Sold2022Giulio Turcato (Mantova , 1912 - Roma , 1995) - Composizione in rossoOlio su compensato, cm. 10x15. Firrma in basso a destra. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplari numerati, Firenze; 2See Sold Price
Sold2022GIULIO TURCATO (1912-1995) Reticolo1965GIULIO TURCATO (1912-1995) Reticolo 1965 signé huile et émail sur toile signed oil and enamel on canvas 90 x 130 cm. 35 3/8 x 51 3/16 in. Réalisé en 1965. FSee Sold Price
Sold2019Attributed to: Giulio Turcato (1912-1995) O/CAttributed to: Giulio Turcato, Italian (1912-1995) Oil on canvas "Abstract Expressionist Flowers". Signed verso. Measures 15-3/4" x 19-5/8", frame measures 19" x 23" Condition: Good condition. EstimatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Turcato Giulio, Composizione n. 6Firmato in basso a destra, Etichetta al retro della Galleria d'arte Marlborough, Roma, Olio e tecnica mista su tela, W. 140 - H. 50 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Giulio Turcato, Roma con il nSee Sold Price
Sold2022Renato Guttuso (Bagheria , 1912 - Roma, 1987) - Monterosa, 1968Olio su cartone telato, cm. 10x15. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata iSee Sold Price
Sold2018Giulio Turcato - Composizione, 1970oil and acrylic on canvas, 40 x 60 cm signed lower left and on the reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2021JUAN BAYÓN SALADO (BAY SALA) (1912 / 1995) "LandscapeWatercolour, gouache and ink on paper 30 x 38 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Karl Schrag American, 1912-1995 Night Time, 1991Karl Schrag American, 1912-1995 Night Time, 1991 Signed Karl Schrag (lr) Oil on canvas 32 x 40 1/4 inches (81.3 x 102 cm) Provenance: Kraushaar Galleries, New York C Property from the Collection of SaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Karl Schrag American, 1912-1995 Untitled, 1960Karl Schrag American, 1912-1995 Untitled, 1960 Signed Karl Schrag (ll), dated 1960 on the overlap Oil on canvas 30 x 36 inches (76.2 x 91.4 cm) C Estate of a Prominent Connecticut CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2021JUAN BAYON SALADO (SPANISH 1912-1995)JUAN BAYON SALADO (SPANISH 1912-1995) Montigny Sur Loing - Seine, oil on canvas 50 x 61 cm (19 3/4 x 24 in.) signed lower right, signed, titled and inscribed on verso PROVENANCE Fontaine's AuctionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Masson André, Etude pour un tableau (Scène Mythologique) qui n’a sans doute été jamaisPastelli su carta applicati su tela, W. 31,5 - H. 22,5 Cm, Opera accompagnata da autentica a cura del Comitè André Masson, Parigi, rilasciata in data 5 Marzo 1995, Collezione privata, RomaSee Sold Price
Sold2022HEINRICH HERMANNS PIAZZA DEL POPOLO IN ROM, BLICK AUF PICINOHEINRICH HERMANNS 1862 Duesseldorf - 1942 ibid. Piazza del Popolo in Rome, View of Picino Oil on canvas. 82 x 123 cm (F. 102 x 143 cm). Signed lower right 'Heinrich Hermanns'. Verso: location inscribeSee Sold Price
Sold2016ENRICO CASTELLANI "Superficie bianca" 1971ENRICO CASTELLANICastelmassa 1930Superficie bianca 1971Chalcography es 143/150Measures 52,5 x 74 cmSigned and data lower leftLitterature L. Magini1960 - 1995 ed. Corraini, Mantova, 1996 n. 50See Sold Price
Sold2022NINO FRANCHINA (Palmanova, 1912 - Rome, 1987): Luisa, 1952NINO FRANCHINA (Palmanova, 1912 - Rome, 1987) Luisa, 1952 Earthenware, 24,5 x 13 x 15,5 cm Title engraved "Luisa", place and date engraved on the right "Roma, 1952", signed on the left "Nino FranchinaSee Sold Price
