE, Abel (1867 – 1945). 3e Emprunt de la Defense Nation...$125
4 days LeftAste Bolaffi MAN RAY 1890-1976 Catalogo edito da Alexandre Iolas 1972 - MAN RAY 1890-1976 Catalogue€1,200(1 bid)
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLBernardino Campi (Reggio Emilia 1520 - Cremona 1591) Natività Olio su tela 134 x 97 cm La tela,€3,000