Sold2021Pair of 18th C. Parrot LithographsPair of hand colored lithographs of parrots, "a paroquet from the East Indies" Published according to the act of Parliament January the first 1755 G. Edwards plates # 232 & 235. Walnut frames. 11" X 1See Sold Price
Sold202218th C. engraving, "Punishment of the TCHA", by In. Hall, published April 12th, 1796 by G. Nicol,18th C. engraving, "Punishment of the TCHA", by In. Hall, published April 12th, 1796 by G. Nicol, depicts a criminal with his head in a tcha, or cangue, a type of portable pillory, hand-colored, frameSee Sold Price
Sold201919th Century Colored LithographView of Rome by VASI framed late 18th early 19th century engraving litho. Left corner "G. Vinc." As shown see photos. Approx 14" x 10" actual image size enclosed in a shadow box style frame.See Sold Price
Sold202018th Century Hand Colored LithographExposed area measures approx. 13 1/2"h x 8 1/2"w. It is a dual view lithograph/etching of Worcester and Hereford. It was published by Alex Hogg at The King's Arms #6 Paternolster Row.See Sold Price
Sold20194 EARLY FRENCH HISTORIC PRINTSSet of four 18th century colored French lithographs COLLECTION DES PROSPECTS, each about 13 x 17 image size, framed 26.5 x 23 inches. Titles A) Hotel Batavia B) Palais Batavia C) Louvre D) Palais CorsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two 18th Century Couples LithographsTwo 18th century couples colored lithographs "Courtship" and "Matrimony". Frames in rough condition. Size: 5.25"w x 7.25"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alexander Wilson (American 1766-1813) Ornithological EngravingLate 18th century. A hand-colored lithograph of three birds by A. Wilson, engraved by A. Lawson. From American Ornithology Birds of the United States and marked as plate 20. Overall good condition;See Sold Price
Sold2016*J. WOLF & J. SMIT(18th C.) "Felis Lynx", framed colored lithograph, printed by M. & N. Hanhart, impressed lower right, approximate image size 22" x 17 1/2", frame 24 1/2" x 20 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Venice scenes hand colored lithograph, probably 18th century. Both professionally framed andTwo Venice scenes hand colored lithograph, probably 18th century. Both professionally framed and matted. Total frame size 18 3/4" x 23 1/4". Both in very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020TC Lotter Chronological Nautical Winds ChartAntique TC Lotter Chronological Nautical Winds Chart. Hand colored 18th C lithograph featuring entries in 7 languages including Greek, Latin, Dutch, Spanish, German, Gallic, and Italian. Size: 27.5" xSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANTIQUE FRENCH FURNITURE PRINTSHand colored lithographs of 18th century furniture and drapery. Four in one frame. Dimensions: H 35" x W 10.5" Condition: Paper with some age toning. Minor wear to frame including a small loss at bottSee Sold Price
Sold202018th C Richard Earlom Lithograph Cock Match18th C Richard Earlom Hand Colored and Framed Lithograph of Mordaunt's Cock Match. Colonel Mordaunt's Cock Match at Lucknow, 1786 after Johann Zoffany R.A. 24 inches x 30 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bronze Colored Chinese Export Porcelain Bowl, 18th CenturyThe bowl has multiple window styled drawings on the sides, along with flower motifs along the edges. This bowl measures 10 inches in diameter and 4.25 inches in height. The provenance of this item isSee Sold Price
Sold2019Collection of Colored Lithos, Tinted Prints, moreCollection of colored lithographs, tinted prints, engravings. 18th century and later, some of historic costume and uniform interest. Uncounted lot. Many edges with tears, some creased, other conditionSee Sold Price
Sold201818th C. Chinese Jade & 24K Gold Ring - 7.7 gEast Asia, China, ca. 18th to 19th century CE. A beautiful jade stone carved with an anthropomorphic figure and inlaid into an ovoid setting of a modern 24 karat gold ring. The figure is smiling and aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Four 18th C. Chinese Blue & White DishesQianlong period dishes with a design of irises after a botanical print by the German naturalist and scientific illustrator Maria Sybilla Merian. Labels to verso for R & G McPherson Antiques, London. TSee Sold Price
Sold2023(8) EARLY 18TH C. ENGLISH LANDSCAPE PRINTSHand Colored Lithographs of the Lake District after THEODORE FIELDING (UK, 1781-1851), published 1820 by Ackermann, 101 Strand, London, including "Cromack Water"; "Wast Water"; "Kirkstone Spring"; "CoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Teapots (2) in 18th century famille rose porcelainTeapots (2) in 18th century famille rose porcelain - Weight: 650 g - Region: Chine - Sizes: H 115 mm L 170 mm - Condition details: Various accidentsSee Sold Price
Sold202318th century famille rose porcelain teapots18th century famille rose porcelain teapots - Weight: 300 g - Region: Chine - Sizes: H 110 mm L 160 mm - Condition details: Small knock on the lidSee Sold Price
Sold202318th century famille rose porcelain bowls and plates (3)18th century famille rose porcelain bowls and plates (3) - Weight: 274 g - Region: Chine - Sizes: Bol h 35 mm D 70 mm assiettes 115 mm - Condition details: Miscellaneous small strokesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot (2) 18th century famille rose porcelains decorated with charactersLot (2) 18th century famille rose porcelains decorated with characters - Weight: 400 g - Region: Chine - Sizes: H 110 mmSee Sold Price
Sold202318th century famille rose porcelain teapot landscape decor18th century famille rose porcelain teapot landscape decor - Weight: 740 g - Region: Chine - Sizes: H 230 mm L 210 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Qianlong 18th century famille rose porcelain plates "women in the garden"Pair of Qianlong 18th century famille rose porcelain plates "women in the garden" - Weight: 650 g - Region: Chine - Sizes: D 220 mm - Condition details: Edge chippingSee Sold Price
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyLate 18th C. Chinese Chippendale Highboy Chest$150(1 bid)