Sold2023Andy Warhol "Shoe Bright, Shoe Light" LithographAndy Warhol Shoe Bright, Shoe Light, First Shoe I've Seen Tonight, 1955. After the Original From A La Recherche du Shoe Perdu by Andy Warhol Shoe Poems by Ralph Pomeroy, 1955. Lithograph with hand colSee Sold Price
Sold2018After Andy Warhol - LithographReproduction of "A la Recherche du Shoe Perdu," orange ladies shoe. Ex. F.Daniello Fine Art, CT. 9.5" X 7.5" (17.25" X 15.25")See Sold Price
Sold2020L'archéologie à la recherche du royaume de NotseL'archéologie à la recherche du royaume de Notse Aguigah, Angèle Dola Lomé: l'Arc en Ciel (2004). French Text/Edition 28 pages 18 coloured illustrations Softcover 14 x 20 cm. 65 gr. CHF 10 / 20 EUSee Sold Price
Sold2019L'archéologie à la recherche du royaume de NotseL'archéologie à la recherche du royaume de Notse Dr. Angèle Dola Aguigah Softcover 28 Seiten CHF 10 / 20 EUR 8 / 17See Sold Price
Sold2022MONTBLANC Proust Ltd Ed Fountain PenHeading: Author: Montblanc Writers Series Title: Marcel Proust Limited Edition Fountain Pen Place Published: Publisher: Date Published: Description: Tribute to the authorSee Sold Price
Sold2018Map of Fonte's odd view of Pacific NorthwestHeading: Author: De Vaugondy, Robert Title: Carte Generale des Découvertes de l'Amiral de Fonte et autres Navigateurs Espagnols, Anglois et Russes pour la recherche du Passage a la Mer du Sud. Par MSee Sold Price
Sold2018Andy Warhol: Shoe With LegAndy Warhol (American, 1928-1987) Attributed: Shoe with Leg,offset lithograph and watercolor on paper, signed lower right. Based on lithographs found in ca.1955 portfolio A la Recherce du Shoe Perdu.See Sold Price
Sold2015Marcel Proust A La Rechercherche du Temps Perdu, 3Marcel ProustA La Rechercherche du Temps Perdu, 3 volumes . Published by Gallimard: Bibliotheque de la Pleiade., Paris, 1954. Provenance: Private estate collection.See Sold Price
Sold2017Octavo Edition of La Perouse's VoyageRelation du voyage à la recherche de La Pérouse fait par ordre de l'Assemblée Constituante, pendant les années 1791, 1792, et pendant la Iere. et la 2e. année de la République Françoise. LA PERSee Sold Price
Sold2021Les céramiques de la Grèce de l'EstLes céramiques de la Grèce de l'Est et leur diffusion en Occident In: Colloques internationaux du CNRS N. 569 Sciences Humaines 1978. Paris, Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique. ISBSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ten Works from Atlas de Voyage a la recherche de laTen Works from Atlas de Voyage a la recherche de la Perouse CIRCA 1811 10 plates, engraved by Copia after Piron; each framed. Framed dimensions 17 x 22 1/2 inches. Property of Mr. Akko van Acker, MiamSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gail Singer, (1924-1983), La Recherche, 1959, color etching, artist's proofGail Singer(1924-1983)La Recherche, 1959color etching, artist's proofsigned, dated, titled and notated in pencil lower margin, framed.Singer was a classmate and lifelong friend of John Wehmer.9See Sold Price
Sold2021À la recherche de l'ordre cosmique. Vol. I & IIÀ la recherche de l'ordre cosmique. Vol. I & II Formes et fonction des Personnifications dans la céramique italiote Aellen C. (1994). Kilchberg / Zürich, AKANTHVS. ISBN: 3-905083-08-6 CSee Sold Price
Sold2016Statuaire fan106 Statuaire fan Gabon H 27 cm. B 21 cm. Louis Perrois Paris: Paris: Office de la Recherche Scientifique et Technique Outre-Mer (1972). Memoires O.R.S.T.R.O.M. No 59. French text 420 pages numerous iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bronzes antiques de Haute ProvenceBronzes antiques de Haute Provence Rolland, H. (1965). Paris, Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 _____________________________ The library of Dr J. Robert GuySee Sold Price
