Sold2018Painting, Richard (RC) WardRichard (R. C.) Ward (American, 20th century), "Indian Warrior #2," oil on canvas, signed lower left, gallery title label (Gallery Americana, Carmel, CA) affixed verso, overall (with frame): 49.5"h xSee Sold Price
Sold20231998 Topps Hines Ward RC #341 BCCG Mint Or Better 101998 Topps Hines Ward RC #341 BCCG Mint Or Better 10See Sold Price
Sold2018R.C. Gorman Mixed Media of Navajo Women,seated, image area 23" X 28 1/2", well listed artist, 1932-2005......R.C. Gorman used three mediums - drawing, painting, and sculpting. The whole body of his work is directed toward the Indian - NavajSee Sold Price
Sold2016Richard Ward Triple Decker Shelf ClockRichard Ward, Salem Bridge, Connecticut Triple Decker Shelf Clock. Beautiful, rare clock with turned columns, gold gilt and gold gilt claw feet, top columns are tiger maple style, bottom columns are gSee Sold Price
Sold2020Painting, Richard AnuszkiewiczRichard Anuszkiewicz (American, b. 1930), Untitled (OP ART), 1964, oil on burlap on panel, signed and dated verso, panel (unframed): 18"h x 15"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Painting: Richard Eurich (English, 1903-1992)Painting: Richard Eurich (English, 1903-1992), beach scene, oil on panel. Gallery info verso. 6" x 8 1/4", overall 10" x 13". Provenance: The Edward Herrmann Estate, Salisbury Connecticut.See Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Richard EstesRichard Estes (American, b. 1932), Untitled (Cars), 1961, gouache, signed and dated lower right, sheet: 10.25"h x 13.5"w, overall (with frame): 17.5"h x 20"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting:RICHARD DIEBENKORN (American,1922-1993) ATTRIBPainting: Attributed to RICHARD DIEBENKORN (AMERICAN, 1922 - 1993), mixed media on paper, 28 in x 22 in. Dated: 1975.See Sold Price
Sold2019Painting, Richard E LarsonRichard E Larson (American, b.1964), Untitled (Landscape), oil on canvas, signed lower left, gallery label (Carmel Art Association, Carmel by the Sea, CA) affixed verso, canvas: 47.5"h x 58.6"w, overaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, Richard PiccoloRichard Piccolo (American, b. 1943), "Allegory of Touch," 1983, oil on panel, signed lower left, signed and dated verso, gallery labels (Contemporary Realist Gallery, San Franisco and Robert SchoelkopSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Richard TaggartRichard Taggart (American, 1904-1989), "Dust Storm Near San Gorgonio," 1936, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, signed and titled stretcher bar verso, canvas (unframed): 25"h x 30"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Richard DeTrevilleRichard DeTreville (American, 1864-1929), Waterfall, 1910, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower left, canvas: 16"h x 20"w, overall (with frame): 27.75"h x 23.75"w. Provenance: Private Collection (NorSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Richard Ball SpencerRichard Ball Spencer (British, 1812 - 1897), "Tall Ships at Sea," oil on board, unsigned, overall (with frame): 32"h x 43"wSee Sold Price
Sold202119th Cent. Federal Clock, Richard Ward, Salem CT -Think19th Cent. Federal Clock, Richard Ward, Salem CT -Think CompleteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, Richard Hayley LeverRichard Hayley Lever (Australian, 1876-1958), Coastal Sunset, oil on canvas board, signed lower right, sight: 8.25"h x 11.25"w, overall (with frame): 14.25"h x 17.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Richard DeTrevilleRichard DeTreville (American, 1864-1929), The Great Redwoods, oil on canvas board, signed lower right, sight: 14"h x 11"w, overall (with frame): 18"h x 15.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Richard WhorfRichard Whorf (American, 1906-1966), Store Facade, oil on panel, signed lower left, panel: 30"h x 24"w, overall (with frame): 35"h x 29"w. Provenance: Triton Museum of Art (Santa Clara, CA).See Sold Price
Sold2015Painting, Richard de TrevilleRichard de Treville (American, 1864-1929), Path Through the Redwoods, oil on canvas, signed lower right, canvas: 23"h x 15.5"w, overall (with frame): 27.5"h x 19.5"w. Provenance: Collection of C. PhilSee Sold Price
Sold2020Painting, Richard BowmanRichard Bowman (American, 1918-2001), Untitled (Abstract House), 1955, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower center, canvas: 36"h x 30"w, overall (with frame): 40.5"h x 34.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Richard de TrevilleRichard de Treville (American, 1864-1929), Marin County, oil on canvas board, signed lower right, board: 19.5"h x 35.5"w, overall (with frame): 25.5"h x 42"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Richard MerchanRichard Merchan (Venezuelan, b. 1955), Men Running on Beach Shore, oil on canvas, signed lower left, canvas (unstretched): 70"h x 86"w. Note: Merchan is currently represented by Ric Michel Fine Art, NSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Richard MerchanRichard Merchan (Venezuelan, b. 1955), Men Running on Beach Shore, oil on canvas, signed lower left, canvas (unstretched): 70"h x 86"w. Note: Merchan is currently represented by Ric Michel Fine Art, NSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Richard DeTrevilleRichard DeTreville (American, 1864-1929), Springtime by the Lake, oil on canvas, signed lower right, canvas: 16"h x 36"w, overall (with frame): 21.5"h x 41.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Painting, Richard DetrevilleRichard Detreville (American, 1864-1929), Lake Tahoe, oil on canvas board, pencil signed verso, board: 5"h x 9.5"w, overall (with frame): 6.5"h x 11"w. Provenance: Estate of Edan Milton Hughes (San FrSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausAnsdell, Highland Keeper's Daughter, 1871 Steel Engraving Cousin, Hess 1880s$20(1 bid)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsRichard Waslav Rychtarik (1894 - 1982) Antique American Abstract Constructivist 1945 Oil Painting$10
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HousePRESIDENT GEORGE H. W. BUSH Signed X9 PREPARING TO LAUNCH Giclee Print LIMITED EDITION$50(1 bid)
Dirty PilotRichard Hambleton- "Fire Landscape" Painting, Urban Art, Graffiti, Street Art$1,500(1 bid)