Sold2017Very beautiful iron safe. Double secured. 18th century.Very beautiful iron safe. Double secured. 18th century. In great condition. 163x130x66cm Deutsch: Sehr schöner Kassenschrank in Eisen. Doppelt gesichert. 18 Jhd. In top Zustand. 163x130x66cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021MASSIVE BEAUTIFUL IRON 20 LIGHT CHANDELIERBEAUTIFUL IRON CHANDELIER -20 LIGHTS -MUST BE REMOVED FROM THE HOME -APROX 60" X 60" THIS LOT IS LOCATED OFFSITE. PICKUP DAYS FOR THISSee Sold Price
Sold2023Beautiful Iron Turtle Reef Coffee TableElegant modern marine life coffee table with a glass top. Wonderful patinated base with sculptures of turtles and seaweed swimming above the coral. The 1/2 thick rectangular glass top offers plenty ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Beautiful, Iron Wood carving African Bust, Great detail, Ear Rings and Necklace, 15 1/2" Tx11"Wx7"DTAXIDERMYSee Sold Price
2020Beautiful Iron ArborA stunning iron arbor with an arched top and benches to sit on.--Dimensions--86w-41d-90h--Condition--patina, bends--Reference Number--134--In NJ.--See Sold Price
Sold2024Beautiful Iron pyrite clusterTitle: Beautiful Iron pyrite cluster Origin: Spain Size: 53 × 47 × 52 mm Description: Beautiful natural iron pyrite cluster. Great luster and shape. Very decorative. One gluing present on an otherwiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Beautiful Iron pyrite on matrixTitle: Beautiful Iron pyrite on matrix Origin: Spain Date/Period: Size: 25×25×26 mm Description: Fine iron pyrite cube on matrix. Beautiful luster and shape. Very decorative. 25 × 25 ×See Sold Price
Sold202367 Gram Beautiful Iron Quartz SpecimensTitle: 67 Gram Beautiful Iron Quartz Specimens Origin: Pakistan Materials: Spacimens Size: 64x45x39 mm Reserve: $25.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $15.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. InSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cast Iron Garden BenchBeautiful iron bench for garden with vine style--DIMENSIONS: 47", 19", 30"--LOCATION: New JerseySee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Byzantine Iron and Silver Processional CrossNear East/Holy Land, Byzantine Empire, ca. 10th to 14th century CE. A large, beautiful iron processional cross of the pommee style, with flaring arms that terminate in small balls made of 95% silver.See Sold Price
Sold2021CRUSADERS PERIOD IRON SWORDCa. 1100-1400 AD. Crusader Period. A beautiful iron sword with a long, bevelled blade, short guard, and long, two-handed grip, terminating a hemispherical pommel. The Crusades were military expeditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Late 19th C. Iron & Glass Apothecary Show GlobeWestern Europe or United States, ca. 1891 CE. A fabulous glass and iron show globe with a wooden case from 1946 that was created for shipping. The globe has a beautiful iron pedestal with foliate desiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mid-Century Patio Set of Five Chairs and a Dining TableBeautiful iron patio set by Russel Woodard painted black. This set includes 5 sculpted dining chairs and an octagonal dining table.--(Chairs ---27w--23.5--27h--13.5sh-)-(Dining table--48.25w--48.25d--See Sold Price
Sold2020Iron Wall FountainA beautiful iron fountain that is meant to go against the wall. Intricate designs etched on the front and a pedestal style base make this piece stand out.---Dimensions--27w-16d-44h--Condition--patina-See Sold Price
Sold2018A lot of two pairs of spursA lot of two pairs of spurs dating: 19th Century provenance: Chile, A beautiful, iron pair, with silver-inlaid floral motifs, necks and ends covered with silver, the necks pierced with iron stars; theSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rare 16th C. German / Dutch Iron DaggerWestern Europe, Germany / Netherlands, ca. early to mid 16th century CE. A beautiful iron rondel dagger or "landsknecht." The long double edged blade runs to a pointed rectangular guard. The tang exteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cast Iron Garden BenchBeautiful iron bench with decorative scroll work.--PICK UP LOCATION: New Jersey-- Dimensions: 50.5w, 16.5d, 42h, 16 seat height-- Condition: Normal outdoor wear, fading, patina, oxidation, color may vSee Sold Price
Sold2018Coffee Table by Katavalos, Litell and Kelly for LaverneBeautiful iron X-base, brass feet and glass top coffee table by Katavalos, Litell and Kelly for Laverne International, circa 1960.Dimensions: H 38.5 cm x W 74.5 cm x D 74.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique European Iron Letter Opener**First Time At Auction** Europe, ca. 19th to early 20th century CE. A beautiful iron letter opener in the shape of a dagger with a triangular blade. One side of the blade is flat, while the front hasSee Sold Price
Sold2019Iron Full Body Life Size Rooster Trade SignBeautiful iron rooster trade sign . The rooster has embossing which further enhances its beauty . Rooster has two rings on top for hanging . The rooster measures 15.80 x 20.00 x 5.50 inch.Code : L2-17See Sold Price
Sold2019Iron Witch On Broom Hand Made Weather Vane CutoutBeautiful iron witch on broom cutout weather vane , the weather vane has rust on it . The size is 15.75 x 20.50 x 0.90 inch . Code : L2 - 4See Sold Price
Sold2020Iron Witch On Broom Weather Vane CutoutBeautiful iron witch on broom cutout weather vane . The size is 13.10 x 19.50 x 1.50 inch .See Sold Price
Sold2020Florist's Trade display sign Flowers Wall HangingBeautiful iron florist's wall hanging trade sign . The sign has seven hand made iron flowers . The size is 15.00 x 15.00 x 1.50 inch.See Sold Price
Featured2 days LeftJasper52Maitland Smith Gilded Iron Faux Bois Tray Top Statement Tole Cocktail Table$1,900
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsPair of Wrought Iron Sconces from the Sylvester Stallone Beverly Park Home$200
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsCirca 1920s Art Deco Skyscraper Table Lamp with Green Slag Glass Panels 19 in. height$130(3 bids)
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsVery Fine Japanese Samurai TANTO Dagger with Nice Matching Two-tone Mounts, Gold Inlaid Iron Tsuba &$700(2 bids)