Sold2017Vetreria Fratelli Barovier, Murano, 1930 ca,An amphora shaped glass vase with foot and neck applied and gold leaf and blown multicoloured decorations. Height 24 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017PAULY & C., ETC.Small two-handled vase and Soffiato vase, Murano, Italy, ca. 1930; Soffiato glass, applied glass; Acid stamp CVM/crown to blue vase; 10 3/4" x 4", 7 1/4" x 3 1/4"; Provenance: Italian glass from a MiaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Scarpa Carlo, MVM Cappellin, Murano, 1930 caA blown glass spherical vase, altezza cm 11,5, diametro cm 11, M. Barovier, C. Sonego, a cura di, La vetreria M.V.M. Cappellin e il giovane Carlo Scarpa: 1925-1931, Catalogo della mostra (Venezia, FonSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) Venini, Murano 1952 ca,A fan shaped vase in blow turquoise glass with an hole in the middle. Signed Venini Murano Italia Height cm 27,5See Sold Price
Sold2023Carlo Scarpa - Little vase, 1930 ca.h 7 x 7 x 6 cm from serie Iridati. Sommerso iridescent glass.Venini Manufacture. Acyd sign Venini Murano. LITERATUREMarino Barovier, Carlo Scarpa Venini 1932-47, Skira, Milano, 2012, p. 317See Sold Price
Sold2016A.V.E.M, design Giulio Radi, about 1950An ovoid blown glass vase, "Reazioni policrome" series, decoration with honeycomb with metal powders, silver and gold leaf insertions. 19,5 cm high Franco Deboni, Murano'900, Bocca ed. 1996, page 86See Sold Price
Sold2024Vase ''Rosso e nero''Vase ''Rosso e nero'' Nason & Maschio, Murano, ca. 1934 Thin-walled, black-violet glass with oxidized silver foil melting. Appliqued handles made of coral glass, freely shaped and pinched. H. ca. 33 cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Livio Seguso (1930- ) Murano Art Glass Vase SIGNEDLivio Seguso ( Italian, 1930 - ) celebrated glass artisan having been a pupil of Alfredo Barbini as well as being an assistant. Design features a cylinder shaped form in white coloration with a milkySee Sold Price
Sold2022WELLER GREENBRIAR Art Pottery Vase-Asymmetric Sides:WELLER GREENBRIAR Art Pottery Vase-Asymmetric Sides: CA. 1930, Green Body with Speckled & Drip Designs in Grey & Deep Purple. Shaped Modified Handles on Double Lobed Body. Slight Rough Spot on Neck. ESee Sold Price
Sold2023Venini, Napoleone Martinuzzi, Amphora PulegosoNapoleone Martinuzzi Venini & C., Murano Amphora Vase Pulegoso. Designed 1930. Dark green foam glass with bubbles, handle and mouth with gold foil inclusions. Amphora-shaped with a ring-shaped mouth,See Sold Price
Sold2021Blown & Hot Worked Glass Vase, Italy, Ca. 1970A tall oval shaped blown and hot worked glass vase in a beautiful green / blue colour, the vertical ribbed design done by hand showing a chipped ice pattern. Ground pontil, Murano, Italy. Unsigned. CiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Venini Novecento mirror with twisted frame in green blown bubble glass, structure in nickel-platedVenini Novecento mirror with twisted frame in green blown bubble glass, structure in nickel-plated metal with a pair of lamps with crossed cornucopias. Murano, 1930ca. Engraved signature on the back.See Sold Price
Sold2017'A reazione policroma' vase, c1952Giulio Radi. 'A reazione policroma' vase, c1952. H. 23.4 cm. Made by A.Ve.M. Cased glass, clear, white and yellow, fused burst metal foil, fused murrhines, red and blue.See Sold Price
Sold2017Venini,Lampada a sospensione con struttura in ottone e diffusore in vetro di Murano. Prod. Venini, Italia, 1930 ca. cm 35x68See Sold Price
