Sold2019Travail français (dans le goût de JeanTravail français (dans le goût de Jean PROUVÉ (1901-1984) - vers 1950_x000D_ Fauteuil à bâti en chêne profilé formant le dossier et l'assise reposant sur quatre piedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis ICART: "Enfin Seule" - Oil on Board PaintingLouis Icart (French, 1888-1950) oil on board titled "Enfin Seule" ("Finally Alone"), depicting a beauty at rest on a sofa, inscribed verso "X120 - For Madame Phyllis Sydney Lucas de la Part I de San MSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean PROUVÉ (1901-1984) - Edition Steph Simon, vers 1950 Lit de type SCAL en métal etJean PROUVÉ (1901-1984) - Edition Steph Simon, vers 1950Lit de type SCAL en métal et bois clair profilé.Provenance: Galerie Steph Simon.190 x 25 x 90 cm*Vendu sur désignatiSee Sold Price
Sold2021JANSEM, Jean Léon (1920-1990)Description française: JANSEM, Jean Léon (1920-1990) Sans titre - Scène de famille Huile sur toile Signée haut à droite: Jansem Provenance: Succession de M. et de Mme G., WestSee Sold Price
Sold2023JEAN BESNARD (1889-1958) Pied de lampeCréation circa 1926/1927Monogrammé 'JB France', ...JEAN BESNARD (1889-1958) Pied de lampe Création circa 1926/1927 Monogrammé 'JB France', en céramique émaillée H(sans abat-jour): 19,5cm.(7 1/2in.) x L: 15cm. (5 7/8in.). A monSee Sold Price
Sold2021Important Art Exhibition ArchiveImportant art exhibition poster archive, C. 1950's and 60's. Includes Moulin, Villon, Derain, Picasso, Jean Cocteau, Anfoss0, Vertes, Hokusai, Dunoyer De Seegonzac, Vuillard, Oudot, Le Corbusier, M. DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carlo Scarpa (Venezia 1906 - Sendai 1978) "a la piavolaCarlo Scarpa (Venezia 1906 - Sendai 1978) "a la piavola de Franza" Study for the windows of a boutique in Piazza San Marco. Venice, 1950-51. Prospectus, scale 1:50. Heliocopy, pencil and colored pasteSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANGEL BOTELLO (1913 - 1986, PUERTO RICAN) Iglesia de San José, San Juan, Puerto Rico.ANGEL BOTELLO (1913 - 1986, PUERTO RICAN) Iglesia de San José, San Juan, Puerto Rico. Oil on plywood. Signed, Botello, lower right. Inscribed, N: 1.121, on verso. 915x1220 mm; 36x48 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Mario Carreno y Morales was a Cuban painter. He studied painting at the Academia de San Alejandro,Mario Carreno y Morales was a Cuban painter. He studied painting at the Academia de San Alejandro, Havana, Cuba from 1925 until 1926. In 1934, he studied at the Real Academia de Bellas Artes de San FeSee Sold Price
Sold2023SALVADOR DALI, CRISTO DE SAN JUAN DE LA CRUZ 28 cm CERTIFIED.SALVADOR DALI, CRISTO DE SAN JUAN DE LA CRUZ 28 cm CERTIFIED.Sculpture with certificate card.Bronze, Ed. 9 / 10.Signed.Measurements: 28 x 21 cm.Chain 44 cm.Frame: 75 x 60 cm.Illustrated on page 49 ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1695.) [Antonio de Nuñez; editor.] Exercicios espirituals de San Ignacio.(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1695.) [Antonio de Nuñez; editor.] Exercicios espirituals de San Ignacio. [5], 196, [3] leaves. 8vo, contemporary vellum, moderate wear; lacking front endpapers, minor worming,See Sold Price
Sold2019Jean-Michel BASQUIAT (1960-1988)Hollywood africains devant le théâtre chinois, 2015. Sérigraphie en couleurs éditée par la Fondation Basquiat à 60 ex, co-signées par les sœurs de Jean-Michel BSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Quatre-profilsJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Quatre-profils signé à la main Jean Cocteau; inscrit Edition originale de Jean Cocteau/Atelier Madeline-Jolly/original (au revers) plat en terracotta partiellement &See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Hommage aux ÉtrusquesJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Hommage aux Étrusques signé à la main Jean Cocteau; inscrit et daté Hors commerce/original/Dessin de