Sold2021Vincenzo D'Auria (Italian, 1872-1939)Vincenzo D'Auria (Italian, 1872-1939) A Harbor at Dusk oil on canvas signed V. D'AURIA (lower right) 40 x 59 1/2 inches.  Property from a Prominent Corporate CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vincenzo D'Auria (1872-1939 Italian) 24"x36" o/c harborVincenzo D'Auria (1872-1939 Italian) 24"x36" o/c harbor scene featuring multiple boats w fisherman at sunrise or sunsetSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINCENZO D'AURIA (D.1939) FOREST PATH, 20" X 24"Framed oil on canvas painting, Forest Path, signed lower left V. D'Auria (Vincenzo D'Auria, Italian, 1872-1939), sight: approx 19.5"h, 23.5"w, overall: 27"h, 31"w, 7.5lbs Start Price: $200.00See Sold Price
Sold2022Silvia Causin Nittolo ''Paesaggio Landscape'' 1998Silvia Causin Nittolo (20/21st Cent. Italian) ''Paesaggio Landscape'' 1998 Glass Mosaic 12''x14''. Signed on verso. Purchased at the Pilchuck Annual auction. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pietro Fedele, "Paesaggio", 2001Pietro Fedele, "Paesaggio", ("Landscape"), 2001, oil on canvas sight: 27 x 39", frame: 32 x 44.5" Provenance: The estate of Dr. Dennis H. Birenbaum, Dallas, Texas We happily provide seamless shippingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Giuseppe Serafini. Oil/Cardboard, PaesaggioGiuseppe Serafini (Italian, 1915-1987). An oil on cardboard depicting a man and farm animals, titled "Paesaggio" (Landscape). Signed lower right and signed and titled on back with Galleria D'Arte gallSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINCENZO LABELLA Paesaggio veneziano.Paesaggio veneziano. Oil on cardboard. Cm 94,00 x 56,00. Signature lower left.. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINCENZO LABELLA Paesaggio con personaggi e carrozza.Paesaggio con personaggi e carrozza. Mixed media on cardboard. Cm 103,00 x 73,00. Signature lower right.. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on Canvas Country Landscape by Vincenzo SerinoOil on Canvas Country Landscape by Vincenzo Serino. Beautiful oil painting depicting a man fishing by the lake. Signed on the bottom left. The frame measures 29 1/2" tall x 41 1/2" wide. Please referSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fabrizio Filippi b.1953 Meadow of Flowers PaintingFabrizio Filippi (Italian, Born 1953). An original oil painting on board. Titled "Paesaggio Ligure" (Ligurian Landscape). A colorful work depicting a field of flowing red poppy flowers, with a farm hoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set of 4 O/C Seascape & Landscape Paintings bySet 4 Oil Paintings Sea Scapes & Landscapes Signed Paesaggio Cocchetti. Size 18”h x 24”w each.See Sold Price
Sold2021Guiseppe De Gregorio Italian Abstract PaintingImportant abstract painting by listed artist Guiseppe De Gregorio (1920-2007). Titled 'Paesaggio con Contelli', meaning landscape with counters. The painting seems to reveal the abstract view lookingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Martinelli Landscape PaintingAttributed to Vincenzo Martinelli. Martinelli (1737 - 1807) was active/lived in Italy. Vincenzo Martinelli is known for Landscape paintings. Sight 29-1/2" high X 23-1/2" wide. Overall with frame 35" hSee Sold Price
Sold2019VINCENZO UDINE (1898-1981 Italy) Mt. Vesuvius LandscapeImpressionist Italian landscape. Oil on masonite 27 x 15 1/2 in. (masonite), 30 1/2 x 19 in. (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2017Antonio Tavella (Milano 1668-Genova 1738) LANDSCAPE |Landscape, oil on canvas, cm 68x48 | Paesaggio boschivo con personaggi, olio su tela, cm 68x48See Sold Price
Sold2018Fulvio Bianconi (1915-1996), Venezia, paesaggio conVenice, landscape with boats Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1948 cm 45x65See Sold Price
