Sold2017Simbari, "Anna Maria," Oil on CanvasNicola Simbari (Italian, 1927-2012), "Anna Maria," oil on canvas, signed and dated 1971, having label for Wally Findley Gallery verso, 27 1/2" high x 35 1/2" wide (view), 33" high x 41" wide (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2021Women's Anna Maria Italian Designer Summer DressSize EUR 36 US 6Armpit to Armpit: 16 in.Total length: 27 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023AMADEO GENNARELLI ART DECO BRONZE SCULPTUREAmadeo Gennarelli, Italian/French (1881-1943). "Spirit of Progress". Cast bronze, c. 1930. Signed lower front. Provenance: Purchased from Historical Design (NYC) in 1997 for $12,000.00. Dimensions: HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alberto Pinto French Porcelain 82pc. Table ServiceAn 82 piece porcelain table service, produced circa 2011 in the Agra pattern by French designer Alberto Pinto (1943-2012). Colorful geometric designs with gold leaf embellishments. Includes: 12 chargeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Prints, Guy Buffet(lot of 4) Guy Buffet (French, b. 1943), Italian Scenes, color lithographs, pencil signed lower right, editions out of 2000, overall (with frame/each): 16.25"h x 17"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Murano Italian Laguna B Old Fashioned Glasses SETA set of six (6) Murano Venetian studio art glass old fashioned whisky glasses designed for Laguna B (Venice) by French Italian glass artist Maria Brandolini (1963-2013). Modernist Pop Art designs, prSee Sold Price
Sold2024ENGLISH ITALIAN COLOR ENGRAVINGS BY ANGELICA KAUFFMANAngelica Maria Anna Kauffmann, English, Italian, Swiss, 1741 to 1807, a pair of color engravings on paper depicting Neoclassical scenes with cherubs in the gardens. Each is signed in the plate, lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2015ROYAL VIENNA HAND PAINTED PORTRAIT PLATE SIGNEDAntique Royal Vienna hand painted portrait plate depicting artist Angelica (Maria Anna) Kauffmann (SWISS/ENGLISH/ITALIAN, 1741 - 1807). Signed to lower right. Heavy gilt design to rim with cobalt grouSee Sold Price
Sold2020NICOLA SIMBARI (1927-2012) 'MARIA' SERIGRAPHFramed serigraph (silkscreen) on paper, "Maria," signed lower right Simbari (Nicola Simbari, Italian, 1927-2012), numbered 67/ 110, sight: 41.5"h, 29.75"w, overall: 53"h, 41.25"w, 25lbs Start Price: $See Sold Price
Sold2019Salome 30x40 approx rolled movie poster from the 1986Salome 30x40 approx rolled movie poster from the 1986 Italian-French drama film directed by Claude d'Anna and starring Jo Champa. It was entered into the 1986 Cannes Film Festival. Grade B condition sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ana Maria Pacheco (Brazilian b.1943)Ana Maria Pacheco (Brazilian b.1943) "An Ancient Dark Night Descended Upon My Soul" Drypoint etching, edition 5/15 Signed and dated lower right Ana Pacheco 2010-2012 45" x 35"See Sold Price
Sold2016AFTER SYLVAIN KINSBURGER, (French, 1855-1935), SemeuseAFTER SYLVAIN KINSBURGER (French, 1855-1935) Semeuse Glaneuse Patinated metal H 19¾ inches and H 20½ inches, respectively Provenance: Property from the Collection of Dr. Anna Salas, Houston, TXSee Sold Price
Sold2018Group of French & Italian Art GlassIncluding reproduction Galle cameo glass vase, Salviatti double vase, Lalique perfume bottle, and another vase. From the estate of Silvia Hittner, Riverside Drive, New York. (7108) Galle vase chippedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Affortunato Gori (French / Italian, fl.1895-1925) 'Oriental Dancer' Bronze SculptureAffortunato Gori (French / Italian, fl.1895-1925) 'Oriental Dancer' Bronze Sculpture c.1920, gilded bronze sculpture on a marble base, signed on tail of dress Property from: a Chicago, Illinois estateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Giuseppe D'Aste (French/Italian, 1881-1945), BronzeGiuseppe D'Aste (French/Italian, 1881-1945), Bronze Shepherd Genre Scenepatinated cast bronze, signed "J. D'Aste" in the casting base verso, depicting a shepherd couple holding harvested grain and tenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Angelo Asti (French/Italian, 1847-1903)Angelo Asti (French/Italian, 1847-1903) "Young Woman at the Piano" oil on canvas signed lower right. Framed. 16-1/4" x 12-1/4", framed 20" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre Cardin (French-Italian, b. 1922) Pair ofPierre Cardin (French-Italian, b. 1922) Pair of Nightstands laminate, chrome-plated steel signed Each | H 28 1/4 x W 26 x D 19 inches.See Sold Price
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAmedeo Gennarelli (Italian/French, 1881-1943), Orientalist Sculpture of a Man and Two Woman$1,200
3 days LeftForum AuctionsFête Books.- Relazione de funerale celebrato in Parma...alla...Dorotea Sofia Palatino di£400
15 hrs LeftFlannery's Estate ServicesEnrico Campagnola (French/Italian 1911-1984) Portrait Painting$400
4 days LeftBehrooz Judaica. A crown for a silver Torah book. France/ItalyTess Sefer Torah made of French/Italian$1,000
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsHenri Moreau (1869 - 1943) France, Belgium; "On the Oise" Landscape Oil on Canvas Painting$1,000