Jean Cocteau/Ceramiste Marie Madeleine Jolly VILLEFRANSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Fleur des yeuxJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Fleur des yeux signé et daté à la main Jean Cocteau 58; inscrit piece d'essai/original/Dessin de Jean Cocteau/Ceramiste Marie Madeleine Jolly (au revers) diam&#See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) BéatriceJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Béatrice signé, daté et situé Jean Cocteau Villefranche 1958; inscrit Edition originale de Jean Cocteau/Atelier Madeline-Jolly (au revers) plat en terracoSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) La Femme au chignonJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) La Femme au chignon signé et daté à la main Jean Cocteau 1957; inscrit original/Edition originale de Jean Cocteau/Atelier Madeline-Jolly (au revers) plat en terSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Arlequin sur fond bleuJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Arlequin sur fond bleu signé Jean Cocteau; inscrit Original/Edition originale de Jean Cocteau/Atelier Madeline-Jolly/Villefranche plat en terre blanche avec engobe partieSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) La JocondeJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) La Joconde signé, daté et situé Jean Cocteau 1957 Villefranche; inscrit Dessin de Jean Cocteau/Hors commerce/Ceramiste Marie Madeleine Jolly (au revers) plat enSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Chevalier de MalteJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Chevalier de Malte signé Jean Cocteau; inscrit original et gravé Edition originale de Jean Cocteau/Atelier Madeline-Jolly (au revers) plat en terre blanche avec engoSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) SourireJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Sourire signé et daté Jean Cocteau 1958; inscrit original/Editions originales de Jean Cocteau/Atelier Madeline-Jolly (au revers) Plat en terracotta partiellement See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Arlequin jaune dansantJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Arlequin jaune dansant signed and dated Jean Cocteau 1958; inscrit original/Edition originale de Jean Cocteau/Atelier Madeline-Jolly (au revers) plat en terre blanche et engobSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) BéatriceJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Béatrice signé, daté et situé Jean Cocteau Villefranche 1957; inscrit Dessin de Jean Cocteau/ceramiste Marie-Madeleine Jolly/hors commerce (au revers) aSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Arlequin violine dansantJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Arlequin violine dansant signed and dated Jean Cocteau 1958; inscrit original/Edition originale de Jean Cocteau/Atelier Madeline-Jolly (au revers) plat en terre blanche et engSee Sold Price
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsPAL (Jean de Paleologue) (1860 – 1942). Acetylen Gas Gesellschaft / Oesterreich-Ungarn.$1,000
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsPAL (Jean de Paleologue) (1860 – 1942). A la Place Clichy /...$500
7 days LeftSchilb Antiquarian Rare Books1848 Military HAND-DRAWN Illustrations French HUSSAR Costume Color 17 Engravings$12(5 bids)
May 16Zikorn Arts & History ObjectsSalvador Dali: Le Chene et le Roseau, 1974 Pochoir Ed.36/250$3,000
Jun 02Broward Auction GalleryATTRIB Jean Francois de Troy (France,Italy,1679-1752) oil painting antique$1,200(6 bids)
6 days LeftHess Fine AuctionsJean Victor Albert de Gesne French Artist Equestrian Horse Hunting Dog Oil Painting Antique WDC Gall$300(4 bids)
May 19Catalog ProjectsJean Badovici, Harmonies: Interieurs de Ruhlmann, Gilbert Rohde's Copy, Signed$400
May 16Freeman's | HindmanJean-Martial Frédou (French, 1711-1795) Portrait of Louis-Joseph-Xavier of France, Duke of$2,500