Sold2021Felix Edouard Vallotton (1865 - 1925) SwitzerlandFelix Edouard Vallotton (1865 - 1925) Switzerland. Ink on Paper. Mathematics Club Measure 5"in H x 6"in W and 9 1/2"in H x 11 1/2"in W with frame. Class Supper Measure 4 1/2"in H x 5 1/2"in W and 9 1/See Sold Price
Sold2021FELIX EDOUARD VALLOTTON (1865 - 1925): ED-SAGOTwoodblock print on paper; unsigned; unframed; 10 x 12 7/8 inches sheetSee Sold Price
Sold2024Félix Vallotton Swiss French Oil Painting, in the style ofThis lot consists of a hand painted oil on canvas rendered in style of the Swiss and French Realist painter Felix Vallotton (1865-1925). Felix Edouard Vallotton was a Swiss and French painter and prinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Felix Vallotton - La Falaise De La Greve Blanche, 1913 - Offset LithographFELIX VALLOTTON (1865-1925) La Falaise De La Greve Blanche, 1913 Offset Lithograph 36" x 48"See Sold Price
Sold2022Félix Vallotton - Le Ciment de l'Alliance (The Cement of the Alliance)Lot 94 Félix Vallotton Swiss (1865-1925) Le Ciment de l'Alliance (The Cement of the Alliance) (c. 1902) ink on paper cover of the CRI DE PARIS, June 8, 1902 signed with monogram FV sight: 9 3/4 xSee Sold Price
Sold2016Felix Edouard Vallotton, drawingFelix Edouard Vallotton, drawing, Felix Edouard Vallotton (Swiss, 1865-1925), "Pont a Dax", 1917, pencil on paper, titled and dated "Dax 17", lower right, signed "FV", lower center, 9"l x 7"w (sight),See Sold Price
Sold2024Felix Vallotton (Swiss, 1865-1925) Woodcut AssortmentFelix Vallotton (Swiss, 1865-1925) Woodcut Assortment (4) items including 1896 'L'Affichage Moderne', 'L'Incendie', 'Le Cheval Emporte' and 'L'Hercule De Carrefour', all plate initialed lower right, aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Félix Vallotton (Swiss 1865-1925), Portrait of Pierre Puvis de Chavannes, 1898, Woodcut, framedFélix Vallotton (Swiss 1865-1925) Portrait of Pierre Puvis de Chavannes, 1898 Woodcut, framed under glass Monogrammed in plate and ink l.r., biographical printout attached to verso 8 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020Felix Vallotton lithographFelix Vallotton (Swiss 1865-1925)- ''Une Heure Dix''- lithograph 1901, printed in Paris in 1902 for the special Felix Vallotton issue of L'Assiette au Beurre on the theme of Crimes et Chatiments (CrimSee Sold Price
Sold2018Felix Vallotton-Portrait of Puvis de ChavannesFelix Vallotton (Swiss, 1865-1925). Original woodcut printed in black and cream on wove paper with the studio stamp lower right. Signed on the block. First State, First Printing. Published by The StudSee Sold Price
Sold2024Felix Vallotton, Swiss-French (1865-1925) PrintAttributed to Felix Vallotton, Swiss-French (1865-1925) Print "Le Bain". Pencil Signed on Back. Framed Under Glass. Not Examined Out of Frame. Condition: Excellent. Dimensions: Sight- 9.25" x 7.4". FrSee Sold Price
Sold2020Attributed to: Robert Bevan (1865 - 1925) oil on board,Attributed to: Robert Bevan (1865 - 1925) oil on board, small Landscape path w/ tree's, 9 x 12 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henry Jamyn Brooks (British 1865 - 1925)Item/Description: Portrait of a child in the woods, holding flowers. Signed lower right: H. Jamyn Brooks / 1889. Period gilt frame.Henry Jamyn Brooks (1839–1925) was a British painter known for portSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Wayland Bartlett (1865-1925), Eagle of PreparednessPaul Wayland Bartlett (1865-1925) Eagle of Preparedness, 1916 signed, dated, and inscribed "Copyrighted P W Bartlett 1916" on back and side bronze, 12 3/4 by 4 1/4 by 4 1/2 in. titled on banner Paul WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Grigorij KAPUSTIN (1865-1925) Russian - UkrainianGrigori Ivanovich KAPUSTIN (1865-1925) ; Crimean seascape at night ; early 20th century ; canvas attached to the wood panel, oil paining / framed ; dimensions 55 x 28 cm (21 2/3 x 11 in.) ; frame sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bartlett, Bronze Goat Sculpture InkwellPaul Wayland Bartlett (Am. 1865-1925), sculpture of a "kid" signed 'P.W.B' on side of base, Graham Gallery sticker on base. 5 1/4" high, 6" wide, 5 1/2" deep. Some oxidation. Bartlett was born in NewSee Sold Price
