Sold2022GIACOMO MANZU' Studio per la porta della pace e della Guerra.Studio per la porta della pace e della Guerra. 1965. Bronze bas-relief. Cm 33,00 x 58,00 x 9,00. First variant. Signature engraved upper left. Size without the base: 47x32 cm. Photocopy of the artist'See Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XVIII SECOLOPorta del Popolo vista da nord Penna e acquerello su carta, cm 23X36 Il disegno raffigura la Porta del Popolo sul lato della via Flaminia e presenta ancora le Torri cinquecentesche, verosimilmente eseSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) PRINTS ITALIAN SCENIC VIEWS ALASSIO & SAN REMO(lot of 2) Framed offset prints on paper, after Aldo Raimondi (Italian, 1902-1998), including: (1) "Alassio," (1) "La porta San Giuseppe, San Remo," sight: approx 10.5"h, 8"w, overall: approx 14.5"h,See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola napoletana sec.XVII "Cristo che porta laScuola napoletana sec.XVII "Cristo che porta la Croce" olio cm. 48x60See Sold Price
Sold2022LIVELLA AD ACQUA, ITALIA ROMA, 1810 CIRCAstruttura in ottone, due bicchieri in vetro posti ai lati e avvitati al corpo in ottone, dotati di copertura di protezione in ottone, la livella porta la firma 'E. Calzone Roma'. Dotata di struttura iSee Sold Price
Sold2022LIVELLA AD ACQUA, ITALIA 1880 CIRCAstruttura in ottone, due bicchieri in vetro posti ai lati e avvitati alla struttura, la livella porta la firma 'Romano ottico' Corso V.E. 64 Savona. Lung. cm 104, larg. cm 26 Ossidazioni, un bicchiereSee Sold Price
Sold2016Porta, Jean-Baptiste. La Magie Naturelle. Rouen: JeanPorta, Jean-Baptiste. La Magie Naturelle. Rouen: Jean Baptiste Besongne, 1699. Later blue hardcovers, leather title compartment in gilt. 12mo. [8], 664. Margins trimmed close, sometimes into text, somSee Sold Price
Sold2016[STATI UNITI] 1969 (16 lug.) Spazio, "Insurance Cover",[STATI UNITI] 1969 (16 lug.) Spazio, "Insurance Cover", busta firmata prima della partenza, dai membri dell'equipaggio della storica missione Apollo 11, che portÚ per la prima volta un uomo sulla LSee Sold Price
Sold2016[STATI UNITI] 1969 (16 lug.)/1984 (20 lug.) Spazio,[STATI UNITI] 1969 (16 lug.)/1984 (20 lug.) Spazio, "Insurance Cover", busta firmata prima della partenza, dai membri dell'equipaggio della storica missione Apollo 11, che portÚ per la prima voltaSee Sold Price
Sold2022La vita di Cristo, fine leather binding, 1957La vita di Cristo, fine leather binding, 1957, La vita di Cristo attraverso i capolavori dell'arte. [The Life of Christ in Masterpieces of Art]. Editrice S.A.I.E. Torino / Chanticleer Press, New York,See Sold Price
Sold2018Papal States, Innocenzo XII - AntonioPapal crown and crossed keys over Pignatelli Arms, IN.XII. P. MAX. / Holy Door, PORTA AVREA, Roman numeral date in ex. Ber.2217, Fr.181. PCGS MS 63 (wrong Fr. number on holder).See Sold Price
Sold2020Anonymous author's drawing Uzeda Porta and PiazzaAnonymous author's drawing Uzeda Porta and Piazza Duomo in Catania (Catania, Sicily), nineteenth century. Watercolor on paper in brown ink. Mm 211x158. Local historical testimony.See Sold Price
Sold2016Della Porta, Giovan BattistaComedie, cioè, La trappolaria. L'Olimpia. La Fantesca. Venezia, G. Battista e G. Bernardo Sessa, 1597. In 12°. Marca tipografica ai frontespizi, fioriture, legatura coeva in pergamena rigida, autoreSee Sold Price
Sold2017PIERO FORNASETTI Una scatola porta sigarettePIERO FORNASETTI Una scatola porta sigarette decoro "Porte di Milano", anni '60. Metallo serigrafato. Cm 40 x 8. Letteratura: Barnaba Fornasetti, Fornasetti La bottega Fantastica, Electa, Milano, 2009See Sold Price
