Sold2023ANTONIO DIAS (1944 - 2018) The occupied country - Desert Litografia, es. 39/100 50,5 x 67,5 cmANTONIO DIAS (1944 - 2018) The occupied country - Desert Litografia, es. 39/100 50,5 x 67,5 cm Firmata a matita in basso a destra e numerata in basso a sinistra PROVENIENZA: Collezione privata, VeronaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Corpora (Tunisi, 1909 - Roma, 2004) - Devant Sainte Monique, 1944Olio su tela, cm. 46x55. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso, sul telaio: titolo e data. Autentica Archivio Antonio Corpora con timbro.See Sold Price
Sold2018Zen-Nove Figural Pottery Desk LampLimited Edition A. Zen-Nove Italian hand-painted pottery figural Art Nouveau style desk lamp with flower shade, underside marked "Limited Edition 84-208 / Hand Made by A. Zen- Nove / Nove Z A DAL 1860See Sold Price
Sold2017UNA CREDENZA PENSILE, anni '40. Legno diUNA CREDENZA PENSILE, anni '40. Legno di rovere tinto all'anilina. Timbrata sul retro "Cantù 16 ottobre 1944". Cm 68 (h) x 200 x 35.See Sold Price
Sold2022A FINE AND RARE VICTORIAN SILVER CENTREPIECE CANDLESTICK By Barnard Brothers, modelled as a female hA FINE AND RARE VICTORIAN SILVER CENTREPIECE CANDLESTICK By Barnard Brothers, modelled as a female holding an amphora beside a roaming deer. 2674 grams. London 1871. 52 cm x 14 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015Tankard in argento titolo 840, Russia, 1871interno vermeille. Incisione al Gran Duca Aleksej Aleksandrovic Romanov, souvenir 1871. Altezza cm. 17, larghezza cm. 14. Gr. 1150 A silver (title 840) Russian tankard, 1871. Dedication to Aleksej AleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Ligabue(1899 - 1965)BABBUINObronzo, cm 22,5x22x13; es. 15/16sulla base: punzone dellaAntonio Ligabue(1899 - 1965)BABBUINObronzo, cm 22,5x22x13; es. 15/16sulla base: punzone della Galleria Negri Guastallaeseguito nel 1953realizzata per la Galleria Guastalla dalla Fonderia Artistica BruSee Sold Price
Sold2022Angelito Antonio (b. 1939)Angelito Antonio (b. 1939) Family with Pineapples signed and dated 2008 (lower right) oil on canvas 18" x 18" (46 cm x 46 cm) Angelito Antonio is one of the notable names in Philippine modern art. BorSee Sold Price
Sold2021DEEP SEA DIVER' S SUITDEEP SEA DIVER'S SUIT Brooklyn, New York, USA 1944 h 210 cm Provenance: private collection, USA. References: Oceanographic Museum of Monaco (Monte Carlo), Naval Undersea Museum (Keyport, Washington),See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO TIBALDI(Roma, 1635 - documentato fino al 1675) Natura morta con carte da gioco, scrigno e alzata con dolci Olio su tela, cm 120X169 Antonio Tibaldi fu allievo di Francesco Noletti detto Il Maltese (1611-1654See Sold Price
Sold2018Afra e Tobia ScarpaOtto sedie mod. Monk Legno di noce, cuoio. Prod. Molteni, 1974 ca. cm 75x46x52 Literature: Antonio Piva, Afra e Tobia Scarpa Architetti e Designers, Mondadori, Milano, 1985, pp. 87, 145.See Sold Price
Sold2020A Katsina seated FigureSitzende Figur Katsina, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Terrakotta. H 46 cm. Provenienz: - Antonio Fiacco, Zürich (2004). - Nachlass Rudolf und Leonore Blum, Zumikon. Publiziert: Blum, Rudolf (2007).See Sold Price
