Sold2018Vase ''Anni Trenta'', Vase ''Sidone'' und FazzolettoVase ''Anni Trenta'', Vase ''Sidone'' und Fazzoletto ''Opalino'' Venini, Murano, 1993, 1994 bzw. 2001 Farbiges Glas mit Opalunterfängen. In Vibrogravur bez.: venini 93, venini 94 A. Mendini bzw. veniSee Sold Price
Sold2024VENINI "ANNI TRENTA" BLOWN GLASS CUP AND BOWL Italy, 21st Century Heights 3" and 4.75".VENINI "ANNI TRENTA" BLOWN GLASS CUP AND BOWLItaly, 21st CenturyBoth red with cobalt blue feet. Cup signed and dated 2000 on base. Bowl signed and dated 2002 on base.Heights 3" and 4.75". Provenance:SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fulvio Bianconi Venini vaseFulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) for Venini Pezzato vase Murano, Italy, 1960s polychrome patchwork glass etched 'Venini Murano' to base 6 1/2"dia x 9 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Venini vase signed acid etched 12.5 inches highVenini vase, signed acid etched, 12.5 inches high.Signed at the bottom:Venini,Murano ItalySee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Scarpa Acid Etched Venini VaseCarlo Scarpa Acid Etched Venini Vase - approx. 6.5" x 6" x 6.5"See Sold Price
Sold2018Carlo Scarpa designed Venini vase,Bottle form Tessuto glass vase in pink and red, designed by Carlo Scarpa, signed Italia Paolo Venini, and has Made in Italy label on side, 8' ht. Condition: good with no defects found.See Sold Price
Sold2015Sergio Asti for Venini vase 12"dia x 12"hSergio Asti for Venini, vase, Murano, Italy, 1970s, white and colorless glass, etched signature, clear Venini decal, retailed by Knoll International, 12"dia x 12"hSee Sold Price