Sold56 Rounds of 7.62x38r Nagant Ammo (A)56 Rounds of 7.62x38r Nagant Ammo in the original packaging in very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN MOSIN-NAGANT 91/30 PU SNIPER SCOPE WITH MOUNTOriginal World War II Russian Mosin-Nagant 91/30 PU sniper scope with mount, canvas cover and strap. The scope itself bears the Soviet hammer and sickle above the number ‘N104116’, with the mountSee Sold Price
Sold2017Russian Soviet WW2 Army Leather Mosin Nagant Ammo PouchFor your consideration here is the Russian Soviet WW2 Army Leather Mosin Nagant Ammo Pouch. Combined shipping is available. Our Buyer's Premium is low - only 19%. NO RESERVE auction !!See Sold Price
Sold202240275: Exceptional Condition Remington Arms 1917 RussiaExceptional Condition Remington Arms 1917 Russian Contract Model 1891 Mosin-Nagant Bolt Action Rifle. Serial no. 539927, 7.62x54R caliber, 30 ½-inch baSee Sold Price
SoldSoviet Russian World War II M91/30 Mosin Nagant Stock (R2A)A M91/30 Mosin Nagant Stock in good condition with the hardware.See Sold Price
2017Group of Saints Bronze Enamel Russian Icon, 1850Item: Group of Saints Bronze Enamel Russian Icon Origin: Russia Date: 1850s Size: 2 x 2.25 inches Please note that this lot has a reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auction, submit your mSee Sold Price
Sold2021RARE HISTORIC FABERGE PUNCH SETPrestige Auction LLC is offering to the public for the first time an extremely rare Faberge punch set-Including a bulbous gilt silver and enamel bowl,12 cups,ladle and large platter-presented in a larSee Sold Price
Sold2016Russian Coral & Mother of Pearl IconMeasures 30.5" tall x 23.75" wide x 3.5" deep. In very nice overall condition. We believe the rosettes are not real coral though.See Sold Price
Sold2023Russian icon of the Novgorod School, 19th century. "Holy Martyrs Boris and Gleb". Tempera on panel.Russian icon of the Novgorod School, 19th century. "Holy Martyrs Boris and Gleb". Tempera on panel. It has an silver-covered frame in relief, with lapis lazuli, turquoise and agate. Measurements: 72 xSee Sold Price
Sold2016EVGENY KIBRIK (RUSSIAN 1906-1978)EVGENY KIBRIK (RUSSIAN 1906-1978) Portrait of Vera Ketlinskaya (the artist`s wife), 1920s oil on canvas 62 x 46.5 cm (24 3/8 x 18 3/4 in.) Signed and inscribed on verso PROVENANCEFrom the artist LidiaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oleg Tselkov (Russian, b. 1934) "Three Headed and Cat" Oil on Canvas PaintingDESCRIPTION: Oleg Tselkov (Russian, b. 1934) Oil on canvas painting titled: "Three Headed and Cat" features a surrealist scene depicting a three headed figure holding a cat. Signed: "Oleg Tselkov" (LoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Arnold Borisovich Lakhovsky (Russian, 1880-1937)DESCRIPTION: Arnold Borisovich Lakhovsky (Russian, 1880-1937). Oil on canvas. Canal scene. Probably Pskov. Signed in cyrillic lower left. Dated 1910. In white painted gesso frame decorated with rose bSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ilya Efimovich Repin (1844 - 1930) RussianIlya Efimovich Repin (1844 - 1930) Russian. Oil on Canvas. Measure 12"in H x 7 1/2"in W and 19"in H x 14 1/2"in W with frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023Russian icon, probably from Novgorod, 19th century. "Last Judgement". Tempera on panel. In a goodRussian icon, probably from Novgorod, 19th century. "Last Judgement". Tempera on panel. In a good state of conservation, although it presents dirt, lack of paint and craquelure. Measurements: 107 x 70See Sold Price
