Sold2018Anatole France. La Caution. 1912. 187/350.[Hand Colored Illustrations] Anatole France. La Caution: conte manuscript et images de Leon Lebegue. Paris: Ferroud, 1912. #187 of 350, and one of 220 on Japon Imperial. Beautiful, elaborate hand coloSee Sold Price
Sold2016Weston, Edward - Dunes et Nuages1939 Sheet-fed Gravure printed by La Neogravure Company, France - Image size approx. 9"x 8" • Buyer Pays Shipping • Ships From Florida • Items will ship to the Continental US at a flat rate of $See Sold Price
Sold2022LESCARBOT (Marc). Le Tableau de la Suisse et autres alliez de la France és hautes Allemagnes,Héritier de deux générations d’universitaires, le propriétaire actuel a baigné dans cet environnement bibliophile collecté et entretenu par ses parents au fil des aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Manuscript Map of Givet, France on the Belgian Border[Givet, France]. "Charlemont les deux Givets et la Couronne d'Haurs Pour servir au Projet de mil Sept cent trente sept" Fine manuscript plan in ink and colours on paper (no visible watermark), scale aSee Sold Price
Sold2019Manuscript Maps C1880 Lot of 6 of FranceIncl Orne and Region, South of France, Gulf of Lion, Loire et la Garon, Entre la Garonne, and one other of the French Coast. Ink on Wove Paper by Jeanne Bockairy? Fair standard only. Paper Size: 9 x 5See Sold Price
Sold2022Taxile Doat, Important gourd bottleTaxile Doat Important La Musique et La Danse gourd bottle with stopper France, 1903hand-carved and glazed porcelain with pate-sur-pate decoration 13.5 h × 5.5 dia in (34 × 14 cm) ISee Sold Price
Sold2022French Royalty.- Anselme (Pere) Histoire Genealogique et Chronologique de la Maison Royale de*** Please note, the description of this lot has changed *** French Royalty.- Anselme (Pere) Histoire Genealogique et Chronologique de la Maison Royale de France, 9 vol., third (and best) edition, titSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean-Baptiste Nini (Italian, 1717-1786) A terracottaJean-Baptiste Nini (Italian, 1717-1786) A terracotta portrait medallion of Benjamin Franklin (1706-1790), France, 1779 Inscribed, "B. FRANKLIN IL DIRIGE LA FOUDRE ET BRAVE LES TIRANS," (He directs ligSee Sold Price
Sold20231579 HISTORY OF FRANCE ILLUSTRATED 2 MASSIVE FOLIO VOLUMES antique 68 WOODCUTSLES GRANDES ANNALES, ET HISTOIRE GÉNÉRALE DE FRANCE, DÈS LA VENUE DES FRANCS EN GAULE, JUSQUES AU RÈGNE DU ROY TRÈS-CHRESTIEN HENRY III [...]. 2 volumes by BELLEFOREST, Fran&#See Sold Price
Sold2023Edouard Cortes ''Rue de la Paix, Vendome'' OilEdouard Cortes (1882-1969 French) ''Rue de la Paix et Place Vendome'' Oil on Canvas 13x18'' Image. Signed l.r. with perspective line pin hole middle left. Copyright stamp on verso with ''E369'' cataloSee Sold Price
Sold2016La Guerre et la Paix - 1954Reference #: ULXX8376-R Artist Name: Picasso, Pablo Title: La Guerre et la Paix Medium: Book Edition Size: Unknown Year: 1954 Framed: No Paper Size: 14.5 x 10.75 inches Image Size: 14.5 x 10.75 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carte de la Louisiane et pays voisins'. Mississippi basin. BELLIN 1757 mapCAPTION PRINTED BELOW PICTURE: Carte de la Louisiane et Pays Voisins [Map of Louisiana and neighbouring country] DATE PRINTED: 1757 IMAGE SIZE: Approx 23.0 x 31.5cm, 9 x 12.5 inches (Large); Please noSee Sold Price
