Sold2021Alois Carigiet (1902-1985) St. Moritz 1 Juni September,Alois Carigiet (1902-1985) St. Moritz 1 Juni September, original poster printed by Eidenbenz-Seitz 1935 - 102 x 64 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alois Carigiet (Swiss, 1902-1985)Alois Carigiet(Swiss, 1902-1985)Four Animalslithographsigned lower right35 x 39 inches (frame)25 x 29 inches (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2015Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Aus dem NestCarigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Aus dem Nest auffliegender Vogel. 1939. Tempera auf Holz. Unten mittig signiert. Tafel 81,5x64 cm. -In allen vier Ecken mit ausgestopften Löchern (ehemalige AuSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Das Picknick.Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Das Picknick. 1963. Aquarellierte Bleistiftzeichnung auf zwei übereinander gelegten Papieren. Unten rechts in Bleistift signiert und datiert. Blattgrösse 24,6See Sold Price
Sold2016Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Bauernhaus inCarigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Bauernhaus in Leis. 1975. Farblithographie, K.P. Unten rechts in Bleistift signiert und datiert. Blattgrsse 56,5x67,5 cm. Gerahmt. -Blatt leicht gebrunt. HellerSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Hahnenkampf.Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Hahnenkampf. 1969. Farblithographie. H.C. Unten rechts in Bleistift signiert und datiert. Blattgrösse 55,4x75,5 cm. Gerahmt. -Blatt leicht gebräunt. HellererSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) "Dorfbild mitCarigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) "Dorfbild mit Schafen". 1974. Farblithographie. 191/200. Unten rechts in Bleistift signiert und datiert. Blattgrösse 56x75,8 cm. Gerahmt. -Ränder und Ecken leSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Dorfbild. 1982.Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Dorfbild. 1982. Farblithographie. 37/300. Unten rechts in Bleistift signiert und datiert. Blattgrösse 45x61,8 cm. Gerahmt. -Blatt leicht gebräunt und etwas flSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Bauernhaus mitCarigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Bauernhaus mit Schlitten. 1982. Farblithographie. 16/300. Unten rechts in Bleistift signiert und datiert. Blattgrösse 53x74 cm. Gerahmt. -Blatt leicht gebräunSee Sold Price
Sold2016Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Dorfbild. 1968.Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Dorfbild. 1968. Farblithographie. 253/300. Unten rechts in Bleistift signiert und datiert. Blattgrösse 55x74 cm. Gerahmt. -Blatt leicht gebräunt. Hellerer LicSee Sold Price
Sold2016Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Auerhahn. 1974.Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Auerhahn. 1974. Farblithographie. 196/200. Unten rechts in Bleistift signiert und datiert. Blattgrsse 54x75 cm. Gerahmt. -Rnder und Ecken leicht bestossen. WeniSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Hahnenkampf.Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Hahnenkampf. 1969. Farblithographie. 139/200. Unten rechts in Bleistift signiert und datiert. Blattgrösse 56x75,7 cm. Gerahmt. -Blatt gebräunt. Hellerer LichtSee Sold Price
Sold2015Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Gadenstatt. 1968.Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Gadenstatt. 1968. Farblithographie. 4/300. Unten rechts in Bleistift signiert und datiert. Blattgrösse 55x74,5 cm. Gerahmt. -Blatt leicht gebräunt. Leichter LSee Sold Price
Sold2016Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Heimwärts. 1968.Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Heimwärts. 1968. Farblithographie. 57/300. Unten rechts in Bleistift signiert und datiert. Blattgrösse 75,5x56 cm. Gerahmt. -Blatt minimst gebräunt. DunklereSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alois Carigiet (1902-1985) Svizzeralithographic poster, 1953, condition A; backed on linen (Dimensions: 100cm x 66cm (39.5in x 26in))(100cm x 66cm (39.5in x 26in))See Sold Price
