Sold2023MARIO TOZZI Untitled.Untitled. 1977. Pastel on paper. Cm 25,30 x 33,00. Signature lower left and at the back. Studio Mario Tozzi - Galleria Forum Jani autenticity certificate on photo. Thanks to Mario Tozzi Archive to conSee Sold Price
Sold2022Morlotti Ennio, Studio per Lago di Oggionofirmato in basso a destra, Etichetta al retro dell'esposizione Palazzo dei Diamanti, Ferrara, Etichetta al retro dell'esposizione Morlotti Chighine Della Torre Maffi. Luce e materia nei pittori dell'ASee Sold Price
Sold2022GIACOMO MANZU' Studio per la porta della pace e della Guerra.Studio per la porta della pace e della Guerra. 1965. Bronze bas-relief. Cm 33,00 x 58,00 x 9,00. First variant. Signature engraved upper left. Size without the base: 47x32 cm. Photocopy of the artist'See Sold Price
Sold2022Marino Marini (1901-1980), STUDIO PER SCULTURA NO. 2, 1959,MARINO MARINI (1901-1980), ITALIANSTUDIO PER SCULTURA NO. 2, 1959Ink drawing on tissue-thin paper; signed “Marino” and dated 1959 in pen and ink lower right, inscribed indistinctly in pencSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIACOMO BALLA Studio per sciarpa - linee di forza, 1923 - 1925Matita su carta Dimensioni: cm 19 x 54 Due fogli fronte/retro uniti insieme: la misura di ciascun foglio è cm 19 x 27 Pubblicazione Giacomo Balla, dal primo autoritratto alle ultime cose, a cura diSee Sold Price
Sold2015FORTUNATO DEPERO - Donna di New York (studio perFORTUNATO DEPERO Fondo 1892 – Rovereto 1960 New York woman (study for Vogue) 1946 Pencil and ink on paper 50 x 70 cm Signed lower right: F. Depero Art Gallery of Renzo Cortina, Milan label and stampSee Sold Price
Sold2022Josè Vela Zanetti (Milagros, 1913 - Burgos, 1999) - Figura (Studio per l'affresco nella Sala delleOlio su compensato, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma, data e dedica. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maraini Antonio, Studio per il trofeo della Vittoria Navale per il Monumenti ai caduti di MilanoEtichetta della Galleria dell'Oca, Roma al retro, Carboncino e matita nera e marrone su carta lucida, W. 22 - H. 58 Cm, Collezione Fosco Maraini, Galleria dell'Oca Roma, Collezione privata, Roma, AntoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mario Tozzi: Face of a WomanMario Tozzi (Italian, 1895-1979)Attributed: Face of a Woman. Oil pastel on paper, signed in graphite, unframed. Mario Tozzi studied at the Accademia di Belle Arti di Bologna in Italy where he befriendSee Sold Price
Sold2023ATTR MARIO TOZZI Portrait Of Woman Oil PaintingSigned in lower right corner Mario TOZZI Subject depicts an abstract portrait of a woman in a cubist style No frame Approximately 24 x 18 inches Minor wearing to edges of canvas Framed art, artwork, wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ennio Calabria (Tripoli, 1937) - Studio per figura, 1988Olio su tela, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma e data. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, EdifSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUCIANO MINGUZZI Studio per vitale e Agricola.Studio per vitale e Agricola. 1973. Mixed media on paper on board. Cm 57,00 x 68,00. Signature lower right. Luca Minguzzi authenticity certificate on photo. Defects. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mario Tozzi: Face of a WomanMario Tozzi (Italian, 1895-1979)Attributed: Face of a Woman. Oil pastel on paper, signed in graphite, unframed. Mario Tozzi studied at the Accademia di Belle Arti di Bologna in Italy where he befriendSee Sold Price
Sold2022Atelier Galileo Chini - Studio per vetrata artistica decorata con festoni e ghirlandeInchiostro e acquerello su carta lucida, cm. 32,7x17.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jorio Vivarelli (Fognano, 1922 - Pistoia, 2008) - Preparazione alla vita - Studio per l'altorilievoBronzo, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a destra. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 134, n. 301.See Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) "Studio per Camera tipo B" Drawings on three sheets for thePaolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) "Studio per Camera tipo B" Drawings on three sheets for the furnishing of a bedroom, consisting of bed and bedside table, wardrobe, desk with chair of three sheSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mario Tozzi: Face of a WomanMario Tozzi (Italian, 1895-1979)Attributed: Face of a Woman. Oil pastel on paper, signed in graphite, unframed. Mario Tozzi studied at the Accademia di Belle Arti di Bologna in Italy where he befriendSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mario Tozzi: Face of a WomanMario Tozzi (Italian, 1895-1979)Attributed: Face of a Woman. Oil pastel on paper, signed in graphite, unframed. Mario Tozzi studied at the Accademia di Belle Arti di Bologna in Italy where he befriendSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bruno Buracchini (1912, 1982) - Cristo (Studio per vetrata)Tempera su carta, cm. 19,5 (diametro). Firma in basso a destra.See Sold Price
Sold2019Mario Tozzi, drawing, 1964Mario Tozzi, drawing, 1964, Mario Tozzi (Italian, 1895-1979), Four Figures, crayon and pencil on paper, signed and dated upper left, matted and framed under glass, 5"h x 7"w (sight), 9"h x 11"w (frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Atelier Galileo Chini - Studio per vetrata artistica decorata con palmette fenicie,Inchiostro e acquerello su carta, cm. 40,5x18,5. Siglato in basso a destra. Timbro della Manifattura San Lorenzo.See Sold Price
Sold2022AMILCARE RAMBELLI Studio per una scultura. .Studio per una scultura. . 1967. Mixed media on paper. Cm 100,00 x 70,00. Signature and year lower centre. Label at the back. Provenance: Lana collection, Milan. Small defects.. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARIO TOZZI, FigureMARIO TOZZI (1895 - 1979) Figure Litograph, ed. P.A., Edizioni Santa Chiara, Urbino (blindstamp) 70 x 50 cm Signed in pencil lower right and numbered lower left PROVENANCE: Private collection, MilanSee Sold Price
Sold2024MARIO TOZZI FIGURATIVE OIL ON CANVAS (1895-1979)Attributed to Mario Tozzi, no coa, private collection, medium: oil, measurements: 12"WX16"H no frame, mint condition Biography:Mario Tozzi (30 October 1895 – 8 September 1979) was an Italian painterSee Sold Price
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersLUCIO FONTANA - Studio per il XXXIII Biennale di Venezia - Original pen and ink drawing$2,400
5 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House GIROLAMO CIULLA, Studio per scultura, China su carta€240
5 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House GIROLAMO CIULLA, Studio per scultura, China su carta€240
5 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House PIERO GUCCIONE, Studio per cicerone, Tecnica mista su carta€300
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Brazilian Studio Craft Rosewood Wall Candle Holders Appliqu?s. Signed$50(1 bid)
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.10pc Collection of Art Glass, James R Wilbat Signed Studio Art Glass Hand Blown Paperweight, David R$75(1 bid)
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Sequoia Miller studio art pottery vase. Bowed Four Sided Vessel. Signed.$50(1 bid)
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.A Wedgwood Black Basalt Studio Pottery Vase by David Puxley. Mid Century Modern incised design. Hard$100(1 bid)
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.CHERYL WILLIAMS Artisan Studio Clay Bowl. Red Ombre exterior with Gilt Interior. Signed. Comes with$50
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Artist Signed Studio Art Pottery Lamp. Tall Glazed Ceramic Vessel Signed Illegibly.$75
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Leslie Thompson black and white pottery vase. Long neck form artisan studio vessel with geometric mo$75(1 bid)
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Tall Art Pottery American Studio Vase. Incised Village Landscape Scene. Bare Tree Branches with Appl$75
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.MARILYN SHERIDAN Modernist Studio Pottery Charger. Thick clay Round Panel with incised sunburst desi$75
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Anne Schiesel Harris pottery bowl. Signed Artisan Studio Ceramics. Dated '97.$50
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.BEAU BEAUFORD Hand Turned Box Elder Vase. Artisan Studio. Coral and Brass Inlays. Artist Signed.$100