Sold2018Oil on Canvas, Portrait of Henry HerbertEnglish, c. 1785, appears to be unsigned, label on verso "Henry 10th Earl of Pembroke, Friend of the Rev. Barfoot Colton, Canon of Salisbury." Sight size: 11-1/2"h x 9-1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE OIL ON CANVAS PORTRAIT OF HENRY R. DALTONPainted by Richard Staigg. Ornate wood carved frame. Dimensions: H 54" x W 45" x D 3" (Sight) H 43.5" x W 35" Condition: Puncture spot on bottom right leg.See Sold Price
Sold2023Oil on Canvas Portrait by Henry Augustus Loop 24" x 29"Oil on Canvas Portrait by Henry Augustus Loop 24" x 29"See Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on Canvas Portrait of Henry Clay PierceUnsigned, framed.Visible image: approx. 19 1/4" x 15 1/2".Frame: approx. 23 3/4" x 20".See Sold Price
Sold2021ENGLISH SCHOOL (18TH CENTURY).Oil on canvas. Portrait of Henry Richmond Brougham and Mary Brougham. From a Larchmont, NY collection. Dimensions: 48.25" high x 41" wide Condition: Scattered losses. Staining. Craquelure.See Sold Price
Sold2021ENGLISH SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY).Oil on canvas. Portrait of Henry Bathurst, 3rd Earl Bathurst. From a Oneonta, NY collection. - Dimensions: 27'' high x 22'' wideSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kingston Merchant PortraitAn oil on canvas portrait of Henry England holding a book and with a waterfront view behind his right shoulder (possibly Kingston harbour), from the family estate in Kingston. Henry England was a locaSee Sold Price
Sold201819th Century Oil on Canvas Portrait of General Henry19th Century Oil on Canvas Portrait of General Henry Dearborn. After Gilbert Stuart, and similar to the painting by Walter M. Brackett (1823-1911). Whose portrait of general Dearborn is in the Army ArSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on Canvas Portrait of Mrs. Henry Clay PierceUnsigned portrait of Minnie C. Pierce (1849 - 1899) in gilt frame with pierced border.Visible image: approx. 15" x 12".Frame: approx. 20 1/2" x 17 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2021AN OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING BY H.N. O'NEIL 19TH C.Oil on canvas half-length portrait by Henry Nelson O'Neil (1817 - 1880) depicting Alexandra of Denmark (Alexandra Caroline Marie Charlotte Louise Julia; 1 December 1844 – 20 November 1925) was QSee Sold Price
Sold2017Oil on Canvas Portrait of a Gentleman, E.L. HenryEdward Lamson Henry (American, 1841-1919) Inscribed "Quick portrait sketch taken at Genova Lake, Wisc., by E.L. Henry 1877 of Edward Everett Ayer." 11 1/2"h x 9 1/2"w. Provenance: Property of a New JeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Group of Three Various PaintingsGroup of three various paintings, including: acrylic on canvas seascape signed "Korin" to lower right; oil on canvas portrait of a seaman, signed "Henry, K." to lower right; together wSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Sir Henry Raeburn Portrait Oil on CanvasAfter Sir Henry Raeburn (Scottish, 1756-1832), the portrait painter for King George IV of Scotland, "Mrs. H.W. Lauzun" oil on canvas painting of the seated noblewoman wearing a white gown with a landsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gilbert Stuart (American, 1755-1828)Medium: Oil on canvas Title: Henry Poole (Portrait). Dimensions: 29 x 24 inches (canvas). Lot note and provenance: Private collection, Christie's London, July 29th, 1929 - Paintings and Drawings, lotSee Sold Price
Sold2018HOLBEIN, Hans, AfterHOLBEIN, Hans, After Henry VIII Portrait Oil on canvas 35.5x30.5cm - 14x12"See Sold Price
Sold2020Henry R. MacGinnis oil on canvas portraitHenry R. MacGinnis oil on canvas portrait, 1925 Trenton NJ Art School Demonstration, 40" x 30" , in original frame 46" x 36"See Sold Price
Sold2020Henry Inman American Oil on Canvas PortraitOil on canvas, framed. Featuring a portrait of an Indian matriarch. Signed H. Inman on the lower right corner. In pencil illegibly inscribed on the stretcher bar. Attributed to Henry Inman (1801-1846,See Sold Price
Sold2020Henry Raschen (1854-1937) Oil on Canvas PortraitPortrait of Military Figure. Visible image approx. 9 in x 6.75 in. Frame approx. 17.25 in x 15 in x 3 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Henry Marvell Carr Oil On Canvas Portrait of Young ManThis quality framed portait on canvas of a young man is by listed English artist Henry Marvell Carr (1894-1970) Circa 1920's is in excellent condition, it measures 20" tall X 18" across.See Sold Price
2020Henry Inman American Oil on Canvas PortraitOil on canvas, framed. Featuring a portrait of an Indian chief. Signed H. Inman on the lower right corner. In pencil illegibly inscribed on the stretcher bar. Attributed to Henry Inman (1801-1846, AmeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two portrait paintings including an oil on canvasTwo portrait paintings including an oil on canvas portrait of a young man "Cletus" by Henry Jones written on verso and a pastel portrait of a boy signed Paklen. 13 1/2" x 10 1/2" and 14 3/4" x 8 1/4"See Sold Price
Featured24 hrs LeftJasper5219th Century American Portrait Of Alfred Troxel President of First National Bank$3,000
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCLandscape on Lake, Oil on Canvas, Henry S. bullock (c.1845-1924)$110(5 bids)
2 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONJohn Jules Billington - Oil on Canvas Portrait of Woman Signed Bottom Right$100