Sold2022Cherubino Alberti (Borgo San Sepolcro, 1553 - Roma, 1615) - Muse e poeti sul monte ParnasoIncisione a bulino, mm. 160x235. Il soggetto deriva da fregi dipinti da Polidoro da CaravaggioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Italian School, circa 1600 Design for a vase, after Polidoro da Caravaggio unframed (together w...Italian School, circa 1600 Design for a vase, after Polidoro da Caravaggio pen and brown ink and brown wash on laid paper 32.3 x 17.1cm (12 11/16 x 6 3/4in). unframed together with two additional unfrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Four Antiquarian PrintsComprising an etching of the Teatro Olimpico at Vicenza by Jacopo Ruphon (active 1664-1680); "Mercury" engraving by Hendrik Goltzius (1558-1617) after Polidoro da Caravaggio, plate 8 from the series "See Sold Price
Sold2022Hendrick van Balen Watercolor (after Giulio Romano &Title: Hendrick van Balen Watercolor (after Giulio Romano & Polidoro da Caravaggio) Artist: Hendrick van Balen Description: "Solomon and the Queen of Sheba" Medium: Water color & Ink Date/Period: 1575See Sold Price
Sold2024Jan Sadeler "Adoration of the Shepherds" EtchingJan Sadeler I (Flemish, 1550-1600) after Cornelis Cort (Flemish, 1533-1578) after a painting by Polidoro da Caravaggio (Italian, ca. 1499 - ca. 1543). Old Master etching depicting the Adoration of theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Attributed to Polidoro Caldara da Caravaggio (Italian 1492-1543)Attributed to Polidoro Caldara da Caravaggio (Italian 1492-1543) "The Good Pan" or a "Fawn" 16th century or later Pen and ink on paper Condition: creases, slight foxing, some loss 10 1/2" x 7 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola italiana sec.XVIII "Paesaggio animato daScuola italiana sec.XVIII "Paesaggio animato da figure con rovine" olio, cornice coeva in legno laccato cm. 170x122See Sold Price
Sold2022SPECCHIERA DA TAVOLO IN ARGENTO E LEGNO, ROMAXIXSECOLO di forma rettangolare, poggiante su due piedini, nella parte superiore un vaso con fiori al centro affiancato da figure alate con cani; difetti Alt. cm 39, larg. cm 26 AN ITALIAN SILVER ANDSee Sold Price
Sold2022GASPARE MANNUCCI(Firenze, 1575 - 1642) Emblema Olio su tela ovale, cm 208X157 La tela rappresenta uno stemma araldico attorniato da figure femminili. A destra si riconosce la Giustizia, il cui attributo è il fascioSee Sold Price
Sold2024AFTER CARAVAGGIO "THE FORTUNE TELLER" OIL PAINTINGAFTER MICHELANGELO MERISI DA CARAVAGGIO, BAROQUE SCHOOL OIL ON CANVAS MOUNTED TO PANEL "THE FORTUNE TELLER" - 52 1/2" x 38" ; 58" x 43" OVERALLSee Sold Price
Sold2020PARAVENTO IN LEGNO LACCATO, ARTE ORIENTALE, XIX SECOLOa quattro sezioni richiudibili, fronte ornato da figure in osso e inserti in madreperla a rilievo entro paesaggi minimi, retro inscritto con caratteri dorati; usure, rotture e mancanze, felures, restaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Madonna And Child With A Serpent Oil PaintingMadonna And Child With A Serpent Oil Painting of Michelangelo Merisi da Caravaggio. Unframed, Estimated Size: 24''*36''See Sold Price
Sold2018Due figure da presepe raffiguranti zampognari,Due figure da presepe raffiguranti zampognari, sec.XVIII h.cm.28See Sold Price
Sold2021Grande orologio in bronzo dorato e brunito, parteGrande orologio in bronzo dorato e brunito, parte superiore sormontata da due figure, Francia sec.XIX cm.55x20xh.78See Sold Price
Sold2021Antonio da Ros, Monumental figureAntonio da Ros Monumental figure CenedeseItaly, c. 1970sommerso glass with internal decorations5 dia × 28.5 h in (13 × 72 cm) Provenance: Hal Meltzer, Chicago |See Sold Price
Sold2022COPPIA DI VASI IN AGGLOMERATO DI PIETRA, XX SECOLOraffiguranti scene con figure tratte da repertori classici; usure, alcune sbeccature e mancanze, graffi e difetti Alt. cm 46,5, diam. cm 45 A PAIR OF VARIOUS STONE VASES, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME LOSSSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Painting of Figure, Signed Zhang Da QianChinese Painting of Figure, signed Zhang Da Qian (1899-1983), seal and signed, scroll, L:65cm W: 130 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019CHINESE PAINTING OF FIGURE, SIGNED ZHANG DA QIANCHINESE PAINTING OF GUAN YIN, SIGNED ZHANG DA QIAN (1899-1983), SEAL AND SIGNED, SCROLL, L: 65 CM W: 130 CMSee Sold Price
Sold2017AFRICAN FERTILITY FIGUREHemba Ancestral Post Top Figure, République Démocratique du Congo, early 20th c., retaining the top of the post, on a museum stand. 28 1/2" tall overall. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Scroll Painting of GuanYin Figure Signed byChinese Scroll Painting of GuanYin Figure Signed by Zhang Da Qian; H: 50 1/2 in W: 25 1/4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2018COPPIA DI BRUCIAPROFUMICoppia di bruciaprofumi in marmo verde arricchiti da applicazioni in bronzo dorato; vaso a tronco di cono sorretto da due amorini, decorato con figure di vestale danzanti disposte in corteo lungo il pSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Cinnabar Lacqured Box Carved with Figures andChinese Cinnabar Lacqured Box Carved with Figures and Landscapes Marked "Da Ming Jia Jing Nian Zhi" W:32cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Republic-A Famille Glazed’ Figures And Landscape’ Vase.Republic-A Famille Glazed’ Figures And Landscape’ Vase. ‘Da Qing Qianlong Nian Zhi’ Mark H: 16.5 cm 民國 - 粉彩‘人物山水&#See Sold Price
18 hrs LeftLucas Milano SRLPolidoro da Lanciano (Lanciano 1515 circa - Venezia 1565) bottega di Madonna col Bambino e i SS.€1,000
18 hrs LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola romana del XVIII secolo Natura morta con vaso di fiori e frutta Coppia di olio su specchio€4,000
3 days LeftMa San AuctionA CHINESE GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF AMITAYUS, QIANLONG PERIOD (1736-1795). The Buddha seated on an£4,800
May 29Carlo Bonte AuctionsThree Chinese enamelled and signed porcelain plaques, signatures reading Wang Da Cang/ Li Ming€400