Sold2021MAX PAPART Lithograph Print Embossed Paper. Signed andMAX PAPART Lithograph Print Embossed Paper. Signed and Numbered 20/85-- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 22 inches: W: 30 inches -- FRAME SIZE: Frame Height 31.5 inches - Frame Width 33 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021SALAZAR signed Embossed Paper Print of Lips. "Hot Lips"SALAZAR signed Embossed Paper Print of Lips. "Hot Lips" Artist Signed and dated 78 . Numbered 16/100-- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 17 inches: W: 12.5 inches -- FRAME SIZE: Frame Height 23.5 inches - FrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jack Youngerman Embossed Paper Signed Print 1972Youngerman, Jack (American, 1926-2020), Untitled Abstract, 1972, embossing on wove paper, signed, dated and inscribed "for Dr. Klein" in pencil at bottom, impression 28.5 x 20.5 inches, full sheet 33.See Sold Price
Sold2023KEITH DE CARLO Signed Embossed Paper & Horse LithoSigned on lower right corner in graphite, de Carlo, 228/260. Marked on backside with certificate of authenticity reading Collier Art corporation of Los Angeles California certifies Centurion horse, isSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cecelia Ropelewsbi Signed Embossed Paper LilySigned in lower right corner Cecelia Ropelewsbi, 87, 15/50 Subject depicts an lilies embossed on paper with green toned leaves in background. Frames in pink metal frame with off white and pink toned mSee Sold Price
Sold2021Helen Frankenthaler, Parets VII, 1987Helen Frankenthaler(1928 - 2011)Parets VII, 1987monotype on handmade embossed papersigned lower right: FrankenthalerPublished by Ediciones Poligrafa, SA, BarcelonaPrinted by La Poligrafa SA in PSee Sold Price
Sold2017Theo Tobiasse (1927-2012) IsraelJE SUIS LA FUNAMBULE J’UNE ETRANGE HISTOIRE, color pastel on handmade embossed paper, signed upper left, titled lower right, 19 ¾ x 12 ¾”, framed. Provenance: Nahan Galleries New Orleans.See Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Rauschenberg - Plot, from Reality and ParadoxesLot 25 Robert Rauschenberg American (1925-2008) Plot, from Reality and Paradoxes (1973) screen print, collage, offset lithograph on embossed paper signed lower right, from CT 1/3 (Color Trial Proof) fSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRANCISCO ZUNIGA - BIG SIGNED LADY LITHOGRAPHFrancisco Zuniga - Mexican 1912-1998 - Large Color Lithograph of a Seated Lady. Limited Edition 97/125 Dated 1979, Artist Signed. Embossed Paper Mark. 21" x 26.50". Gold Gilt Frame 33.50" x 39"See Sold Price
Sold2023SALVADOR DALI HAND SIGNED NUMBERED LITHO PRINT 26"SALVADOR DALI HAND SIGNED AND NUMBERED LITHOGRAPH PRINT-26" X 20" APPROX-ON ESTATE EMBOSSED PAPER-SIGNED AND NUMBERED IN PENCIL-GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION-DP51723See Sold Price
Sold2023SALVADOR DALI HAND SIGNED NUMBERED LITHO PRINT 26"SALVADOR DALI HAND SIGNED AND NUMBERED LITHOGRAPH PRINT-26" X 20" APPROX-ON ESTATE EMBOSSED PAPER-SIGNED AND NUMBERED IN PENCIL-GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2021Amadeo Gabino Untitled Brown Etching and Embossed PaperGabino, Amadeo (Spanish, 1922-2004), Untitled Abstract (Brown), 1977, color etching and embossed paper, signed, dated and numbered H.C. in pencil at bottom, impression 17 x 24.5 inches, full sheet 22See Sold Price
Sold2023SALVADOR DALI HAND SIGNED NUMBERED LITHO PRINT 26"SALVADOR DALI HAND SIGNED AND NUMBERED LITHOGRAPH PRINT-26" X 20" APPROX-ON ESTATE EMBOSSED PAPER-SIGNED AND NUMBERED IN PENCIL-GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION Please be advised that by placing a bid, you arSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lebadang Calme et Beaute signed litho paperLebadang (Vietnamese/French, 1921-2015), Calme et Beaute, color lithograph with embossed paper, signed and numbered 13/250 in pencil at bottom, 21 x 13 inches, handsomely displayed in a plexiglass fraSee Sold Price
