Sold2017Antonio Tavella (Milano 1668-Genova 1738) LANDSCAPE |Landscape, oil on canvas, cm 68x48 | Paesaggio boschivo con personaggi, olio su tela, cm 68x48See Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE RONCELLI(Candia, 1661 - Bergamo, 1729) Paesaggio con Tobiolo e l'Angelo Olio su tela, cm 78X113 Provenienza: Milano, Galleria Canelli Già attribuiti a Carlo Antonio Tavella (Milano, 1668 - Genova, 1738), i dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Philips Wouwerman (Dutch 1619-1668)Philips Wouwerman (Dutch 1619-1668) Landscape with Travelers. Indistinctly signed lower left Oil on panel; with remains of three wax seals verso. Provenance: Dr. George Kofas collection, former profesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Visconti, GaspareRitmi Milano, [Antonio Zaroto], 1493. In 4°. 64 carte non numerate (di 76) mancanti A8, B1, B8, C1-8, F8, esemplare lavato e restaurato, con lacune risarcite su alcune carte con perdita di testo, legSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Scanavino (Genova, 1922 - Milano, 1986) - Astratto, Anni '70Tecnica mista su acetato, cm. 40x60.See Sold Price
Sold2021Anton Maria Vassallo (Genova 1620 - Milano 1654),olio su tela, cm 69x55 , Si tratta di un modelletto di bottega, cioè di una tela da replicare come elemento di una composizione più ricca. La tipologia del pappagallo e le posture rimandano all'See Sold Price
Sold2021Antonio Cassi Ramelli (Milano 1905 - Capiago IntimianoAntonio Cassi Ramelli (Milano 1905 - Capiago Intimiano 1980) Pair of bedside tables with two doors. Italy, 1940s. Solid wood, veneered and edged, inserts and handles in cast brass, top in ground crystSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lorenzo Mongiardino (Genova 1916 - Milano 1998) Pair ofLorenzo Mongiardino (Genova 1916 - Milano 1998) Pair of sofas with special "1st class" velvet Ferrovie dello Stato. 1950s. Structure in solid walnut wood, upholstered in red velvet. (155x94x60 cm.) (sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Cassi Ramelli (Milano 1905 - Capiago Intimiano 1980) Five-door sideboard. Italy, 1940s.Antonio Cassi Ramelli (Milano 1905 - Capiago Intimiano 1980) Five-door sideboard. Italy, 1940s. Wood, brass, mirrored glass top. (250x98.5x44 cm.) (defects) IT Credenza a cinque ante. Italia, anni '40See Sold Price
Sold2016Aretino, PietroII Marescalco Milano, Giovanni Antonio Castiglione, 1535. In 8°. Cornice xilografica al frontespizio con medaglioni raffiguranti diversi personaggi della storia romana, legatura in vitello biondo delSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antonio Diego Voci O/C "Landscape"(Italian, 1920-1985), signed, titled verso. Frame size: 18" high, 22" wide. Provenance: Property of a CT Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2020Antonio CIRINO: New England Landscape- Oil on CanvFramed painting of New England homes in a landscape, signed lower left. [Art: 19 x 23 inches; Frame: 22 1/2 x 26 1/2 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI MIGLIARAAlessandria, 1785 - Milano, 1837 Porto di Genova Firmato Gio Migliara in basso a destra Olio su tela, cm 16X22,3 Nel 1828 Giovanni Migliara è a Genova, San Fruttuoso e altre località della rSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jose Vives-Atsara, "De la Meva Terra"Jose Vives-Atsara (Spain / San Antonio, Texas, 1919-2004), landscape inscribed "de la meva terra" (Catalan, "of my land"), ink and crayon sketch on paper sight: 5 x 8 in., frame: 13 x 15.5 in. ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joseph Antonio Hekking. Fine Hudson River landscape. Figure by a mill building with village in theJoseph Antonio Hekking. Fine Hudson River landscape. Figure by a mill building with village in the background. Monogrammed lower right. Oil on canvas. Framed in probably original fluted cove frame. SiSee Sold Price
Sold202319th c. Landscape Oil Painting, Nicolau Antonio Facchinetti19th Century Landscape Oil Painting attributed to the highly acclaimed Italian born Brazilian artist Nicolau Antonio Facchinetti (Treviso, Italy 1824 – Rio de Janeiro 1900) | Oil on Canvas | HoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antonio Canal 1697-1768 18th C. Landscape EtchingGiovanni Antonio Canal (Italian, 1697-1768). Original antique 18th Century topographical landscape etching depicting a tower and two ruined columns with a human figure in the foreground. The artist, cSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANTONIO MILONE (ITALIAN, 1834-1919) PASTORAL LANDSCAPEANTONIO MILONE (ITALIAN, 1834-1919) PASTORAL LANDSCAPE PAINTING, oil on canvas, intended as a humorous composition featuring a donkey and young girl hauling hay while struggling to fend off a hungry gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Porfirio Salinas, Bluebonnet LandscapePorfirio Salinas (San