Sold2022Pedro Antonio Fresquis, La Virgen del Carmen Retablo Panel Painting ca.1790Retablo Panel Painting. La Virgen del Carmen: Our Lady of Mount Carme. Attributed to the Truchas Master Painter Pedro Antonio Fresquis (Truchas, 1749-1831). *Collection of J.B. Neumann, New York (labeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Virgen del Carmen con NinoCuzco School, Virgen del Carmen con Nino, 1804 Dimensions:42 3/4 x 32 5/8 inches Artist Name:Cuzco School Medium:oil on canvas Circa:1804See Sold Price
Sold202219th C. Spanish Colonial Painting Virgen del CarmenSpanish Colonial, 19th century CE. A captivating painting of The Virgen del Carmen (Nuestra Senora del Carmen - Our Lady of Mt. Carmel) who holds the Christ Child while the pair float upon billowing cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Josefina Aguilar Pottery Sculpture - Virgen del Carmen**Originally Listed At $150** Josefina Aguilar (Mexican, XX-XXI century). Religious sculpture - hand painted terracotta figures, 20th century. Signed on back of golden robe. A lovely painted pottery sSee Sold Price
Sold2023SPANISH COLONIAL, CUZCO SCHOOL, 18th c.La Virgen del Carmen holding the Christ Child o/c, 61 by 39 in.; carved frame 65 by 43.5 in. Both figures are holding images of the shield of the Carmelite Order, the Child also holding a cross and deSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola olandese del XIX secolo Natura morta con fiori e nidoolio su tela, W. 76 - H. 107 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola olandese del XIX secolo Natura morta con fiori e nidoolio su tela, W. 107 - H. 76 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XIX SECOLORitratto a figura intera della principessa Obrenovitch Olio su tela, cm 129X87 Provenienza: Roma, collezione privata La dama qui ritratta è la principessa Obrenovitch, nata a Firenze nel 1859 dal colSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola del XIX secolo Vedute di Romacoppia di dipinti, tempera su carta applicata su telaSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE NAZARENO DEL XIX SECOLOCristo e la Samaritana Olio su tavola, cm 72X54 La struttura compositiva del dipinto risponde a un severo equilibrio formale, misurato per posizionare al centro dell'immagine la Madonna con il BambinoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola del XIX secolo Figura di fanciulla in veste di sibilla con spartitoolio su tela, W. 50 - H. 61 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Scuola europea seconda metà del XIX secoloScena di vita all'ingresso di una città in Cappadocia olio su tela, cm 83,5 x 107,5 firmato in basso a sinistra 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola del XIX secolo Ritratto di gentiluomo allo scrittoioolio su tela, W. 110 - H. 160 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARSINA DI GALA, SECONDA META` DEL XIX SECOLOdi un Truchsesse (siniscalco imperiale) dell'Impero Austriaco/Austro-Ungarico GALA TAILCOAT OF A TRUCHSESSE (IMPERIAL SENESCHAL) OF THE AUSTRIAN/AUSTRO-HUNGARIAN EMPIRE, SECOND HALF 19TH CENTURY ProbaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola neoclassica del XIX secolo Ritratto di giovane uomo di profiloolio su telaSee Sold Price
Sold2020ARTISTA DEL XIX SECOLO Bather with Vesuvius in theBather with Vesuvius in the background. Oil on canvas . Cm 101,00 x 150,00. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARTISTA DELLA SECESSIONE DI MONACO (FINE DEL XIX SECOLO) Stormy landscape.MUNICH SECESSION ARTIST (LATE 19TH CENTURY) Stormy landscape. Oil on canvas . Cm 136,00 x 103,00. Signed lower leftProvenance: Private collection, Koln; Private collection, Italy. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tazza da puerpera Nove, Manifattura Antonibon, Gestione Baroni, inizi del XIX secoloPorcellana. Marca: sul verso del piatto “Nove” e asterisco, in oro; etichette cartacee su tazza e piatto “Museo di Bassano, Mostra della Ceramica 1953”. Diametro piatto cm 21,2See Sold Price
Sold2024Pedro Antonio Fresquis Retablo, N. S. del CarmenTempera and gesso on hand-adzed pine panel New Mexican retablo painting of Nuestra Senora del Carmen, attributed to Pedro Antonio Fresquis, (1749-1831) Truchas, New Mexico, or possibly his workshop. FSee Sold Price
Sold2021Maria del Carmen Calvo (20th/21st Century, Capistrano"Waterlilies," 1990 Oil on canvas Signed lower right: Calvo, signed again, dated, titled, numbered and inscribed verso: #38 / "Reproduction Rights reserved by the artist" 50" H x 50" WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola italiana del XIX secolo Il leone di San Marcoolio su carta applicata su tela, W. 1460 - H. 700 mmSee Sold Price
May 11Fair Sales Auction House Vintage Hand Of Reading Yad Torah Watermarked Russian Judaica Xix? Century, 925 Sterling silver$10(1 bid)
May 04Bright Star Antiques Co.Oil on Wood - Religious Painting unknown artist / 57 1/8" x 46 1/4"$700(4 bids)