Sold2019KAWS (1974)No Reply 8/10, 2015. Sérigraphie couleurs. Signée et numérotée à 100. 88.5cm x 58.5cm Les lots de cette vente seront expédiés depuis la France après paiement inSee Sold Price
Sold2019INVADER (1969)Prisoners, 2007. Sérigraphie couleurs signée et numérotée par l'artiste à 100 exemplaires. 43 x 63 cm. Les lots de cette vente seront expédiés depuis la France apr&#See Sold Price
Sold2019JONONE (1963)The Fall , 2017. Lithographie en couleurs Edition en signée et numérotée en EP à 20 exemplaires. 70 x 83 cm Les lots de cette vente seront expédiés depuis la France apr&#See Sold Price
Sold2022GUIRANDE, J.D. (Joe DESCOMPS, dit) (1869-1950)Description Français: GUIRANDE, J.D. (Joe DESCOMPS, dit) (1869-1950) Pomone Bronze patiné Signé et inscription à la base, derrière: J.D. Guirande, France, Beaux-Arts H: 51cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maria Vos (Netherlands,1824 - 1906)Maria Vos (Amsterdam, 1824 - 1906) "NATURE MORTE A LA SCULPTURE ET AUX ORFEVRERIES" Oil on Canvas. Signed lower right. Provenance: Christie's Parisian Interiors France Auction July 2020. Sight Size: 3See Sold Price
Sold2017Andre Beaudin (1895 - 1979) French Oil PaintingAndre Beaudin (1895 - 1979) France Oil Painting on canvas. Depicts a modern cubism image Titled " La Colombe Noire". Signed A. Beaudin and dated 1953 upper left. New York And Paris gallery labels on vSee Sold Price
Sold2018Cognac A. Hardy Perfection Série Terre - 1 bouteilleCognac A. Hardy Perfection Série Terre Décanteur en Cristal de Daum Signé et numéroté sur la bouteille: Cognac A. Hardy Perfection Daum France 222/450 1 bouteille de 750ml DanSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso "Sculpteur, Model et Buste" EtchingPablo Picasso (Spain/France: 1881 - 1973) etching on Montval paprer titled "Sculpteur, Modele et Buste" from La Suite Vollard. Circa: 1933/1939. Hand signed to lower right in pencil. View: 10-1/2" W xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Picasso, Deux grosses femmes nues et un voyeurPablo Picasso Deux grosses femmes nues et un voyeur (from La Serie 347) 1969etching on BFK Rives image: 6.125 h × 8 w in (16 × 20 cm) sheet: 11.125 h × 13.75 w in (28 × 35See Sold Price
Sold2023Sun King. LOUIS XIV. Vellum document signed 'Louis'.LOUIS XIV. Louis par la grace de Dieu Roy de France et de Navarre. Documento su pergamena firmato.Versailles, 26 gennaio 1696Pergamena di 255x490 mm. Testo su sedici righe, inchiostro bruno. In fine gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro Lithograph "The Lace Maker"JOAN MIRÓ (Spain/France, 1893-1983) "The Lace Maker" (La Dentelliere), Color lithograph, 1969; sheet: 33 1/2 x 23 3/4 inches, Signed and numbered 38/75 in pencil, lower image. Printed and publisheSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attributed to: Albert Marquet (France). oil PaintingAttributed to: Albert Marquet (France b.1875 -d.1947). Titled: La plage des Sables-d'Olonne. Medium: Oil on Canvas, mounted in period frame. Image Size: 20” x 24" (without frame). Signed: MarquetSee Sold Price
May 12KCM GalleriesLIMITED 1800s Jean-Honore FRAGONARD Etching Candaules & Master of the Law FRAMED$160
BonhamsFIVE LOUIS ICART ETCHINGS FROM de CREBILLON's 'LA NUIT ET LE MOMENT,' Paris, France, 1946, color...$150(1 bid)
May 12KCM GalleriesLimited 1800s JEAN-HONORE FRAGONARD Etching Confidente without Knowledge FRAMED$150
1 day LeftNCAGKees Van Dongen - Van Dongen et Roland Dorgeles, Le Marche de la rue des Abbesses, 1949$10