Sold2022Fioriera Francia, Moustier, Manifattura Olerys Laugier, verso il 1760Maiolica. Marca: assente. Dimensioni: altezza cm 13,9; cm 22,2x12. Conservazione: un salto di smalto al bordo superiore, , La fioriera da parete, dalla forma a mezzaluna, porta lateralmente due anse mSee Sold Price
Sold2020PITTORE UMBRO DEL XVII SECOLOVisione di San Francesco Olio su tela, cm 102X80 La tela rappresenta Sant'Antonio da Padova in atto di ricevere tra le braccia Gesù Bambino contornato da cherubini. Il santo porta l'abito dei fratiSee Sold Price
Sold20225 Sterling 100 Greatest Masterpiece CoinsA group of 5 sterling silver 100 greatest masterpiece series coins, lot includes, La Dame a la Licorne, water nymph, Hermes, David, Augustus of Prima Porta, each coin weighs 65 grams and measures 2 inSee Sold Price
Sold2024THE UNIQUE AND HISTORICALLY IMPORTANT BATON WITH CONCEALED BLADE, BELONGED TO ALI PASHA TEPELENA OFSilver, cylindrical body, the handle richly decorated with beads of different size, filigrée work and silver bands; turban-shaped head of elongated, ovoidalform, decorated with stylized rosettes, beaSee Sold Price
Sold2022BANKSY - "KATE MOSS" - Screenprint in colorsBANKSY (1974 - )"KATE MOSS"Green, Turquoise Blue Colourway screenprint in colours on wove paperYear : 2005Signed and dated in pencil, numbered XX/20Published by Pictures on Walls, LondonDimensions : 5See Sold Price
Sold2024The Order of Saint VladimirGrand Officer`s Set, instituted in 1782. Neck Badge, 44 mm, GOLD, 14 g., hallmarked "56", maker`s mark "AK - Albert Keibel", both sides enameled, central medalion GOLD, enameled, original suspension lSee Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO - "PORTRAIT DE JACQUELINE DE FACE II" - Lithograph in colorsPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) "PORTRAIT DE JACQUELINE DE FACE II" (B. 1063, Ba. 1280) Year :1962 Linocut in colors, on Arches paper Dimensions with full margins : 64.1 cm x 52.7 cm ; S : 75.2 cm x 61.9 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Italian School. 16th century. Bassano Circle.Italian School. 16th century. Bassano Circle. Oil on canvas. 76 x 105,5 cm. This painting has similarities to that of "The Supper at Emmaus", in which there is a series of characters in the foregroundSee Sold Price
Sold2022DAVID HOCKNEY - "AFTERNOON SWIMMING" - Lithograph in colorsDAVID HOCKNEY (1937 - )"AFTERNOON SWIMMING" (T.G. 266, M.C.A.T. 233, W.G. 87)Year : 1979Lithograph in colours, on Arches Cover mould-made paper, the full sheet. S. 80 x 100.6 cmSigned, dated and numbeSee Sold Price
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFrancesco Londonio (Milano 1723 - 1783) Pastori e armenti Coppia di oli su tela 25,5 x 35,5 cm Fu€1,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFrancesco Londonio (Milano 1723 - 1783) Pastori e armenti Coppia di oli su tela 31,5 x 42 cm Fu un€1,000
118 Lots AwayAmbrosiana Casa d'asteMARTINI Sandro, Pagina n. 42 attraverso, 1968, mixed media on canvas, cm 75x75See Sold Price
2 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesLUCIEN JONAS (1880-1947). LA PLAGE / AIX - LES - BAINS. 1933. 39¼x24½ inches, 99¾$600
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFrancesco Londonio (Milano 1723 - 1783) Scena pastorale Tempera su carta 32 x 53 cm Fu allievo di€500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola della Santissima Annunziata (Firenze, seconda metà del XVI secolo) Madonna con Gesù€6,000
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanLê Phổ (French/Vietnamese, 1907-2001) - La Lumière d'Été$40,000(1 bid)
May 19Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyEmilio Grau Sala (Spanish, 1911-1975), 'Paysage sur la Cote' Oil on Canvas$4,000
1 day Left1 Great Deal Auctions Joan Miro LA CASCADA Facsimile Signed Limited Edition Lithograph Art$1
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) - Fumeur à la Cigarette Rouge$7,500