Sold2020Cast Iron Modern Designer Japanese Tea Kettle TrivetCast Iron Modern Designer Japanese Tea Kettle Trivet Set New Never Used Approximately 5 1/2 x 5 3/4 x 2 3/4 inches without the handle; trivet measures about 8 1/16 x 7 1/16 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Surreal Modern Painting Japanese Tea Set & Farm ToolsSurreal Modern Painting Japanese Tea Set & Farm Tools. Very colorful painting depicts a tea set and traditional gardening tools, surrounding by sections of brightly colored patterns. Possibly shows inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Collection of 32 Glass, Metal & Ceramic PiecesCollection of 32 Glass, Metal & Ceramic Pieces. Includes tall modern swirl glass vase with decorator balls, heavy glass & chrome ice bucket, and Japanese tea set. Tall vase measures 12 inches high.See Sold Price
Sold201818pc JAPANESE IRIDESCENT ENAMEL PORCELAIN TEA SET18 piece Japanese iridescent tea set with apple blossom motif. Includes teapot, sugar, 6 tea cups, 6 dessert plates and 4 saucers. Teapot measures 7" (18cm) height.See Sold Price
Sold2021MCM Japanese Child's Tea SetChild's mid century modern tea set includes a 4" high teapot with lid, oval platter under a covered dish, sugar with lid, creamer, 6 plates, and 6 saucers with 6 cups. 23 total pieces in great conditiSee Sold Price
Sold20248 piecesJapanese cast iron teapot (4.75"x5"x4.3"), 6 piece kutani tea set (teapot missing top) (1.8"x2.45"dia - 2.65"x4.4"x3.9"), and a Japanese lacquer tray (0.95"x17.9"x12.6")See Sold Price
Sold2023JAPANESE CAST IRON TETSUBIN TEAPOT w STAND SIGNEDJapanese cast iron Tetsubin tea kettle with stand. Kettle signed to right of spot and marked Japan to underside of cover. Measures 11" height + 4 1/2" stand.See Sold Price
Sold2021Kutani, Japan Lithophane Dragon Tea Set, 18 PiecesArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: Kutani, possibly decorated by another company Marking(s); notes: some marked "Made in Japan" Country of origin; materials: Japan; painted and gilt lithophane china DimenSee Sold Price
Sold202210pc JAPANESE SATSUMA PORCELAIN TEA SETTen piece Japanese Satsuma porcelain tea set. Each piece decorated with figures. Teapot with dragon handle and spout measures 8" length x 7" height. Includes teapot, covered creamer-5 1/2", 4 teacups-See Sold Price
Sold2018JAPANESE CAST IRON HOBNAIL TEA KETTLEChinese cast iron teapot with hobnail design. Measures 8 1/2" (21.5cm) width x 8 1/4" (21cm) height.See Sold Price
Sold2021Modern Silver Tea Set marked Silver 950 JapanModern Silver Tea Set marked Silver 950 Japan. Set contains creamer, sugar, 2 teapots, and warmer. Measures approx. between 4.5" - 9" and 6" - 11" wide. All invoices must be paid within 24 hours of thSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Japanese Irori Hearth with Jizaikagi and Iron TeaModern, made to specifications of consignor's wife to bring her Japanese heritage to their home, beautiful wooden square hearth with copper liner, comes together with a traditional suspension rod (jizSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mid Century Modern Onna Odori Dancers Japan Vintage Cast Iron Brutalist Figurine SculpturesA set of century modern vintage solid cast iron sculptures depicting traditional Japanese Onna Odori dancers. A brutalist inspired sculpture. Circa 1950s. From a private collection. Dimensions: 7"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2021(10) Pc Japanese Meiji Satsuma Chrysanthemum Tea Set(10) Pc Japanese Satsuma Tea Set, Chrysanthemum Decoration in gilt, iron red to coral, subtle blue details, Meiji Period, 6 character makers mark to bottom, to include teapot, double handled covered sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tea Set, Reproduction Toy Stove, Set PotsCrescent Childs toy stove * missing stove eyes, Greycraft cast iron 4 Pieces NIB…, Jaymar China toy tea set NIB…20 Pieces Childs Blue Willow marked JapanSee Sold Price
Sold2023MCI Japan Pottery Ceramic Bamboo Leaf 6 Pc Saki Tea SetMCI Japan beige sake teapot with bamboo handle and 4 cups with a bamboo leaf design. Labels are still on the bottom of the teapot. The teapot has drain holes at the spout and holds 4 cups. MeasurementSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHILDREN'S DOLL DISHES, SAD IRON, CANISTER SETS & MORE:PARTIAL GERMAN TEASET, INNER RIM OF SUGAR BOWL & T-POT ARE DAMAGED, 5 PC. TIN CANNISTER SET, FLOUR TIM LID IS MISSING JAPAN (CHINA) CANISTER/SPICE PCS. SHIRLEY TEMPLE CREAMERS & MUG, 1 3/4 IN. PENNY WSee Sold Price
Sold2016LARGE ASSORTMENT OF CHILDREN'S AND DOLL ITEMSLARGE ASSORTMENT OF CHILDREN'S AND DOLL ITEMS CAST IRON SKILLETS AND KETTLES - CHILD'S MANGO DELTA TIN TOY - MODERN CHILD'S TEA SET IN BOX - KITCHEN UTENSILS - AND MORE - SEE PHOTOS FOR DETAILSSee Sold Price
Sold2022Adorable Bright Yellow Child's Modern Dining Set. Boomerang design bright yellow formica table top.Adorable Bright Yellow Child's Modern Dining Set. Boomerang design bright yellow formica table top. Two chairs have iron hairpin legs. Who's ready for a TEA PARTY ???? Dimensions: H: 20 inches: W: 23.See Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese Tea Ceremony Chagama Tetsubin & Kama Pot onJapanese Tea Ceremony Chagama Tetsubin & Kama Pot on Stand 11.5''x13.5''. A rare three part cast iron set with bronze lids. Tetsubin measures 8''x6'' and kama pot 5.5''x6''. Matching signatures underSee Sold Price
Sold2024950 Sterling Silver Modernist Outrageous Mid Century Japanese Tea Set 59.94oztDescribed By:Michelle NFODD 16516 Title: 950 Sterling Silver Modernist Outrageous Mid Century Japanese Tea Set 59.94ozt Description:950 Sterling Silver Modernist Outrageous Mid Century Japanese Tea SeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Christofle Gallia Como Silverplated Modern Tea SetA four (4) piece Christofle Gallia French silver plate tea set in the Como pattern, produced circa 1960. Sleek modernist design by Lino Sabattini (born 1925). Includes one (1) tall coffee pot or waterSee Sold Price
3 days LeftAkiba Galleries(11 Pc) Exceptional Meiji Yokohama Japanese Export Silver Tea Set$4,000(5 bids)
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsVintage Japanese Miniature Porcelain Tea Set with Blue Birds and Pink Flowers$10