Sold2015Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Aus dem NestCarigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Aus dem Nest auffliegender Vogel. 1939. Tempera auf Holz. Unten mittig signiert. Tafel 81,5x64 cm. -In allen vier Ecken mit ausgestopften Löchern (ehemalige AuSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Das Picknick.Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Das Picknick. 1963. Aquarellierte Bleistiftzeichnung auf zwei übereinander gelegten Papieren. Unten rechts in Bleistift signiert und datiert. Blattgrösse 24,6See Sold Price
Sold2016Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Bauernhaus inCarigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Bauernhaus in Leis. 1975. Farblithographie, K.P. Unten rechts in Bleistift signiert und datiert. Blattgrsse 56,5x67,5 cm. Gerahmt. -Blatt leicht gebrunt. HellerSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Hahnenkampf.Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Hahnenkampf. 1969. Farblithographie. H.C. Unten rechts in Bleistift signiert und datiert. Blattgrösse 55,4x75,5 cm. Gerahmt. -Blatt leicht gebräunt. HellererSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) "Dorfbild mitCarigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) "Dorfbild mit Schafen". 1974. Farblithographie. 191/200. Unten rechts in Bleistift signiert und datiert. Blattgrösse 56x75,8 cm. Gerahmt. -Ränder und Ecken leSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Dorfbild. 1982.Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Dorfbild. 1982. Farblithographie. 37/300. Unten rechts in Bleistift signiert und datiert. Blattgrösse 45x61,8 cm. Gerahmt. -Blatt leicht gebräunt und etwas flSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Bauernhaus mitCarigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Bauernhaus mit Schlitten. 1982. Farblithographie. 16/300. Unten rechts in Bleistift signiert und datiert. Blattgrösse 53x74 cm. Gerahmt. -Blatt leicht gebräunSee Sold Price
Sold2016Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Dorfbild. 1968.Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Dorfbild. 1968. Farblithographie. 253/300. Unten rechts in Bleistift signiert und datiert. Blattgrösse 55x74 cm. Gerahmt. -Blatt leicht gebräunt. Hellerer LicSee Sold Price
Sold2016Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Auerhahn. 1974.Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Auerhahn. 1974. Farblithographie. 196/200. Unten rechts in Bleistift signiert und datiert. Blattgrsse 54x75 cm. Gerahmt. -Rnder und Ecken leicht bestossen. WeniSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Hahnenkampf.Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Hahnenkampf. 1969. Farblithographie. 139/200. Unten rechts in Bleistift signiert und datiert. Blattgrösse 56x75,7 cm. Gerahmt. -Blatt gebräunt. Hellerer LichtSee Sold Price
Sold2015Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Gadenstatt. 1968.Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Gadenstatt. 1968. Farblithographie. 4/300. Unten rechts in Bleistift signiert und datiert. Blattgrösse 55x74,5 cm. Gerahmt. -Blatt leicht gebräunt. Leichter LSee Sold Price
Sold2016Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Heimwärts. 1968.Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Heimwärts. 1968. Farblithographie. 57/300. Unten rechts in Bleistift signiert und datiert. Blattgrösse 75,5x56 cm. Gerahmt. -Blatt minimst gebräunt. DunklereSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alois Carigiet (1902-1985) St. Moritz 1 Juni September,Alois Carigiet (1902-1985) St. Moritz 1 Juni September, original poster printed by Eidenbenz-Seitz 1935 - 102 x 64 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alois Carigiet (1902-1985) Svizzeralithographic poster, 1953, condition A; backed on linen (Dimensions: 100cm x 66cm (39.5in x 26in))(100cm x 66cm (39.5in x 26in))See Sold Price
Sold2022Alois Carigiet (Swiss, 1902-1985)Alois Carigiet(Swiss, 1902-1985)Four Animalslithographsigned lower right35 x 39 inches (frame)25 x 29 inches (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2020ALOIS CARIGIET (SWISS, 1902-1985).Lithograph. "Die Werbung". 1957. Signed lower right. From a Bronx, NY collection. - Dimensions: Sight: 32.5" high x 25.25" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Vuitton Monogram Coated Canvas Square TrunLouis Vuitton Monogram Coated Canvas Square Trunk Condition: 3 26" Width x 25" Height x 24.5" Depth This trunk is done in painted Monogram Coated Canvas, featuring wood trim, brass and black metal harSee Sold Price
Sold2015A PAIR OF CHINESE POLYCHROME LACQUERED WOOD TRUNA PAIR OF CHINESE POLYCHROME LACQUERED WOOD TRUNKS WITH BRASS MOUNTS, late 19th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2023Werner Schmidt, Folding chair, 1985Werner Schmidt, Folding chair, 1985, 80 x 55.5 cm (folded), H. 80 x 57 x 52 cm. Made by Atelier Werner Schmidt, Trun/Graubünden. Plywood, painted black, sheet metal.,See Sold Price
Sold2022Original watercolor and ink in the manner of SalvadorOriginal watercolor and ink in the manner of Salvador Dali Hand signed by the artist One of a kind original Approx 24x20 inches image size custom framed Includes certificateSee Sold Price
Sold2022OTTO PIPPEL WALDSEEOTTO PIPPEL 1878 Lodz - 1960 Munich Lake in the forest Oil on canvas. 66,5 x 86 cm (F. 89 x 110 cm). Signed lower right 'Otto Pippel'. Verso: Label 'Otto Pippel Planegg (Obb.)' with hand-signed title.See Sold Price
Sold2022WORLD WAR II U.S. AIR FORCE AIRBORNE HERO JACKETAmerican Military United States Air Force World War II Issued and Battle Used Jacket. Complete with American Heroes Airborne, Allied Airborne, Commander Patches, War Medals, Silver Airborne Wings, EnaSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHRISTOPHER BURKETT (American, b. 1951)Cibachrome print "Pink and White Dogwoods, Kentucky," 1991/1992 (framed) Signed to recto and verso, titled and dated to verso 18 1/4" x 22 3/4" (sight)See Sold Price
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsLarge Harold Cohen O/C Abstract Painting, Imperial, 1964$1,200(2 bids)
Jul 07Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsChizuko Yoshida Modernist Woodblock Print, Red Whirlpool, 1964$150(1 bid)
6 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsBEARDEN, James (American, b. 1964) Untitled. 2024. Bronze p...$300
6 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsBEARDEN, James (American, b. 1964) Pair of Cats. 2024. Stee...$500
Jul 14Taylor & Harris7 Disney Mary Poppins 1964 Pearly Band Production or Storyboard Pencil Drawings$250
6 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsCRISANTI, Mark (American, b. 1964) National Geographic # 4....$300
5 days LeftJohn Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Bernadette Jiyong Frank (b. 1964), "Spaces in Between (Moss Green) #2," 2014, Oil and acrylic on$350
Jun 28South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services Inc1964 The Beatles GEORGE HARRISON Un-Cut Block of Stamps$50(3 bids)
6 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsJACQUETTE, Julia (American, b 1964). My Houses (Dining Room...$100
6 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsBEARDEN, James (American, b. 1964) Owl. 2024. Steel, bronze...$500