Sold2020JEAN CHARLOT: "HALA GROVE, KAHUWAI, HAWAII"serigraph on embossed paper signed lower right, titled and numbered 51/75 lower left Condition: unframed. Light creasing to lower left corner. Paper embossed lower left corner. 22 x 29 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023SALVADOR DALI HAND SIGNED NUMBERED LITHO PRINT 26"SALVADOR DALI HAND SIGNED AND NUMBERED LITHOGRAPH PRINT-26" X 20" APPROX-ON ESTATE EMBOSSED PAPER-SIGNED AND NUMBERED IN PENCIL-GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2022(3) Jack Youngerman Silkscreen Prints "Galaxy"(3) Jack Youngerman (American, b 1926) silkscreen prints "Galaxy", "Maroon Swirl", "Pale Gray Swirl" and "Orbit Gray", silkscreen and pochoir on embossed paper, signed "JY", editions of 75, 35-1/4" xSee Sold Price
Sold2023SALVADOR DALI HAND SIGNED NUMBERED LITHO PRINT 26"SALVADOR DALI HAND SIGNED AND NUMBERED LITHOGRAPH PRINT-26" X 20" APPROX-ON ESTATE EMBOSSED PAPER-SIGNED AND NUMBERED IN PENCIL-GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION-DP51723See Sold Price
Sold2021Amadeo Gabino Untitled Black and White Etching andGabino, Amadeo (Spanish, 1922-2004), Untitled Abstract (Black and White), 1977, color etching and embossed paper, signed, dated and numbered 20/75 in pencil at bottom, printed to edges, full sheet 22See Sold Price
Sold2020Lebadang Wild Horses Litho Intaglio signedLebadang (Vietnamese/French, 1921-2015), Wild Horses, color lithograph with embossed paper, signed and numbered 59/120 in pencil at bottom, 16 x 22 inches, matted and framed 24 x 30 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Max Papart, French (1911-1994) LithographMax Papart, French (1911-1994) Lithograph on Embossed Paper. Signed Lower Right & Numberd 17/95 on Lower Left. In Beautiful, Original Frame c.1960's Under Glass. Has Not Been Examined Out of Frame. CoSee Sold Price
Sold2023SALVADOR DALI HAND SIGNED NUMBERED LITHO PRINT 26"SALVADOR DALI HAND SIGNED AND NUMBERED LITHOGRAPH PRINT-26" X 20" APPROX-ON ESTATE EMBOSSED PAPER-SIGNED AND NUMBERED IN PENCIL-GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION-DP51723 Please be advised that by placing a bidSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jesus-Raphael Soto, Venezuelan 1923-2005, Abstract, SerigraphJesus-Raphael SotoVenezuelan, 1923-2005AbstractSerigraphTogether with a mid-century modern yellow graphic silkscreen on embossed paper, signed illegibly l.r. "Juan...", titled "Solar".Print slipped frSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two Drawings of Monkeys, Graphite on PaperMoses Chirimotah, "Two Monkeys", graphite on paper, signed; together with Freedom Mandundu, Monkey, graphite on embossed paper, signed and dated. (FMAL7221/2){WK} Measurements: Sight: 11 x 11 Framed:See Sold Price
5 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Immaculate Conception Lithograph Limited Edition embossed hand signed and numbered$750
May 21Hess Fine AuctionsLarge Davis Signed Mixed Media on Paper Abstract Embossed Collage Painting$10
May 19Neely AuctionMia Araujo archival pigment print on 330 gsm fine art paper, limited edition size of 35. Signed in$50
May 19Neely AuctionAmy Sol 12 color archival pigment giclee on acid-free watercolor paper, titled "The Rescue", dated$100
May 09Robinhood AuctionsErte (1892-1990), "Diana (Myths Suite)" Limited Edition Embossed Serigraph, Numbered and Hand Signed$1,800