Sold2018ALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) La MoleALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) La Mole Antonelliana - Kabul 1971 cartolina indirizzata ad Anna e Pio Monti cm 10x14,5 firmata e datata sul retro provenienza: Pio Monti La Mole Antonelliana - Kabul 1971See Sold Price
Sold2022Alighiero Boetti (Torino, 1940 - Roma, 1994) - La festa dell'immaginario visivo - L'art venturaPoster a colori, cm. 100x70. Firma e dedica in basso a destra. Manifesto originale della mostra: Seminari di Gavirate - Chiostro di Voltorre, Gavirate, 5 - 27 maggio 1979. L'opera è accompagnata daSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alighiero Boetti (Torino, 1940 - Roma, 1994) - Sciogliersi come neve al soleRicamo su tessuto, cm. 23,5x22. Sul verso: firma; sul cartone di chiusura timbro Galleria Consorti, Roma; L'opera è in fase di archiviazione e sarà consegnata solo dopo aver ottenuto la certificSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Tra l'incudine e il martello 1987ALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Tra l'incudine e il martello 1987 signed on the turnover edge embroidery on canvas 21.2 by 22.6 cm. 8 3/8 by 8 7/8 in. This work was executed in 1987. Footnotes:<See Sold Price
Sold2017ALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) FaccineALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Faccine 1977 intervento a mano su manifesto offset stampato in bianco e nero cm 126,5x96,5 tiratura in 5000 copie firmato in basso a sinistra sul retro: etichetta e timbroSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Il dolce far niente (Nove quadrati) 1979ALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Il dolce far niente (Nove quadrati) 1979 signé et numéroté 2/40 aquarelle et crayon sur papier signed and numbered 2/40 watercolour and pencil onSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Dodici forme dalALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Dodici forme dal 10 giugno 1967 cartella completa di 12 serigrafie con contenitore editoriale eseguita nel 1971 cm 59x42,5 esemplare 22/99 firmate e numerate timbro dell'eSee Sold Price
Sold2019ALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Orologio AnnualeALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Orologio Annuale 1986 orologio da polso Ø cm 3,3 esemplare 116/200 cartoncino custodia originale con certificato firmato da Alighiero Boetti provenienza: Galleria LocusSee Sold Price
Sold2017ORDER OF THE AERONAUTICAL VIRTUE, 1930Gold Cross, 2nd Model with cipher of King Michael I, for Military, 1940. Breast Badge, 50x42 mm, gilt Bronze, original suspension ring and ribbon, with gilt bar for victories in battle. Rare and in miSee Sold Price
Sold2016Alighiero Boetti (1940-1994) ItalianPIO PER MARI E MONTI (Pious by Sea & Mountains) 62’/28, c.1985, color embroidery, signed and inscribed 62’/68, on the verso, 6 ½ x 6 ¾”, in good studio condition. Provenance: Artist’s signedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sophia Vari (Greek, b. 1940) La Course D’AchilleSophia Vari (Greek, b. 1940) La Course D’Achille Signed and dated '94' bottom right, mixed media on canvas. (31 3/8 x 39 3/8 in. (79.7 x 100cm)) Provenance Nohra Haime Gallery, New York, NeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edouard Vuillard 'La Patisserie' Oil on BoardEdouard Vuillard (French, 1868-1940) 'La Patisserie' ('The Pastry Shop') Post-Impressionist oil on board painting, signed lower right, in Heydenryk frame, with paper label on back from the 'Palais desSee Sold Price
Sold2024Nancy Graves (American, 1940-1994) 'Stuck, The Flies Buzzed' CollageNancy Graves (American, 1940-1994) 'Stuck, The Flies Buzzed' Collage 1990, pencil signed lower right, pencil #28/68, color aquatint with serigraph and collage, floated under acrylic in wood frame PropSee Sold Price
