Sold2018"Balance Mirror" By Jorge Marin, Bronze Sculpture"Balance Mirror" By Jorge Marin, 82" x 40" x 26" Bronze SculptureSee Sold Price
Sold2018"Diver" by Jorge Marin, Bronze Sculpture"Diver" by Jorge Marin, 75" x 34" Bronze SculptureSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jorge Marin 40"x48"x16" Bronze Art Sculpture~SignedCondition: Used,Artist: JORGE MARIN,Type: Sculpture,Signed: Yes,Material: Bronze,Features: Numbered,Subject: FiguresSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jorge MARINLa Huida, 2004 Bronze on brown patina Signed, dated and numbered Edition of 6 41 x 28 x 22 in. - 102 x 56 x 87 cm. With COA issued by the artist.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jorge Marin (b. 1963, Mexican)"Superficie de Argon II," 1997 Zacatecas polychrome clay, and glass on wood base Appears unsigned; titled to gallery label on underside 33.5" H x 14" W x 11" D Provenance: Couturier Gallery, LosSee Sold Price
Sold2021JORGE MARIN (B. 1963): "EQUILIBRISTA"bronze; signed to base "Jorge Marin PF"; 28 inches wide; 38 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jorge Marin (Mexican, b.1963) "Salum Miniatura" BronzeDESCRIPTION: Jorge Marin (Mexican, b. 1963) Figural bronze titled "Salum Miniatura" signed and edition "2/20". Fitted atop a black slate base. Comes with Certificate of Authenticity directly from theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jorge Marin (b. 1963) Mexican)ANGEL ON A BALL, cast bronze sculpture with golden brown patina, signed, overall 25 ¼ x 19 x 9” including round marble base, weight 25 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2018Jorge Marin“El Caballo” Bronze on brown patina Signed Edition of 6 38 x 30 x 11 in.— 96.5 x 76.2 x 28 cm. Accompanied by Certificate of Authenticity issued by the artistSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jorge Marin (Mexican, b. 1963)"Untitled"; c. 2000; Bronze on Marble Base; 16.75" H x 14.5" W x 6" D (with base); Signed on Verso; Weight: 10 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jorge Marin (Mexican, b. 1963) Figural Bronze "Birdman" SculptureDESCRIPTION: Bronze sculpture by Mexican artist Jorge Marin (b. 1963) depicted with a figural bust wearing a beak mask with wings emerging from the figures right shoulder. Impressed signature at the tSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER JORGE MARIN BRONZE ESCULTURA SCULPTURE 24"AFTER JORGE MARIN BRONZE ESCULTURA SCULPTURE-19" X 13" X 24" APPROX-VERY GOOD CONDITION-DP2822See Sold Price
Sold2018Jorge Marin Alas De La Ciudad Art BookJorge Marin Alas De La Ciudad Art Book, 17.5" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2019Jorge Marín FutbolistaJorge Marín (Mexican, b. 1963) 'Futbolista' Bronze Engraved Jorge Marin, upper leftSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jorge Marin-Bronze-size: 44\"h X 18\"w X 16.5\"bJorge Marin-Bronze-size: 44\"h X 18\"w X 16.5\"b shipping in US $299See Sold Price
Sold2021Jorge Zalszupin, Presidencial chairs, pairJorge Zalszupin Presidencial chairs, pair Brazil, 1959-1965rosewood plywood, enameled steel, chrome-plated steel, leather44 w × 34 d × 29.5 h in (112 × 86 × 75 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022JOHN MARIN Woolworth Building (Swaying).JOHN MARIN Woolworth Building (Swaying). Pencil on heavy cream wove paper, circa 1913-15. 370x298 mm; 14¾x11¾ inches. Signed in pencil, lower right recto. Strathmore paper blind stamp lowerSee Sold Price
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersJORGE MARIN [d'après] - Jinete alado - Bronze sculpture with dark turquoise patina$1,600
5 days LeftEldred'sGEORGE DANIELL (New York/Bermuda, 1911-2002), John Marin at Cape Split, Maine., Silver gelatin$250
18 hrs LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmJohn Marin Signed Watercolor Painting on Paper Sailboat at Sea Unframed 1935$500
16 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.DRAGO MARIN CHERINA (Croatian/Australian b. 1949) A SCULPTURE, "Study of a Young Girl," 20TH/21ST$300