Sold2017PAIR OF FLORI FORM GREEN JADE PLANT POTS IN GLASS BOXExtraordinary pair of Chinese Qing Dynasty green jade carved in baluster form, with lobed petal body radiating toward the over flared trumpet shaped rim and raised on splayed foot base. The exterior iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yaacov Agam b.1928 (Israeli) Untitled Relief on PVC in acrylic glass box** Yaacov Agamb.1928 (Israeli)UntitledRelief on PVC in acrylic glass box47.50X47.50 cmsigned lower right, inscribed 'P.P' lower leftProvenance: Privatbesitz, Schweiz.Other Notes: Location: Europe.ForSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Mughal style gold overlay glass boxA Mughal style gold overlay glass box19th centuryheight 2 1/8in (5.5cm); width 2 7/8in (7cm); depth 2 1/4in (6cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022A Set of Tianhuang Stone Seal and Glass BoxA Set of Tianhuang Stone Seal and Glass Box Size:H:7.2x3.5cm W:167g Box H:3.7x6cm W:117g (The dimensions of all batches are manually measured.If you need more detailed information, please contact ourSee Sold Price
Sold2022Five medals k. u. k. Monarchy, In a small glass box, Described on the reverse sideFive medals k. u. k. MonarchyIn a small glass boxLength 28 cm, height 19 cmDescribed on the reverse sideFrom the estate of a k. u. k. OfficerSee Sold Price
Sold2023An R. Lalique Pervenches cobalt glass boxAn R. Lalique Pervenches cobalt glass covered boxcirca 1929Relief molded R. LALIQUE FRANCE.height 3in (7.5cm); width 3in (7.5cm); depth 4 1/2in (11.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2016Bronze & Glass Box Tiffany Studios Impressed Mark andBronze & Glass Box Tiffany Studios Impressed Mark and numbered 7003 on the top of the box and under the lid. Ht. 3" W. 8" D. 4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Murano Blue Glass Box & Blue Opaline BoxMurano blue glass box with brass mounts and rounded corners, 'Murano Made in Italy' on underside, measures 4"L x 3"W x 3.25"H. French blue opaline glass box with decorative brass mounts, measures 3 7/See Sold Price
Sold2023Austrian Silver, Enamel and Engraved Glass BoxAustrian Silver, Enamel and Engraved Glass Box Hermann Ratzerdorfer, Vienna, 1880s Square, the hinged cover and sides with engraved foliate panels with grotesque borders, the interior base with an enaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Daum Nancy Enameled Landscape Covered Glass BoxDaum Nancy Enameled Landscape Covered Glass Box 2.5''x3''. A light blue glass dresser box with polychrome enameled landscape motif. Signed on side. Excellent condition. Early 20th century, French.See Sold Price
Sold2015Lobmeyr Art Glass Box,enameled courting scenes and elaborate gold work, 4" tall, 3" diameter, excellent....Since the beginning of the 19th century, the glass dynasty Lobmeyr has proved to be one of the most innovative andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Murano Rainbow Glass Box and AshtrayGrouping to include a Murano rainbow glass lidded casket/box with bronze hinged lock with key, and a bronze-mounted rainbow glass ashtray. Box: 5in tall x 5-1/2in wide. Ashtray: 1-1/2in tall x 5-1/2inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Daum Nancy Cameo Glass Box w/ Silver MountsEarly Rare Daum Nancy Cameo Glass Box with Original French Silver Mounts. Circa 1890s. Condition: Excellent. Dimension: H- 5.6", 3.5" Square. Provenance: From the Collection of a New Jersey Doctor. PlSee Sold Price
Sold20165 FRENCH 19TH CENTURY GLASS BOX & TABLE ARTICLESA GROUP OF FIVE FRENCH 19TH CENTURY GLASS BOX AND TABLE ARTICLES. Comprising a green opaline dresser box, a blue opaline box with enameled gilt decoration, a small blue round dresser box, a black opaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kyohei FUJITA: Japanese Art Glass Box in a CaseKyohei Fujita (Japanese, 1921-2004) Japanese "maitre verrier" covered box in a case, 1990's, signed "Green Glass Mountain"; with Perspex display box. Provenance: From the Estate of Nina Moinester. BotSee Sold Price
Sold2020QING PERIOD CHINESE GLASS BOX & COVERof hexagonal form with mother o'pearl overlay. Qianlong seal mark to the base; possibly Republican 14 cm. diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2023China Adams - Artist's Burdensome Possessions, Tarp, Dental Floss, Under Glass, 'Box #38'China Adams - Artist's Burdensome Possessions, Tarp, Dental Floss, Under Glass, 'Box #38' Date: 1995 Dimensions: 16 x 13 x 11.5 in Condition: Artwork in very good condition; NOTE: Soft Packed - Will nSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Moser Glass BoxDESCRIPTION: Antique Moser hinged glass box featuring chinoiserie figural scene, yellow-green color, enamel decoration and brass floral and foliage motifs. Completed with gilt accents. CIRCA: Early 20See Sold Price
Sold2024R. Lalique "Deux Sirenes" Opalescent Glass Box CoverR. Lalique "Deux Sirenes" Opalescent Glass Box Cover, the circular form in clear and opalescent glass molded with two sirens engaged in an underwater dance within trails of bubbles. Molded sigSee Sold Price
2024Antique Moser Enamel Painted Glass BoxAntique Moser Enamel Painted Ruby Red Glass Box with Cherub Figural Bronze tapering Feet. Measures 7-1/8" x 8-1/2" x 6". Condition: Top has rubbing to the enameling otherwise good condition. Estimate:See Sold Price
Sold2023China Adams - Artist's Burdensome Possessions, Tarp, Dental Floss, Under Glass, 'Box #39'China Adams - Artist's Burdensome Possessions, Tarp, Dental Floss, Under Glass, 'Box #39' Date: 1995 Dimensions: 15 x 15 x 13 in Condition: Artwork in very good condition; NOTE: Soft Packed - Will neeSee Sold Price
Sold2023China Adams - Artist's Burdensome Possessions, Tarp, Dental Floss, Under Glass, 'Box #30'China Adams - Artist's Burdensome Possessions, Tarp, Dental Floss, Under Glass, 'Box #30' Date: 1995 Dimensions: 18 x 15 x 12 in Condition: Artwork in very good condition; NOTE: Soft Packed - Will neeSee Sold Price
Sold2024A VERY FINE BRILLIANT BLUE 19TH C. MOSER ART GLASS BOXLudwig Moser(Third quarter of the 19th Century.)The sapphire blue art glass box is decorated in thick polychrome enamel depictions of roosters on one end in colorful enamel facing mythical birds opposSee Sold Price
15 hrs LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersAntique Art Deco 14K Gold Camphor Glass Diamond Filigree Link Pendant Necklace$1
3 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersAntique Art Deco 14K Gold French Camphor Glass Hand Etched Cross Pendant & Chain$1
Oct 13Art Glass StoreFrench Art Deco Alexandrite Collectible Glass Jewelry Box 1930' H.Hoffmann$155(1 bid)