Sold2021Painting, Richard TaggartRichard Taggart (American, 1904-1989), "Dust Storm Near San Gorgonio," 1936, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, signed and titled stretcher bar verso, canvas (unframed): 25"h x 30"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Painting, Richard AnuszkiewiczRichard Anuszkiewicz (American, b. 1930), Untitled (OP ART), 1964, oil on burlap on panel, signed and dated verso, panel (unframed): 18"h x 15"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Painting: Richard Eurich (English, 1903-1992)Painting: Richard Eurich (English, 1903-1992), beach scene, oil on panel. Gallery info verso. 6" x 8 1/4", overall 10" x 13". Provenance: The Edward Herrmann Estate, Salisbury Connecticut.See Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Richard EstesRichard Estes (American, b. 1932), Untitled (Cars), 1961, gouache, signed and dated lower right, sheet: 10.25"h x 13.5"w, overall (with frame): 17.5"h x 20"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting:RICHARD DIEBENKORN (American,1922-1993) ATTRIBPainting: Attributed to RICHARD DIEBENKORN (AMERICAN, 1922 - 1993), mixed media on paper, 28 in x 22 in. Dated: 1975.See Sold Price
Sold2019Painting, Richard E LarsonRichard E Larson (American, b.1964), Untitled (Landscape), oil on canvas, signed lower left, gallery label (Carmel Art Association, Carmel by the Sea, CA) affixed verso, canvas: 47.5"h x 58.6"w, overaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, Richard PiccoloRichard Piccolo (American, b. 1943), "Allegory of Touch," 1983, oil on panel, signed lower left, signed and dated verso, gallery labels (Contemporary Realist Gallery, San Franisco and Robert SchoelkopSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Richard DeTrevilleRichard DeTreville (American, 1864-1929), Waterfall, 1910, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower left, canvas: 16"h x 20"w, overall (with frame): 27.75"h x 23.75"w. Provenance: Private Collection (NorSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Richard Ball SpencerRichard Ball Spencer (British, 1812 - 1897), "Tall Ships at Sea," oil on board, unsigned, overall (with frame): 32"h x 43"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, Richard Hayley LeverRichard Hayley Lever (Australian, 1876-1958), Coastal Sunset, oil on canvas board, signed lower right, sight: 8.25"h x 11.25"w, overall (with frame): 14.25"h x 17.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Richard DeTrevilleRichard DeTreville (American, 1864-1929), The Great Redwoods, oil on canvas board, signed lower right, sight: 14"h x 11"w, overall (with frame): 18"h x 15.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Richard WhorfRichard Whorf (American, 1906-1966), Store Facade, oil on panel, signed lower left, panel: 30"h x 24"w, overall (with frame): 35"h x 29"w. Provenance: Triton Museum of Art (Santa Clara, CA).See Sold Price
Sold2015Painting, Richard de TrevilleRichard de Treville (American, 1864-1929), Path Through the Redwoods, oil on canvas, signed lower right, canvas: 23"h x 15.5"w, overall (with frame): 27.5"h x 19.5"w. Provenance: Collection of C. PhilSee Sold Price
Sold2020Painting, Richard BowmanRichard Bowman (American, 1918-2001), Untitled (Abstract House), 1955, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower center, canvas: 36"h x 30"w, overall (with frame): 40.5"h x 34.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Richard de TrevilleRichard de Treville (American, 1864-1929), Marin County, oil on canvas board, signed lower right, board: 19.5"h x 35.5"w, overall (with frame): 25.5"h x 42"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Richard MerchanRichard Merchan (Venezuelan, b. 1955), Men Running on Beach Shore, oil on canvas, signed lower left, canvas (unstretched): 70"h x 86"w. Note: Merchan is currently represented by Ric Michel Fine Art, NSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Richard MerchanRichard Merchan (Venezuelan, b. 1955), Men Running on Beach Shore, oil on canvas, signed lower left, canvas (unstretched): 70"h x 86"w. Note: Merchan is currently represented by Ric Michel Fine Art, NSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Richard DeTrevilleRichard DeTreville (American, 1864-1929), Springtime by the Lake, oil on canvas, signed lower right, canvas: 16"h x 36"w, overall (with frame): 21.5"h x 41.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Painting, Richard DetrevilleRichard Detreville (American, 1864-1929), Lake Tahoe, oil on canvas board, pencil signed verso, board: 5"h x 9.5"w, overall (with frame): 6.5"h x 11"w. Provenance: Estate of Edan Milton Hughes (San FrSee Sold Price
Sold2019Painting, Richard DeTrevilleRichard DeTreville (American, 1864-1929), Lake and Redwoods, oil on canvas board, unsigned, board: 5"h x 9"w, overall (wit frame): 6.25"h x 10.5"w. Provenance: Estate of Edan Milton Hughes (San FranciSee Sold Price
Sold2020Painting, Richard SawickiRichard Sawicki (American, 20th century), "Venetian Promenade," oil on canvas, unsigned, artist monogram lower right, overall (with frame): 30.5"h x 42.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Richard AnsdellAfter Richard Ansdell (British, 1815-1885), "Morning, Ready to Start for the Moors," circa 1845-1865, oil on canvas (laid down on board), unsigned, overall (with frame): 54.25"h x 44.25"w. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, Richard Earl ThompsonAmerican School (20th century), Untitled (Surrealist Figure), 1959, oil on canvas, signed "E. Thompson" and dated lower center, overall (with frame): 33.5"h x 36"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Richard de TrevilleRichard de Treville (American, 1864-1929), Untitled (California Coast), oil on canvas, signed lower left, canvas: 10.25"h x 20"w, overall (with frame): 14.75"h x 25"wSee Sold Price
May 16Robinhood AuctionsSisi Sun, "Silver Harbor" Original Acrylic Painting on Canvas (35" x 39"), Hand Signed with Letter$600
7 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsRichard Jolley Original Oil Lacquer Painting On Board Portrait Signed Artwork$500
May 11OAB AuctionsRichard Alan Schmid Original Oil Painting On Board Sill Life Signed Framed Art$2,000
May 11OAB AuctionsRichard Murray Large Original Oil Painting On Canvas Landscape Signed Framed Art$1,000
7 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsRichard D Thomas Original Oil Painting On Board Signed Western Horse Framed Art$1,200