Sold2018RENATO GUTTUSO (1912-1987) Due FigureRENATO GUTTUSO (1912-1987) Due Figure 1968 disegno a inchiostro su carta cm 36x51 firmato e datato in basso a sinistra sul retro: etichetta della Galleria Don Chisciotte, Roma sul retro: timbri dellaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Karl Schrag - West Wind. 1912 -1995 GermanyFramed Mixed Media. Signed Pencil LR. 15 x 16 1/2 in Sight.See Sold Price
Sold2021Karl Schrag Expressionist Landscape Mixed MediaKarl Schrag (German / American, 1912-1995), mixed media floral composition worked in watercolor, pastel, and oil, signed lower right. Image: 37.25" H x 25" W; frame: 46.5" H x 34.5" W x 2.5" D.See Sold Price
Sold2022Karl Schrag Landscape PaintingArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: Karl Schrag (1912-1995) Marking(s); notes: signed Country of origin; materials: American; oil on canvas Dimensions (H, W, D): 30.25"h, 40.25"w; 31.75"h, 41.75"w frame AdSee Sold Price
Sold2019Alessandro Casolani (Mensano 1552-Siena 1607)Ispirato alla tela di Scipione Pulzone in Santa Maria in Vallicella (Chiesa Nuova) a Roma. cm 120x88See Sold Price
Sold2022LEON BIBEL (1912-1995) Shattered, (Study).LEON BIBEL (1912-1995) Shattered, (Study). Ink on paper. 330x254 mm; 13x10 inches. With the estate stamp, verso. Circa 1937.Provenance: Estate of the artist.See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles M. Carrillo, Crucifix, 1995Charles M. Carrillo(New Mexico, b. 1956)Crucifix, 1995carved wood, gesso, pigmentsinscribed verso: 1995 C.M. CarrilloA teacher as well as an artist, Carrillo has conducted over one hundred work shopsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Valentini, Walter (Italian 1912-1995) Painted SculptureValentini, Walter (Italian, 1912-1995) “Rilievo” (Relief) Sculpture. Mixed media painting on modern sculpture wood. Signed on back Valentini. Has two Walter Valentini labels and a L’isola Rome lSee Sold Price
Sold2021Karl Schrag, The Artist as a Boy with Father andKarl Schrag(German, 1912 - 1995)The Artist as a Boy with Father and Mother, 1968color etching, edition 23 of 30signed and dated lower right: Karl Schrag 1968titled lower left: "The Artist as a BoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Karl Schrag - Island Night - color lithographKarl Schrag, American, 1912-1995, Island Night, color lithograph, pencil titled, numbered 13/50, dated 1980Dimensions: 17 1/2 x 23 1/2, Framed 23 x 29Property from a Manhattan collectorSee Sold Price
May 15Aste Bolaffi GIULIO TURCATO 1912-1995 Composizione astratta 1971 - GIULIO TURCATO 1912-1995 Composizione€5,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi GIULIO TURCATO 1912-1995 Lotto di due disegni: Senza titolo - GIULIO TURCATO 1912-1995 Lot of€1,300
May 15Aste Bolaffi GIULIO TURCATO 1912-1995 Lotto di due disegni: Senza titolo - GIULIO TURCATO 1912-1995 Lot of€1,300
May 15Aste Bolaffi GIULIO TURCATO 1912-1995 Lotto di due disegni: Senza titolo - GIULIO TURCATO 1912-1995 Lot of€1,300
May 15Aste Bolaffi GIULIO TURCATO 1912-1995 Lotto di due disegni: Senza titolo - GIULIO TURCATO 1912-1995 Lot of€1,300
May 15Aste Bolaffi GIULIO TURCATO 1912-1995 Lotto di due disegni: Senza titolo - GIULIO TURCATO 1912-1995 Lot of€1,300
May 15Aste Bolaffi GIULIO TURCATO 1912-1995 Lotto di due disegni: Senza titolo - GIULIO TURCATO 1912-1995 Lot of€1,300
1 day LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHAgostino dei Musi (Veneziano) Die vier Evangelisten. 1518. 4 Kupferstiche nach Giulio Romano auf€200
5 days LeftBonhamsAntonio Nicolo Gasparo Jacobsen (1850-1921) S.S. France 24 x 47 3/4 in. (61 x 121.3 cm.) (Painte...$8,000
5 days LeftBonhamsWolf Kahn (1927-2020) Pink Light on the Sea 42 1/4 x 60 1/8 in. (107.3 x 152.7 cm.) (Painted fr...$65,000