Antonio, Texas, 1910-1973), bluebonnet landscape, oil on canvas, sight: 12 x 16", frame: 15.5 x 19.5" Provenance: A Victoria, Texas collection Porfirio Salinas was known for hiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Mercurio Amorosi (Communanza 1660-1738) The Infant Bacchus in a carved and giltwood frameAntonio Mercurio Amorosi (Communanza 1660-1738) The Infant Bacchus oil on canvas 50 x 40.3cm (19 11/16 x 15 7/8in). in a carved and giltwood frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Harrison, Wildflower Landscape Study, 1976Robert Harrison (San Antonio, Texas, b. 1949), wildflower landscape study, 1976, oil on board sight: 14 x 18 in., frame: 20 x 24 in. Provenance: A Boerne, Texas collection Robert Harrison is a selfSee Sold Price
Sold2017LARGE A PANDIANO (1883-1928) BRONZE BUST, NAPOLEANLarge bronze bust, Napoleon Bonaparte, impressed A. Pandiani (Antonio Pandiani, Italian, 1838-1928), Milano, 1880, rising on a deep purplish, veined marble pedestal fronted with a "B", tag reading "AlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Lanz Hohnstedt, Verdant LandscapePeter Lanz Hohnstedt (Ohio/San Antonio, Texas, 1871-1957), verdant landscape, oil on board, sight: 8 x 10", frame: 11 x 12" Provenance: A Nixon, Texas collection Peter Hohnstedt painted stunning lanSee Sold Price
Sold2021after CANALETTO (Italian 1697-1768) [GIOVANNI ANTONIOafter CANALETTO (Italian 1697-1768) [GIOVANNI ANTONIO CANAL] A VENETIAN SCHOOL LANDSCAPE FLOOR SCREEN, CIRCA 1900, oil on canvas, wood, nails, one side with a large triptych landscape resembling a vieSee Sold Price
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAntonio Francesco Peruzzini (Ancona 1643 o 1646 - Milano 1724) e Alessandro Magnasco detto il€5,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAntonio Maria Piola (Genova 1654 - 1715) Immacolata Concezione Olio su tela 59 x 44,5 cm Opera€1,500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAntonio Busca (Milano 1625 - 1686) Agar e l'angelo Olio su tela 71 x 114,5 cm Antonio Busca si€3,000
5 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsAntonio Curci OLD ITALIAN PAINTING ANTONIO CURCI 20TH CENTURY. LANDSCAPE$1,300
May 11Art Legacy AuctionsAntonio Curci OLD ITALIAN PAINTING ANTONIO CURCI 20TH CENTURY. LANDSCAPE$1,300
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFilippo Falciatore (documentato a Napoli tra il 1718 e il 1768) attribuito Coppia di eleganti€1,200
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAntonio Mancini (Albano Laziale 1852 - Roma 1930) Volto di ragazza Carboncino e sanguigna su carta€500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLBeppe Ciardi (Venezia 1875 - Quinto di Treviso 1932) Impressione notturna Olio su tavola 13,5 x 29€900
May 14Lucas Milano SRLPeter Paul Rubens (Siegen 1577 - Anversa 1640) copia del XIX secolo Marte e Venere Olio su tela 114€1,200
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGiovanni Battista Lampi detto Il Vecchio (Romeno 1751 - Vienna 1830) cerchia di Ritratto di€3,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLNicola Palizzi (Vasto 1820 - Napoli 1870) Paesaggio nei pressi di Tivoli Olio su tela 91 x 120 cm€2,500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFrancesco Capuro o Capuri (attivo nel XVII/XVIII secolo) Gesù nell'Orto dei Getsemani Olio su tela€3,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAndrea Figari (Sassari 1858 - Genova 1945) Marina ligure Olio su tela 141 x 180 cm Firmato in basso€3,500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola francese o italiana del XVII secolo Quattro scene con giochi di bimbi Olio su tela 42 x 67,5€4,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGaston La Touche (Saint-Cloud 1854 - Parigi 1913) Madre con figlio e capra in un paesaggio Tecnica€5,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAndrea Busati (Scutari metà del XV secolo circa - Venezia 1528 circa) San Giovanni Battista in un€5,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLVassoio con decoro di paesaggio e case Porcellana bianca e blu Cina, Dinastia Qing, Epoca Qianlong€200
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola fiamminga del XVII secolo Paesaggio Olio su tavola 11 x 18,5 cm Flemish school of the 17th€500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAttilio Cavallini (Adria 1888 - Como 1948) Paesaggio toscano Olio su compensato 81 x 121 cm Firmato€700
May 14Lucas Milano SRLÉmile Gallé (Nancy, 1846 -1904) Coppa a cammeo con decoro di paesaggio Vetro Francia, 1900 ca. 24€1,200
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAntonio Ermolao Paoletti (Venezia 1834 - 1912) Chierichetto che beve Olio su tela 64,5 x 43,5 cm€2,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAntonio Gianlisi il Giovane (Rizzolo 1677 - Cremona 1727) attribuito Vasi di fiori Coppia di olio su€3,000