Sold2024Edouard Vuillard (1868-1940), "La Place Vintimille," Pastel on paper, Sheet: 6.5" H x 8.75" WEdouard Vuillard(1868-1940)"La Place Vintimille"Pastel on paperWith the estate-stamped initials, lower left: J. V. (Lugt 909c); titled on the frame plaqueSheet: 6.5" H x 8.75" W OtSee Sold Price
Sold2016Alexis AKRITHAKIS (1939-1994)Alexis AKRITHAKIS (1939-1994) La plage, 69 Mixed media on paper signed and dated lower right 34 x 50 cm. - 13 x 20 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Alexis AKRITHAKIS (1939-1994)Alexis AKRITHAKIS (1939-1994) La plage, 69 Technique mixte sur papier signee et datee en bas a droite 34 x 50 cm - 13 x 20 in. Mixed media on paper signed and dated lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIERRE SZEKELYZao WOU-KI (1921 - 2013)XXIV Sonnets de Shakespeare traduits par Yves Bonnefoy et edites en 1994 par la compagnie des Bibliophiles de FranceRare suite d'etats comprenant les 7 eau forte et aquatinte iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Claes Oldenburg (American, b. 1929) Museum a la Mode, 1994Claes Oldenburg (American, b. 1929) Museum a la Mode, 1994 color lithograph signed and numbered 67/175 in pencil 18 x 15 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017FRANCISCO TOLEDO (Mexican b. 1940) A PAINTING,FRANCISCO TOLEDO (Mexican b. 1940) A PAINTING, "La Mujer," gouache and paper, signed L/R. 20" x 17"See Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Roger ToulouseRoger Toulouse (French, 1918-1994), "Condamné," 1940, oil on canvas (laid down on board), signed upper right, title label affixed verso, board (unframed): 21.75"h x 15"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gio PontiScrivania Legno di noce, ottone. Modello realizzato per l'Università di Padova e poi utilizzato come scrivania dirigenziale per la BNL. Prod. ISA, 1940 ca. cm 79x140x69,5See Sold Price
Sold2023Harold T. Holden Catchin' Some Shade, 1994Harold T. Holden (American, b. 1940) Catchin' Some Shade, 1994 Bronze on wooden plinth ed. 5 of 30 15.5 x 18.5 x 9 (in) Incised HTH Harold T. Holden © 1994, base Titled on plaque.See Sold Price
Sold2022Marcel Mouly, Le salon a la femme en orangeMarcel Mouly Le salon a la femme en orange 1994oil on canvas 10 h × 10 w in (25 × 25 cm) Signed and dated to lower right 'M Mouly '94'. Signed, titled, dated and inscribed to versoSee Sold Price
Sold2022GUGLIELMO ULRICH Four armchairs.Four armchairs. Wood and padding velvet.. Cm 56,00 x 80,00 x 56,00. Literature: Gugliemo Ulrich, gli oggetti fatti ad arte, a cura di Ugo La Pietra, Electa, Milano, 1994, p. 32See Sold Price
May 15Aste Bolaffi ALIGHIERO BOETTI 1940-1994 La natura una faccenda ottusa (rane) 1992 - ALIGHIERO BOETTI€1,500
May 15Aste Bolaffi ALIGHIERO BOETTI 1940-1994 I mille fiumi più lunghi del mondo 1983 - ALIGHIERO BOETTI 1940-1994€6,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi ALIGHIERO BOETTI 1940-1994 Per nuovi desideri (Nove quadrati) 1979 - ALIGHIERO BOETTI 1940-1994€5,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi ALIGHIERO BOETTI 1940-1994 Entre chien et loup 1988 - ALIGHIERO BOETTI 1940-1994 Entre chien et€35,000
May 16Freeman's | HindmanMarcel Gromaire (French, 1892-1971) Equisse pour carton de la tapisserie "l'Automne," 1940$15,000
238 Lots AwayFinarteGian Paolo Barbieri (1938) - La Fabbrica del Sisal, Madagascar, 1994See Sold Price
May 11Crescent City Auction GalleryCarmelo Arden Quin (Uruguayan/Paris, 1913-2010), "Couronnes IV," 1948, H.- 11 1/4 in., W.- 15 in.,$6,000
22 hrs LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTIONCubist composition, still life, unsigned oil on canvas, circa 1940.€500(1 bid)
5 days LeftBonhamsFrederick Judd Waugh (1861-1940) Surf 43 3/8 x 50 3/8 in. (110.2 x 128 cm.) (Painted in 1929.)$6,500
21 hrs LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENKollektion von vier Sabino-Glasobjekten des Art Déco€330(2 bids)