Sold2018Edwin Turner 10 Figures at SpringFigures in a procession by a body of water. Oil on Canvas. Unframed. 39.5"H x 49.5"WSee Sold Price
Sold2024Anri "Spring Arrivals" 10" Figure CarvedAnri 10" Carved Figure "Spring Arrivals". In excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Baule-Guro polychrome post figure with two masks belowLarge Baule-Guro polychrome post figure with two masks below, raised on stand, 5'11"h (overall); 4'10" (figure). Provenance: Collection of Vanna and N. Lee Lacy (Palm Springs, California)See Sold Price
SoldTwo Burmantofts Faience Panels Depicting Allegorical Figures of Spring and Summer, England, c. 1...Two Burmantofts Faience Panels Depicting Allegorical Figures of Spring and Summer, England, c. 1900, impressed maker's marks, panels 23 x 8 3/4, framed, 25 x 10 1/2 in. For further information on thisSee Sold Price
Sold202310 HUMMEL FIGURESINCLUDING SIGNS OF SPRING, CHICKEN LICKEN. GOOD CONDITION. 4" - 5 1/2" HSee Sold Price
Sold2017Classical-Style Bronze of a Seated WomanClassical-style bronze figure of a woman; seated atop a bench, in flowing robes and pensive pose; mounted on a green marble base; Provenance: Collection of Bob Turner; L: 10" (statue, approx.&See Sold Price
Sold2015LLADRO PORCELAIN FIGURES, FOURLLADRO PORCELAIN FIGURES, FOUR, H 9"-10":Including "Spring Token", #5604; "My Little Treasure", #6503; "Girl Singer", #4612; and "Gypsy with Brother", #4800.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ten English porcelain figures of putti, probably Derby, late 18th century(Lot of 10) English porcelain figures of putti, probably Derby, late 18th/early 19th century, each child allegorical of Spring depicting holding a basket of flowers, each with patch marks, some with iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Carved Wood Santos.19th Century. The tonsured saint figures with remnants of polychrome painting; standing 9 1/2" H and 10" H. Condition: both figures missing hands, with paint mostly worn off, and some cracking/losses;See Sold Price
Sold2024Lladro Spring Joy Figurine w/ Box.It is a young woman standing by a birdbath, with a bird on her hand. It looks to be in very nice condition. The box has some signs of wear. The figure's dimensions are 10" x 6 1/2" x 10 3/4". Third-paSee Sold Price
Sold2023[3] Pewter Tree Statues and Spring Fairy Pewter Figure Statue[3] Pewter Tree Statues and Spring Fairy Pewter Figure Statue. size: figures (between 3.5 x 2.75 and 10.5 x 8), boxes (1.25 x 5.5 x 3.5 and 2.5 x 9.25 x 13)See Sold Price
Sold201820th C. Oil on Board Landscape with Figures20th C. Oil on Board Landscape with Figures. Depicting a lush spring landscape with two figures under a tree. Sight Size: 7 x 10 in. Overall Size: 13 x 15.25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020A. Batacchi 'Spring' Italian Marble StatueA. Batacchi, Italy (19th-20th C). 'Spring' Italian marble figure of a young woman in long flowing dress, signed on base. Measures 32.75"H x 10"W; base 9"W. Condition report: chip to base and broken fiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Plasticville KitsPlasticville Kits: Gas Station 1800-149; Corner Store 1626-100; Littletown Supermarket 201 (no figures); CS-5 5 & 10 Store Kit; SM-7 Super Market Kit; Three House Trailers - Pink Blue-Green, Silver (nSee Sold Price
Sold2022Iron 3 figure shooting gallery targetIron 3 figure shooting gallery target with spring loaded 2 squirrels and one target, 10.75"LSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Chinese porcelain figuresTwo Chinese porcelain figuresheight of tallest 10 1/2in (26cm) Provenance: Property from the collection of Richard Guzauskas, Palm Springs, California.See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Chinese Gilt Lacquered Temple Figures.Late 19th/Early 20th Century. The figures of a man in motion with a large bird beneath his raised leg, and a woman listening with a crane at her feet; the tallest 10 1/8in. Condition: On male figure,See Sold Price
Sold2024Mary & Edwin Scheier Black Volcanic VesselMary & Edwin Scheier (20th Cent. American) ''Black Volcanic Vessel'' Glazed Ceramic 10.5''x9''. Blue abstract sgraffito figures and faces. Incised signature on bottom. One small flake to applied footSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of Classical Theme and Other Objects.A grouping of seven objects/ figures, consisting of a marble obelisk (10 3/8in); two stone Roman busts (some small chips); a gilt-bronze figure of Hercules holding up a snake (with detached fixture);See Sold Price
Sold2018Two 19th century Chinese porcelain nobles on stands.Two 19thcentury Chinese porcelain figures of Noble men on carved wood stands. One measuring 14 inches high x 8 1/2 wide x 5 deep, the other 10 1/2 inches high x 4 wide x 3 deep.See Sold Price
Sold2024A Mexican Retablo of St. Camillus de Lellis.19th/20th Century Mexican School. A Mexican retablo of Saint Camillus de Lellis, with an angel and three kneeling figures in the foreground. Oil on tin. Unsigned. 13 1/2" H x 10" W. Condition: Visual:See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Chinese Gilt Lacquered Temple Figures.Late 19th/Early 20th Century. The figures of a male with arm raised, a flower on his back, a goat at his feet; the other a woman with bird on a rock looking over her shoulder; the tallest 10 3/4in. CoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Silver Oklad Painted IconThe oklad with angels at both sides of the applied halo, the figure's hair painted with large curls. 12in. x 10 1/4in. Condition: Image in very good condition (possibly repainted?); metal with tarnishSee Sold Price
3 days LeftAntiques & Modern Auction GalleryLLADRO 'FLOWERS OF THE SEASON' PORCELAIN FIGURINE$300(1 bid)
Oct 11Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHERZGEBIRGE crib scene, wood, colored, figures with nose, 10 figures, 7 cm, original socket, good€120
Oct 11Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHmixed lot of theater figures, 10 pieces, mass heads, wooden arms and legs, fabric-wire-body, old€140
4 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction Inc10 Star Wars figures in original packaging$20