Sold2021La nécropole préromaine d'AlériaLa nécropole préromaine d'Aléria (1960-1968) Avec une étude des graffites Jehasse J. et L., Heugron J. (1973). Paris, Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique. CHF 50 / 100 EURSee Sold Price
Sold2021La vaisselle de bronze romaine et provincialeLa vaisselle de bronze romaine et provinciale au Musée des antiquités nationales Tassinari, Suzanne (1975). Paris, Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique. ISBN: 2-222-01768-8 CHF 50 /See Sold Price
Sold2017La Fille du Regiment - George Condo: ORIGINAL DRAWINGName: La Fille du Regiment Drawing no.5 Author: George Condo Year: 2008 Medium: Pencil & Chalk See Sold Price
Sold2022Michel Delacroix (French, born 1933) La voiture du laitier 28 3/4 x 21in (73.1 x 53.4cm)Michel Delacroix (French, born 1933) La voiture du laitier signed 'Michel Delacroix' (lower right); signed, inscribed, and titled 'Michel Delacroix / Paris / 'La voiture du laitier'' (on the verso) oiSee Sold Price
Sold2023FINE FRENCH ORMOLU PENDULE A LA GLOIRE DU ROIFrench bronze dore et patine mantel clock, after the model by Edme Jean Gallien (1720-1797), trumpeter putto surmounting the gilt dial, enameled cartouches with Roman numeral hour markers, time-and-stSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dalí (Spanish, 1904-1989), La Conquête du Cosmos II (Complete Portfolio of 6)Salvador Dalà (Spanish, 1904-1989), La Conquête du Cosmos II (Complete Portfolio of 6)complete portfolio of six color drypoints with collage, lithography, and embossing, 1974, loose as issued, eSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) La Conquete duLa Conquete du Cosmos II (M./l. 641, 645-46, 650-52; F. 74-12), 1974 The complete portfolio, comprising six etchings and lithographs in colors with embossing on Rives BFK pSee Sold Price
Sold2020Dali. La Quete du Graal. 12 etchings S/N on Japan paperOEuvres Graphiques Contemporaines, Paris, Pamela Verlag, 1975. Complete portfolio with 12 engravings in color, signed and numbered by Dali in pencil. printed in Japan Nacre paper with wide margins. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2023Line Vautrin (1913-1997), "La Reconnaissance est la Mèmoire du Coeur," circa 1950Line Vautrin(1913-1997)"La Reconnaissance est la Mèmoire du Coeur," circa 1950Brass and enamel cigarette case with cork liningUnmarkedReads "La reconnaissance est la mèmoire du coeur," which translaSee Sold Price
2 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesAlice Bailly (1872-1938), La petite famille , huile sur toile, signée, 70x165 cmCHF 6,000
2 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesRaphy Dallèves (1878-1940), Vieille femme assise , huile sur toile, signée au verso, 101,5x56 cmCHF 10,000
3 days LeftForum Auctionsde Thou binding.- Bosse (Abraham) La Pratique du Trait a Preuves, first edition, contemporary calf,£2,800
Oct 03Dane Fine Art AuctionsSalvador Dali - La fiance du roi de Garge (Day Two from Le Decameron)$750
3 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryHistoire Illustrée De La Guerre Du Droit 3 Volumes$1
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage French Travel Poster La Vallee du Grand Morin Crecy - La Chapelle by Charles Halle$600
3 days LeftForum AuctionsDecloux (A.P.H.) & Doury. Histoire Archéologique, Descriptive et Graphique de la Sainte-Chapelle du£480
BonhamsAfter Joan Miró (Spanish, 1893-1983) La Naissance du Jour Lithograph in colours, 1957, on A...£1,400(1 bid)
13 hrs LeftChurchill GalleriesMaurice Champion: La Finn Du Monde et les Cometes au Point de vue Historique et$10
Lodestar AuctionsAntique After John Wheatley Rustic Lover La Queue Du Chat Color Engraving by Rousseau$65
2 days LeftJasper521595 SATYRE MENIPPEE DE LA VERTU DU CATHOLICON D'ESPAGNE antique SATIRICAL WORK$240
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsNelson De La Nuez, "Shoe Wonderland" Framed Limited Edition Artist Proof, Numbered and Hand Signed$240