Sold2018Antique Aubusson RugAntique Aubusson rug. Dimensions: 195" L x 188" W; See Sold Price
Sold2021Semi Antique Aubusson RugSemi-antique Aubusson rug, 11' 2" x 8' 11". Light wear throughout. Good condition. Provenance: Collection of Pat and Nathan Kornfeld, Verbank, New York. PLEASE NOTE: PICK UP IN VERBANK, NY.See Sold Price
Sold2017Extremely Fine Aubosson RugAubusson Rugs – Aubusson is a town on the Creuse River in central France. It has been famed for its carpets as well as Tapestries since the 15th century. Antique Aubusson rugs made in tapestry technSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique French Aubusson rug, Size 14'6" X 31'2"PRIVATE NEW JERSEY ESTATE : Antique French Aubusson carpet , Circa 1880's. This auction includes antique rugs, vintage rugs, oriental rugs and tapestry collection from all major weaving countries. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rare Antique French Aubusson Rug Napoleon III Red FineTitle: Rare Antique French Aubusson Rug Napoleon III Red Fine 16x18 495cmx559cm c.1870 Origin: Date: Circa 1870 Material: Wool Size: 16' x 18' Actual Size: 16'3" x 18'4" Metric Size: "495cm x 559cm "See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique French Aubusson RugAntique French Aubusson Rug , green ground, rust border, central medallion, foliate decoration, 16 ft. 8 in. x 20 ft. 5 in Provenance: Property of the Mobile Museum of Art, Mobile, AL, sold to benefitSee Sold Price
Sold2023Handmade antique French Aubusson rug 3.4' x 4.4' (106cm x 137cm) 1880sTitle: Handmade antique French Aubusson rug 3.4' x 4.4' (106cm x 137cm) 1880s Origin: France Dimension:3.4' x 4.4' (106cm x 137cm) Materials: wool Year: 1880s Description:Handmade antique collectibleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique French Aubusson RugDESCRIPTION: Antique French aubusson rug with hand knotted design, features ornate woven floral and classical details. CIRCA: Early to Mid 20th Cent. ORIGIN: France DIMENSIONS: L: 138" x W: 105" CONDISee Sold Price
Sold2022"FLORAL" Antique French Aubusson Rug, Hand Made 94.5" X 120""FLORAL" Antique French Aubusson Rug, Hand Made 94.5" X 120" (SMALL STAIN SEE PIC). This, and many lots forthcoming were found at the massive central Florida estate of a true antiquarian who amassed hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique French Aubusson RugDESCRIPTION: Antique French aubusson rug featuring gourde, fruit, and vine, decoration with neoclassical urn motifs. CIRCA: Early 20th Cent. ORIGIN: France DIMENSIONS: H: 131" x L: 95" Have a similarSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Estate Antique Handmade Aubusson RugA BEAUTIFUL VINTAGE ESTATE ANTIQUE HANDMADE HANDKNOTTED AUBUSSON RUG THAT MEASURES 6' BY 9' . RUG IS MADE FROM 100% WOOL. SHIPPING AND HANDLING IS $85 WITHIN THE CONTINENTAL U.S., ALL OUR STATES AND CSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE AUBUSSON NEEDLEPOINT RUGANTIQUE AUBUSSON NEEDLEPOINT RUG Height: 97 in. by Width: 58.5See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique French Aubusson RugAntique French Aubusson rug. Dimensions: 144" L x 108" W; See Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE AUBUSSON NEEDLEPOINT RUGANTIQUE AUBUSSON NEEDLEPOINT RUG. Height: 97 in. by Width: 58.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Antique Aubusson Wool Area RugDESCRIPTION: Large antique Aubusson area rug decorated with polychrome floral and foliage motifs. Includes documentation from "Stephane Libert / Expert / Meubles et objets d'art". CIRCA: Late 19th cenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique French Silk Aubusson Rug, c1890An antique French Aubusson rug offers silk construction with central floral medallion, lattice ground and border with wave, scroll and foliate elements, c1890. Measures - 81" x 75"*** OPTIONAL SHIPPINSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Handmade French Aubusson RugRug is antique. Piece appears to be handmade. Rug is French. Piece has intricate multi toned floral, vine, leaf detail. Piece measures approx 175 inches long 142 inches wide. Rug, oversized rug, antiqSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Aubusson Crewel Work RugAntique Aubusson crewel work rug, 13' 9" x 10' 3".See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique French Handmade AUBUSSON RugRug is handmade. Appears to be wool. Contains intricate multi toned floral detail including tones of pink, light blue, green, beige and cream. Has medallion detail in center. In very good condition. MSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique 18C. French Aubusson Hour Glass Carpet RugFRANCE, 18TH CENTURY An unusual shaped antique French Aubusson carpet rug. The rug exhibits an unusual hour glass shape with course threading decorated with a central medallion of flowers accented bySee Sold Price
Sold2022Aubusson Tapestry Rug.Large Antique French Aubusson Tapestry Rug. Floral Design. Measures 175-1/2" x 137-1/2". Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $500.00 - $800.00 Domestic Shipping: Third partySee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE FRENCH CHARLES X AUBUSSON RUG.Property of Los Angeles estate. Purchased from Mansour Rugs ANTIQUE FRENCH CHARLES X AUBUSSON RUG. Circa date: 1820. 9 ft 10 in x 8 ft 9 in (3 m x 2.67 m). This antique and vintage rug auction consistSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique French Aubusson Square Area Rug 15 ft 2 in x 14 ft 8 in (4.62 m x 4.47 m)Elegant Antique French Aubusson Square Area Rug, Country of Origin: French Rugs , Circa Date: 1870’sSee Sold Price
5 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Antique Aubusson Pastoral Tapestry - The Swing$70(2 bids)
9 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsFloral Design Aubusson Hand-Hooked 2ft4in x 9ft10in Wool Oriental Runner Rug$10