Sold2022ILYA REPIN (RUSSIAN 1844-1930)ILYA REPIN (RUSSIAN 1844-1930) Study of Laughing Cossack for Reply of the Zaporozhian Cossacks, oil on canvas laid on cardboard 59 x 43 cm (23 1/4 x 16 7/8 in.) signed lower right PROVENANCE AcquiredSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jules OLITSKI (1922-2007) Russian - AmericanJules OLITSKI / Jevel Demikovosky (1922 Snovsk, Ukraine - 2007 New York, US) ; Abstract ; 1963 ; oil on canvas / framed ; dimensions 124,5 x 124,5 cm (49 x 49 in.) ; signed on verso ; Shipping to USASee Sold Price
Sold201519th Century Russian SchoolFigure near a skiff and sailboat in a coastal village bathed in moonlight, signed indistinctly and dated lower right: 1839, oil on canvas laid to canvas, 14.25'' H x 18'' W, est: $500/700 Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2023IVAN SHISHKIN (RUSSIAN 1832-1898)IVAN SHISHKIN (RUSSIAN 1832-1898)Study View of Valaam Rocks 1860 oil on canvas on board 39 x 58 cm (15 3/8 x 22 7/8 in.), framed dimensions: 69 x 88 cm (27 1/8 x 34 5/8 in.) initialed and dated in CyrSee Sold Price
Sold2016RICHARD KARLOVICH ZOMMER (RUSSIAN 1866-1939)RICHARD KARLOVICH ZOMMER (RUSSIAN 1866-1939) Selling Watermelons in the Midday Sun, oil on canvas 57.5 x 70.5 cm (22 5/8 x 27 3/4 in.) signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN PARIS STREET PAINTING BY KONSTANTIN KOROVINKonstantin Alexeyevich Korovin, Russian, 1861 to 1939, oil on canvas painting depicting a Parisian street, 1929. Signed by the artist lower left. Framed. Konstantin Alekseyevich Korovin was a leadingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Russian icon of the Moscow school, 19th century. "Siege of Kazan. Blessed be the host of the King ofRussian icon of the Moscow school, 19th century. "Siege of Kazan. Blessed be the host of the King of Heaven." Tempera on board. Precise cleaning. Measurements: 90 x 89 cm; 93 x 92 cm (frame). WithoutSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Karlovich Zommer (Russian, 1866-1939) The MadrasaRichard Karlovich Zommer (Russian, 1866-1939) The Madrasa signed in Cyrillic (lower right) oil on canvas laid to board 54 x 89.5cm (21 1/4 x 35 1/4in). Footnotes: Provenance PrivaSee Sold Price
Sold2021RUSSIAN IVAN FEDOROVICH CHOULTSE OIL ON CANVAS PAINTINGBeautiful large original oil on canvas by listed Russian artist Choultse-artist signed lower right-Measures framed 39" x 28.5" across-unframed 32" x 21" across-In very good original condition-ALL PACKSee Sold Price
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsFECHIN NICOLAI IVANOVICH OLD PAINTING SIGNED N FECHIN VILLAGE STREET POSSIBLY RUSSIAN ARTIST FECHIN$3,900
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryVasily Grachev (Russian, 1780 -1850), "Tsar And His Falconer" Bronze Grouping$9,000(2 bids)
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsOutstanding Quality Imperial Russian Caucasian Warrior's SHASHKA Sword by ALI ISKANDAROV, in$4,000
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryVasily Grachev (Russian, 1780 -1850), "Two Mounted Cossacks" Bronze Grouping$3,250(2 bids)
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsHighly Attractive Russian Caucasian Presentation Dagger in a Rare Shamshir Sword Form, Exquisite$750
BonhamsA RUSSIAN ENAMELED METAL AND POLYCHROME TRAVELLING ICON OF SAINT NICOLASCirca 1700$1,700(18 bids)
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausRussian Wonder Tales 1st/1st UK Ed. 1912, Bilibin Art Nouveau illustrations$790