Sold2017Gaffed Silver Wheel Spindle Game.Gaffed Silver Wheel Spindle Game. American, ca. 1930. Wheel-shaped arrow/spindle game with nickel plated rim and twisted metal spokes. Includes two arrows and attractive leather case. Secretly gaffedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tomaso Buzzi. Lampada a sospensioneSospensione con struttura in ottone, vetro di Murano pulegoso e colorato. Foglie in vetro di Murano cordonato. Prod. Venini, Italia, 1930 ca.Catalogo Blu, scheda 135@@@ A. Venini Diaz de Santillana, VSee Sold Price
Sold2021FULVIO BIANCONI, Murano VENINI Multi Color Vase SIGNEDFulvio Bianconi, Murano Italia Multi Color Art Glass Gourd Shaped Vase; Fasce Orizzontali vase, model 4226; Venini; Italy, c. 1953 glass with polychrome bands. Signed on base. size: 13.75h 6wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yoichi Ohira (1946) Pumpkin-shaped vase with cylindrical collar. Execution by Livio Serena e GiacomoYoichi Ohira (1946) Pumpkin-shaped vase with cylindrical collar. Execution by Livio Serena e Giacomo Barbini, Murano, 2002. Blown glass with vertical lattimo and opaque red canes, with large red and bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yoichi Ohira (1946) Pumpkin-shaped vase with cylindrical collar. Execution by Livio Serena e GiacomoYoichi Ohira (1946) Pumpkin-shaped vase with cylindrical collar. Execution by Livio Serena e Giacomo Barbini, Murano, 2003. Blown glass with vertical lattimo and black canes, aventurine inserts, murriSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gio Ponti (1891-1979)for Richard Ginori Italy, 1930 ca. 32x30 cm."Le mie terre", polychrome majolica vase with blu background and orange and yellow decorations, marked on the background Ginori with crown, 1185-376 E, GioSee Sold Price
Sold2015Tomaso Buzzi,Lampadario in vetro di Murano con struttura in metallo e dettagli in rame. Prod. Venini, Italia, 1930 ca. cm 42x100 Bibliografia F. De Boni, I Vetri Venini, tavola 136 mod. 5200, Allemandi 2007.See Sold Price
Sold2022Scarpa Carlo, Lampada a sospensione mod. 214AStruttura in metallo e rame, diffusore in vetro di Murano ondulato., Marchio della produzione. , Prod. Venini, Italia, 1930 ca., W. 31 - D. 31 - H. 100 Cm, Bibliografia, F. Deboni, Venini I Vetri, TavSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Puleguso Vase, Venini, Napoleone MartinuzziNapoleone Martinuzzi Venini & C., Murano Large vase Puleguso. Designed 1930. Dark green, bubbled foam glass. Tall, straight goblet shape with offset foot. On the wall four vertical, wavy, pinched straSee Sold Price
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLGiulio Radi (Murano 1895 - 1952) attribuito Coppa con decoro sfumato nero Vetro di Murano Prod.€200
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLVittorio Zecchin (Murano 1878 - 1947) attribuito Vaso ad anfora allungata con decoro a festoni€600
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLUn vasetto e un piatto Ferro Toso attribuito Piccolo piatto con decoro di Murrine Prod. Murano€200
5 days LeftFlying Pig AuctionsKarl Wiedman for WMF ca 1930 "Ikora" vase - 8 1/2" tall x 6" diam$25(1 bid)
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLTyra Carolina Lundgren (Stoccolma 1897 - 1979) Colomba Vetro di Murano iridescente Prod. Venini€1,500
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLBarovier & Toso Alzata con coperchio con motivo floreale a rilievo Vetro di Murano incamiciato€500
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLMVM Cappellin Set in vetro di Murano soffiato Vetro paglierino con decoro a rilievo sulle€200(1 bid)
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncMid Century Original Luigi Onesto Murano Vase$70(2 bids)
18 hrs LeftA & A Auction GalleryAmber Glass Pitcher + Vase, Bar Mixer,Compote- Murano Vase 7'' x 11'', Amber Bubble Glass Pitcher,$30
May 21Freeman's | HindmanAxel Salto (Danish, 1889-1961) Fruit-Shaped Vase for Royal Copenhagen, c. 1948$5,000(1 bid)