Sold2021GENDREAU, OIL ON BOARD H 7" W 9.5" TWO FIGURES READINGGENDREAU, OIL ON BOARD H 7" W 9.5" TWO FIGURES READING Signed. Abstract. Carved wood frame 15" x 17". Circa 1940 - 50. From an Ardmoor Drive estate, Bloomfield Hills, Mi.See Sold Price
Sold2021LEO PERLA "FISHERBOATS NEAR HARLINGEN"LEO PERLA (KARL KAUFMANN) B. 1843-1902 OIL ON BOARD, H 5.7" W 12" "FISHERBOATS NEAR HARLINGEN" Frame: H 14.5" W 21". a.k.a. Karl Kaufmann.See Sold Price
Sold2023Fritz Von Wille (German, 1860-1941) Oil on Canvas on Board, 1891, "Portrait", H 7" W 5"Fritz Von Wille (German, 1860-1941) Oil on Canvas on Board, 1891, "Portrait", H 7" W 5" | Possible self portrait. Signed center right. Dated 11.16.91. Frame 12" X 10.5". Provenance: From the Estate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2018William-Adolphe Bouguereau (French, 1905) The Bird LessWilliam-Adolphe Bouguereau (French, 1905) The Bird Lesson Oil on Board. 9.5" h x 7.5" w, 5" frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021Martha Walter, UntitledMartha Walter Untitled 1961oil on artist's board5 h × 7 w in (13 × 18 cm) Estate stamp to verso. Provenance: David David Gallery, PhiladelphiaSee Sold Price
Sold2020HENRY WARD RANGER AMERICAN (1858-1916) OIL ON BOARDHENRY WARD RANGER AMERICAN (1858-1916) OIL ON BOARD H 5.5 W 7.5 LANDSCAPE Signed lower left with the estate stamp of the artist "Ranger A D". Verso has pencil inscription "By H.W. Ranger Vouched for bSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRANÇOIS GEROME OIL ON BOARD PLACE DE L'OPERAFRANÇOIS GEROME (FRENCH 1895- ) OIL ON BOARD MID 20TH C. H 7.5" W 10" PLACE DE L'OPERA Signed lower right and titled "Fr. Gerome Pl. de l'Opera". Provenance: Estate of prominent Bloomfield Hills/PalmSee Sold Price
Sold2022SIGNED, OIL ON BOARD H 9.75" W 7.5" HUNTING DOGSSIGNED, OIL ON BOARD H 9.75" W 7.5" HUNTING DOGS Framed Dimensions H 13.5" W 11.25". Provenance: Estate of Joan Young, Kalamazoo, Mi.See Sold Price
Sold2021GIUSEPPE JOHN LIELLO, ITALIAN/AMERICAN (1892-1967)Summer landscape with haystacks and tree. Signed J. Liello lower right. c. 1920-1940. Oil on board. Dimensions: (Frame) H 7.5" x W 9.5", (Sight) H 5.5" x W 7.5" Condition: No issues to note.See Sold Price
Sold2017Carl Jonnevold (1856-1955 San Francisco, CA)In the California Sierras, signed lower left: C. Jonnevold, titled verso, oil on board, 5'' H x 7'' W, est: $800/1200 Provenance: Private Collection, Santa Monica, CASee Sold Price
Sold2020A. E. ALLEN Oil Painting of Forest Path Facing MountainA. E. ALLEN Oil Painting of Forest Path Facing Mountains. Oil on board.-- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 7.5 inches: W: 9.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2020Illegibly Signed Abstract Oil on Board PaintingIllegibly signed abstract painting, impasto at center evoking waves or landscape, illegible signature lower right, oil on board. Image: 9.625" H x 7.5" W; frame: 16.75" H x 15" W x 2.25" D.See Sold Price
Sold2018G. MOUNT AMERICAN PORTRAIT OF YOUNG GIRL, oil on board.G. MOUNT AMERICAN PORTRAIT OF YOUNG GIRL, oil on board. Image: 9.5''H x 7.5''WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tobias Musicant, Totem Pole Down SouthTobias Musicant Totem Pole Down South c. 1950oil on board25 h × 13.5 w in (63 × 34 cm) Signed to upper right 'Musicant'. Provenance: Jim's of Lambertville, NewSee Sold Price
Sold2018MOSHE KATZ OIL ON CAVAS BOARD,MOSHE KATZ (ISRAELI, B. 1937), OIL ON CAVAS BOARD, TWO FIGURES, H 5", W 7" :Signed lower left; impasto technique; framed.See Sold Price
Sold2015Clementine Hunter (1886-1986, Louisiana), "Good and BadClementine Hunter (1886-1986, Louisiana), "Good and Bad Angels," c. 1980, oil on board, signed lower right, framed, H.- 7 3/4 in., W.- 9 5/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Adolph R. Shulz paintingAdolph R. Shulz painting Nashville, INoil on boardsigned, dated 19619.5"h x 7.5"woverall: 11.5"h x 10"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023IMPRESSIONIST LANDSCAPE OIL/BOARDSmall impressionist / tonalist oil on board Apparently usigned. Dimensions: (Frame) H 7" x W 7" (Painting) H 5" x W 5" Condition: Aged toned surface. Frame with rubbing and separation.See Sold Price
Sold2023Cosson, Ladies of easy virtueCosson. 20th century. Ladies of easy virtue. Oil on board. Dimensions: H 34 x W 29.5 cm. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pascal (Pat) Cucaro (American, 1915-2004)- 2 OilsPair of abstract images in blacks and grays, both oil on board, signed upper edge. Images: 4" H X 7.5" W; frames: 7.5" X 11.5".See Sold Price
Sold2018FRANCES GALANTE Pastoral Landscape Oil Painting "FRANCES GALANTE Pastoral Landscape Oil Painting "Cow Farm, Fellowship Rd, Chester Springs" 1992 signed oil on board. Nicely framed-- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 7.75 inches: W: 9.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021J. Schyredens Dutch Oil On Board, Night LandscapeJ. Schyredens (dutch) Oil On Board, Moonlit Landscape. Measures 5.5" H X 7.5" W Within Matting. Monogrammed In Lower Right Corner.See Sold Price
Sold2022TWO ANTHONY BUCHTA OIL ON BOARD LANDSCAPESTwo Anthony Buchta (American 1896-1967), oil on canvas board landscapes, the first a winter scene with a cottage and snow covered road, (Sight) approx h 7.5", w 9.5"; (Overall) approx h 12", x 14", dSee Sold Price
Sold2022LESLIE COPE (1913-2002 OIL ON ARTIST BOARD20TH CENTURY, AMERICAN THE OLD WHARF, GLOUCESTER, MA DEPICTING FISHING BOAT AT A PORT WITH THE NAME DORIA. SIGNED LOWER RIGHT "LESLIE COPE" H. 7" X W. 5" ***PLEASE NOTE: IT IS THE BUYER'S RESPONSIBILISee Sold Price
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsJulius Bissier Abstract Tempera on Canvas Painting, 1962$1,400(1 bid)
4 days LeftAhlers & Ogletree Auction GalleryDAWNE RAULET, 'MALLARD 2' MIXED MEDIA ON BOARD$1,700(3 bids)