Sold2016Who-o-opRobert Polhill Bevan (British, 1865-1925) > Who-o-op Oil on paper, 10" x 13" Provenance: Davis & Long Company, New York, 1978 This is a study for the lithograph of the same name illustrated as no. 20See Sold Price
Sold2017Grigorij Kapustin (Russian Federation 1865-1925)Grigorij Kapustin (Russian Federation 1865-1925) "lost at sea" oil on board. Signed lower right. Measures 12 3/4 inches high x 10 3/8 inches wide + 3 inch frame.See Sold Price
Sold2020CIRCLE OF ROBERT HENRI (AMERICAN 1865-1925)CIRCLE OF ROBERT HENRI (AMERICAN 1865-1925) Street Scene Madrid , oil on panel 16 x 10 cm (6 1/4 x 4 in.) signed indistinctly lower right; inscribed NILES on verso PROVENANCE Roland, BrowsSee Sold Price
Sold2015Bartlett, Paul Wayland [American 1865-1925] bronze of aBartlett, Paul Wayland [American 1865-1925] bronze of a lion cub, signed "B.W.B 88" on a red marble base. 5"h. overall.See Sold Price
Sold2022After PAUL BARTLETT Bronze sculpture of Bear TamerAFTER PAUL WAYLAND BARTLETT (1865-1925) The Bear Tamer BRONZE SCULPTURE ON A MARBLE BASE - INSCRIBED P. BARTLETT , APPROX 15" inches tall Artists Name:PAUL WAYLAND BARTLETT Medium:BronzeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ferdinand Maesch (American, 1865-1925) By the CreekFerdinand Maesch (American, 1865-1925) By the Creek oil on board signed lower right F Maesch; titled on the reverse 14 x 19 1/2 inches. Provenance: Frederick Fine Art, Fort Lauderdale, Florida. ProperSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kayserzinn Pewter (Germany, 1865-1925) Large Art Nouveau Lobster VaseLarge Art Nouveau vase from Kayserzinn (Germany, 1865-1925), lobster motif, two handles, marked on bottom height 24.5 in. x width 12 in. x depth 12 in. Provenance: Property from the personal collectSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of Thirteen Silver U.S. Coins (U.S., 1865-1925)Group of Thirteen Silver U.S. Coins (U.S., 1865-1925) Including three (3) Colombian Exposition half dollars, 1893; Stone Mountain half dollar, 1925; seven (7) three cent nickels, 1865-1876; and a KingSee Sold Price
4 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesWILLIAM SAMUEL HORTON (1865-1936) Wintery View of New York. Circa 1925.$1,500
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateSeventh New York Regiment 1865 Civil War Union Coat Frame$120(2 bids)
2 days LeftDallas Auction GalleryPair Of Sterling Silver Buccellati Made in Italy 1925 Candlesticks$850(4 bids)
3 days LeftAugusta AuctionsHAND EMBROIDERED SHAWL & EMBROIDERED ROBE, SWITZERLAND, 1880s & c. 1925$325(2 bids)
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausRuckstull, Great Works of Art, What Makes Them Great, 1stEd. 1925, illustrated$12(1 bid)
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsJoan Mitchell (1925 - 1992) American / French; Oil on Board Painting Busy Abstract, Signed$3,000
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersMARCEL ANDRE BOURAINE FRENCH BRONZE ONYX CHRYSELEPHANTINE THE JUGGLER Circa 1925 Marcel Andre$325(3 bids)
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersMONUMENTAL KPM GERMAN PORCELAIN CHARGE WALL PLAQUE 1925 With Scepter mark on the back, superb$280(2 bids)
4 days LeftEldred'sALFRED HEBER HUTTY (New York/South Carolina/Michigan, 1877-1954), "Deep South", circa 1925.,$500(1 bid)
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate5 Vintage License plates: 1920 Wisconsin, 1921 Washington, 1925 Vermont, 1927 Virginia, & 1928 Utah$10(2 bids)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsGreat Lakes Transit Corporation 1925 Great Lakes Cruise Brochure and Timetable$20(1 bid)