Sold2024Placca con motivi a paesaggio entro cornicePlacca con motivi a paesaggio entro cornice Porcellana e smalti policromi Dinastia Qing, XIX secolo 41,5 x 41,5 cm d 32 cm Iscrizione lungo la parte alta. A Plaque With Landscape Motifs Within a FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2022UTSUMI GENKI. Mountain landscape.UTSUMI GENKI. Paesaggio di montagna.Inizio XIX secoloXilografia a colori. Due fogli uniti, complessivamente 260x330 mm. Immagine riquadrata da linea arancione. Due iscrizioni nella parte superiore: aSee Sold Price
Sold2022UTSUMI GENKI. Mountain landscape.UTSUMI GENKI. Paesaggio di montagna.Inizio XIX secoloXilografia a colori. Due fogli uniti, complessivamente 260x330 mm. Immagine riquadrata da linea ocra. Due iscrizioni nella parte superiore: a destrSee Sold Price
Sold2022UTSUMI GENKI. Mountain landscape.UTSUMI GENKI. Paesaggio di montagna.Inizio XIX secoloXilografia colorata in monocromia. Due fogli uniti, complessivamente 260x330 mm. Immagine riquadrata da linea azzurra. Due iscrizioni nella parte sSee Sold Price
Sold2018Anonymous "Pointer in a landscape" oil on canvas (cmAnonymous "Pointer in a landscape" oil on canvas (cm 64,5x67) Framed (defects and restorations) IT Ignoto "Pointer in un paesaggio" olio su tela (cm 64,5x67) In cornice (difetti e restauri)See Sold Price
Sold2018"English Setter in a landscape" oil on canvas (cm"English Setter in a landscape" oil on canvas (cm 24x20) Signed and framed IT "Setter Inglese in un paesaggio" olio su tela (cm 24x20) Firmato in basso a destra. In corniceSee Sold Price
Sold2022SETTAN. Landscape with temples and homes.HASEGAWA SETTAN. Paesaggio con templi e abitazioni.Edo, 1830-1836Xilografia in bianco e nero. Foglio di 258x170 mm. Immagine inquadrata da linea nera. Buono stato di conservazione. Rara stampa che rafSee Sold Price
Sold2022SETTAN. Mountain landscape with torrent and temple.HASEGAWA SETTAN. Paesaggio di montagna con torrente e un tempio.Edo, 1830-1836Xilografia in bianco e nero. Foglio di 258x170 mm. Immagine inquadrata da linea nera. In basso a destra scritta in Kanji.See Sold Price
May 16Aste Bolaffi ARTURO TOSI 1871-1956 Paesaggio di Rovetta - ARTURO TOSI 1871-1956 Landscape of Rovetta€2,000
1 day LeftRbfineartsJOHN CONSTABLE BRITISH 1776-1837 Oil On Board Landscape Painting Signed Lower Left$1,050(5 bids)
1 day LeftLakeshore Event CenterKazimieras Zoromskis (1913-2004), "View of Vilnius Area" (Or, Spanish Landscape) Oil on Canvas$875(3 bids)
2 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryCHINESE SNUFF BOTTLE PEKING GLASS LANDSCAPE PEOPLE BOATS QIANLONG SEAL$50(1 bid)
2 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryCHINESE ENAMEL SNUFF BOTTLE WITH SNUFF DISH LANDSCAPE QIANLONG MARK$70(1 bid)
2 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryCHINESE SNUFF BOTTLE PEKING GLASS QIANLONG SEAL MAN LANDSCAPE GEESES$50
May 05Tremont Auctions[13] Zuber "Hindustan" wallpaper panels. Scenic Indian landscape views with figures, boats, and$1,800(3 bids)
May 05Tremont AuctionsRookwood Pottery fine 1899 Kataro Shirayamandani iris glaze vase. Tropical landscape with palm trees$1,500
1 day LeftAvra Art Auctions European School Impressionist Fall Forest Landscape Canoe On Lake, Signed$75(5 bids)
2 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryCHINESE ENAMEL PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE LANDSCAPE SIGNED$50(1 bid)
May 04Jay Anderson AuctionUnique Circa 1910 Putti Figural Reverse Paint Desk Lamp with landscape scenic glass shade. & onyx$100
May 05Curated Gallery AuctionsAntique American Signed Hudson River School Sunset Landscape Exhibited Original Oil Painting$180(6 bids)