Sold2015Diego GIACOMETTI (1902 - 1985) L'Autruche, circa 1977Diego GIACOMETTI (1902 - 1985) L'Autruche, circa 1977 Bronze à patine brun-vert nuancée et oeuf d'autruche Signé sur la base Diego et porte le monogramme de l'artiste 49,5 x 14,3 x 13,7 cm ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Diego Giacometti (French/Swiss 1902 - 1985)After Diego Giacometti (French/Swiss 1902 - 1985) Bronze Cocktail Table, circa 1965 having cradle form base with glass top height 15 inches, length 46 3/4 inches, depth 19 inches Condition: very goodSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fedor Malancec (1902 - 1985) Antique Croatian Orebi? Olive Grove Original Oil PaintingAntique Croatian coastal impressionist oil painting by Fedor Malancec (1902 - 1985). Oil on canvas. Signed. Framed. Please see all images for condition. Size is measured and written on the back of theSee Sold Price
Sold2022S Lutschischkin (1902 - 1985 Russia) Red Army Oil on CanvasSergey Alexeevich Luchishkin (1902 - 1985 Russia) Red Army Oil on Canvas Signed Lower Right Luchishkin 1968-71 painting Depicting Red Army Soldiers and Working Class Women no Frame Good Condition DimeSee Sold Price
Sold2020ALOIS CARIGIET (SWISS, 1902-1985).Lithograph. "Die Werbung". 1957. Signed lower right. From a Bronx, NY collection. - Dimensions: Sight: 32.5" high x 25.25" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2023Otto Neutschmann (1902 - 1985) Germany; Oil on Canvas Coastal SeascapeOtto Neutschmann (1902 - 1985) Germany; Oil on Canvas Coastal Seascape. Well Listed Artist. size: 23.75 x 31.5, 29.25 x 37 outside frame. ASKart: Otto Neutschmann (1902 - 1985) was active/lived in GerSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fedor Malancec (1902 - 1985) Antique Croatian Impressionist Listed Cityscape Framed Oil PaintingAntique Croatian cityscape view of Senj, oil painting by Fedor Malancec (1902 - 1985). Oil on board. Signed. Framed. Please see all images for condition. Size is measured and written on the back of thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alberto Giacometti (1902-1985), Lampadaire modèle "figure", vers 1933-1934, sculpture enAlberto Giacometti (1902-1985), Lamp model "figure", circa 1933-1934, bronze sculpture, monogrammed and numbered "AG 070" by the foundation, h.155 cm; Certificate of the Giacometti Committee, Paris, 2See Sold Price
Sold2023After Diego Giacometti, Le Chat Maitre d'Hotel, bronzeAfter DIEGO GIACOMETTI (French/Swiss, 1902 - 1985), "Le Chat Maitre d'Hotel," circa 1967, large scale bronze sculpture, later casting, (Approximate dimensions - overall: 82 x 24 x 62 inches); signed oSee Sold Price
May 21Capitoliumart s.r.l.ROMANO BOICO (1910-1985), ALDO CERVI (1901-1972), VITTORIO FRANDOLI (1902-1978) & UMBERTO NORDIO (18€900
May 21Capitoliumart s.r.l.ROMANO BOICO (1910-1985), ALDO CERVI (1901-1972), VITTORIO FRANDOLI (1902-1978) & UMBERTO NORDIO (18€2,000
3 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsHenry Archibald Major (1829 - 1902) Antique English Super Realist 19th Century Still Life Painting$200(6 bids)
7 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanTheodore Waddell (American, b. 1941) Three Black Horses, 1985$1,100(2 bids)
7 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanAllan Houser (Chiricahua Apache, 1914-1994) Horse and Rider, edition 2/20, 1985$4,000
3 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsColette Pope Heldner 1902 -1990 Antique American Impressionist New Orleans Swamp Bayou Oil Painting$160(3 bids)
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsVictorian English Silver Cased Carriage Clock, William Comyns-London, 1902 w/repousse Raphaelite$125(2 bids)
11 hrs LeftMerrill's Auctioneers and Appraisers1902 Point Judith Country Club Sterling Polo Cup$100(1 bid)
May 12Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1902 Mark TWAIN 1st ed Double Barrelled Detective Sherlock Holmes RARE$115(6 bids)
Featured3 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsColette Pope Heldner (1902 - 1990) Antique American Impressionsit New Orleans Courtyard Oil Painting$250(3 bids)