Sold2018American Studio floor mirrorAmerican Studio floor mirror USA, 1960s carved zebrawood indistinctly signed and dated with a mirror on each side 19"w x 16"d x 69"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of American Studio Craft Floor Lamps Bobby FalwellPair of American Studio Craft Floor Lamps, attributed to Bobby Falwell, unsigned, circa 1970s. Adjustable arms. They currently do not have lamp shades. You could use a simple globe or Edison bulb. 81"See Sold Price
Sold2023American Studio Pottery Floor VaseAmerican studio pottery floor vase jardiniere vessel in the taste of the Newcomb Saturday Evening Girls, decorated with incised landscape with trees and figures wearing clogs, polychrome glazes with mSee Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN TIFFANY STUDIOS BRONZE FLOOR LAMP.First quarter 20th century. Leaded shade in green slag rectangles signed "Tiffany Studios New York". 5"h 10"d. 2.25" fitter. Base with verdigris finish, tripod base with leaf shaped feet signed "TiffaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lowell Nesbitt - Studio Floor PortraitLot 94 Lowell Nesbitt American (1933-1993) Studio Floor Portrait (1966) oil on canvas signed verso 90 x 60 inches Provenance: From the Estate of Lowell NesbittSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bruce Nauman, photograph, Artist's ProofBruce Nauman, photograph, Artist's Proof, Bruce Nauman, (American, b. 1941), "Studio Floor Detail", from Photography Portfolio II, 2006, signed, dated and numbered as "9/12 AP" verso, published by CarSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pr NIERMANN WEEKS Bronze Copper Sunburst Wall MirPr NIERMANN WEEKS Bronze Copper Sunburst Wall Mirror. American Studio hand crafted. Round mirror set in deep frame. Can be wall or ceiling mounted. Marked-- Dimensions: H: 22 inches: W: 22 inches: D:See Sold Price
Sold2018BDDW Studio Made Floor Lamp. American Studio PhiBDDW Studio Made Floor Lamp. American Studio Phillip Powell Style Floor Lamp. Tri leg base with exposed tenon tops to legs. Delicate wood ends to pull chains. American studio woodworker marked BDDW. LSee Sold Price
Sold202219th C American Empire Cheval Standing Floor MirrorA 19th century American Empire period mahogany Cheval floor standing mirror having upright wood spire supports with large rectangular mirror atop and simple wooden base with carved lion's paw feet.See Sold Price
Sold2018American Modern Craftsman Studio Dresser Mirror.American Modern Craftsman Studio Dresser Mirror. Framed oval mirror in hinged stand. Not marked. -- Dimensions: H: 22.5 inches: W: 9 inches: D: 5.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2017Pr NIERMANN WEEKS Bronze Copper Sun Wall Mirrors.Pr NIERMANN WEEKS Bronze Copper Sun Wall Mirrors. Illuminating. American Studio hand crafted. Round mirror set in deep frame with faceted elements that light up. Can be wall or ceiling mounted. MarkedSee Sold Price
Sold2023MCM STUDIO FLOOR LAMPMCM STUDIO FLOOR LAMPAmerican, late 20th century, steel. The cylindrical shade of brushed steel presented on a thin, ebonized standard over elliptical base.50 in. (127 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2022Lowell Nesbitt - Nesbitt Studio FloorLot 33 Lowell Nesbitt American (1933-1993) Nesbitt Studio Floor (1972) oil on canvas signed verso 26 x 48 inches frame dimensions: 27 1/4 x 49 1/4 x 1 1/2 inch,strip frame Provenance: From the EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2017American Tiffany Studios Art Nouveau Bronze Floor LampAn antique, Tiffany Studios one-light floor lamp cast in bronze with a tripod base and shade harp. Model: 423.MAKER Tiffany Studios (New York, NY, 1878-1933)MARKS Marked (foot): Tiffany Studio/ 423. PSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Troyano Studio Craft Floor LampPaul Troyano (American, 20th C.). A studio crafted floor lamp. 64in tall. Shade: 21in wide. | Philadelphia Metro area delivery, NYC curbside delivery, and international third-party shipper informationSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios American, Early 20th Century Floor VaseTiffany Studios American, Early 20th Century Floor Vase Favrile glass, bronze signed 'L.C.T.' and impressed 'Tiffany Studios New York 715' to the base H 26 inches. Provenance: Skinner Auctioneers, BosSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios American, Early 20th Century Floor VaseTiffany Studios American, Early 20th Century Floor Vase Favrile glass, bronze signed 'LCT' and impressed 'Tiffany Studios New York 715' to the base H 25 1/2 inches. Property from a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lowell Nesbitt - Work Clothes On Studio FloorLot 124 Lowell Nesbitt American (1933-1993) Work Clothes On Studio Floor (1974) oil on canvas signed verso 70 x 90 inches Provenance: From the Estate of Lowell NesbittSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gay Schempp, large Studio floor vaseGay Schempp, large Studio floor vase, c. 1970s, American, glazed stoneware decorated in the round with abstracted bamboo stalks, signed "Schempp" to underside, 24"h x 10"dia Provenance: A Private CollSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hansen Studio Ceramic Mythological Mirror, 1990sHansen (American, XX) Studio Art Pottery glazed stoneware mythological mirror, signed with impressed "Hansen" to lower left front, and depicting gorgons and medusa figures with nudes. 59" H x 25" W xSee Sold Price
Sold2017Modernist Full Length Lucite Swivel MirrorAmerican, 20th century. A modernist swivel cheval floor mirror with tilting ability, having lucite frame surrounding rectangular looking glass, with H-form lucite base, apparently unmarked. Overall apSee Sold Price
Sold20216 American Artist's Group publications6 American Artist's Group publications- 1). Emil Ganso- ''Studio Mirror'' 2). Allen Lewis- ''Swinging the Gate'' 3 & 4). Leon Meissner- ''Seagulls'' & ''Waiting'' 5). Andre Ruellen- ''Side Show'' 6).See Sold Price
Sold2020Emil Ganso (American, 1895-1941) A pair of printsEmil Ganso(American, 1895-1941)A pair of prints (Studio Mirror; After the Storm)engraving and etchinglargest: 9 7/8 x 14 7/8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany Studios American, Early 20th CenturyTiffany Studios American, Early 20th Century Counterbalance Floor Lamp dore bronze, enameled bronze model 681 base, shade unsigned H 51 inches, Diameter of shade 10 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Oct 11DuMouchellesAmerican Studio Patinated Iron Torchier/ Floor Lamp Ca. Late 20th Cen., H 71" Dia. 20"$125
6 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Gaia style Modernist Lipstick Form Floor Mirror. Contemporary Molded Plastic.$175(2 bids)
6 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.American Studio Craft Turned Walnut Wood Pendant Light Fixture. Finely Made, Thin Wall Turning.$100(1 bid)
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyAmerican Studio Exotic Wood Trestle Bench$150
Crawford Family Auctions LLCModern Industrial Steel Framed Standing Floor Mirror w/ Shelf. Measures 16" x 5" x 30" See pics.$20(1 bid)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsDon (Donald) Reitz, American (1929-2014), art pottery lidded jar, stoneware, 7 1/2"H x 7"Diam. (with$60(2 bids)