Sold2023JOSÉ ANTONIO ARAUJO (Venezuela, 1968). “MarÃa Ana de escarlataâ€, 2019. Assembly of wood andJOSÉ ANTONIO ARAUJO ( Venezuela, 1968). "MarÃa Ana de escarlata", 2019. Assemblage of wood and polychrome iron. Signed and dated on the base. Size: 54 x 22 x 38 cm. José Antonio's figures orSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tappeto anatolico Panderma meta XIX secolo,campo diviso in nove riquadri contenenti mirhab cm 170x128See Sold Price
Sold2022KAREL VAN DER PLUYM (attr. a)(Leida, 1625 - 1672) Sant'Antonio Olio su tela, cm 58X48,5 Karel van der Pluym era il pronipote di Rembrandt e, sebbene non esistano prove documentali, probabilmente studiò con lui ad Amsterdam intorSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ferahan Sarouk Rug, Persia, Circa 1900, 13Ferahan Sarouk Rug, Persia, Circa 1900, 13'11'' x 20'5'' (424 x 622 cm). Ex. collection Antonio Banderas and Melanie Griffith, Los Angeles. Weight: 125 lbs. Material: wool pile, cotton warp, cotton weSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jade statue Hongshan style Tang Dynasty 900-1000 1,8 kg红山文化 . Archaic Jade statue Hongshan culture style. Handcarved during Tang Dynasty. 900-1000 AD circa. 1871 grams. 16x9,5x10 cm. Very rareSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jade statue Hongshan style Tang Dynasty 900-1000 1,8 kg红山文化 . Archaic Jade statue Hongshan culture style. Handcarved during Tang Dynasty. 900-1000 AD circa. 1871 grams. 16x9,5x10 cm. Very rareSee Sold Price
Sold2020ICONA raffigurante "San Giovanni seguito da Sant'ICONA raffigurante "San Giovanni seguito da Sant' Antonio". Russia XVIII secolo cm 19x14.See Sold Price
Sold2024AFRA e TOBIA SCARPA, DIMENSIONE FUOCO,AFRA e TOBIA SCARPA, DIMENSIONE FUOCO, 1981. Un parafuoco. Acciaio verniciato, ottone. Altezza cm 45, larghezza massima cm 100. Letteratura: Antonio Piva, Afra e Tobia Scarpa architetti e designers, MSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFRA e TOBIA SCARPA Un set di articoli daAFRA e TOBIA SCARPA Un set di articoli da camino per DIMENSIONE FUOCO, 1981 Acciaio. Altezza cm 80. Letteratura: Antonio Piva, Afra e Tobia Scarpa architetti e designers, Mondadori, Milano, 1985, p. 1See Sold Price
Sold2020A Yoruba Pair of Twin Figures, "ere ibeji"Figuren-Paar "Ibeji" Yoruba, Nigeria, Igbomina Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Textil, Glasperlen. H 28,5 cm. Provenienz: Walter Häusler (1944-2020), Tägerwilen. 1960er Jahre in Nigeria erworben. �See Sold Price
Sold2015Antonio P. Martino (American, 1902-1988) ManayunAntonio P. Martino (American, 1902-1988)Manayunk Bridge and StreetOil on canvasSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wassily Kandinsky Russian Abstract Oil on CanvasOil on canvas. Featuring geometric shapes and lines against a light pink background. Signed "Kandinsky" in the bottom left corner. Attributed to Wassily Kandinsky (1866-1944, Russian). 57 x 47 cm (22.See Sold Price
May 16Aste Bolaffi CESARE BREVEGLIERI 1902-1948 Lotto di nove disegni, il primo: Donna allo specchio 1944 - CESARE€1,000
May 16Hermann Historica GmbHA German or Italian rapier of Pappenheim type with Piccinino blade, circa 1620€4,000
May 17Ni-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesAutomobilia Original mascot 'Femme Orientale' circa 1910/19€500
5 days LeftBonhamsAnna Mary Robertson 'Grandma' Moses (1860-1961) The Old Oaken Bucket 24 x 32 in. (61 x 81.3 cm.)...$65,000
May 06Ambrosiana Casa d'astePIRANDELLO Fausto, Untitled (Portrait of Antonio), 40's, mixed media on cardboard, cm 29x22€1,600
3 hrs LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENGroße Schauplatte mit Blumen, Vogelnest und Schmetterling€240