Sold2018A Chinese Bronze Hand Warmerwith a four character Zhang Mingqi Zhi mark incised on the underside, bronze, rectangular in form, with various pierced openwork designs on the removable cover, single handle that moves easily in eithSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Bronze Hand WarmerQing dynasty, rectangular form with chased decorative panels of flowering trees, rooftops and elephants, pierced lid with floral and foliate decoration, two swing handles, marks on base, 8 x 8 x 6-1/2See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese bronze hand warmer.Chinese bronze hand warmer. Size 14 X 10 X 7 cm without handle. Height with handle 11 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Bronze Hand Warmer.Chinese Bronze Hand Warmer. Ht 9.5 cm without handle. Biggest diameter 16 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Bronze Hand Warmer, 18th CenturyA Chinese bronze hand warmer dating from the 18th century. The exterior and lid feature geometric patterns of Chilong and lotuses. Dimensions are: 5 3/4 inches tall X 8 3/4 inches long X 6 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Zhang Mingqi Chinese Late Ming Bronze Hand-WarmerChinese Late Ming Bronze Hand-Warmer with a swing handle and an elaborately pierced trellis-work cover, the base incised, Zhang Mingqi Zhi. Good condition, the black patina worn to the wider sides, smSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Bronze Hand WarmerDESCRIPTION: Chinese bronze hand warmer with pierced top. bat pattern on top and floral and birds on sides. MEASUREMENTS: 5-1/2" x 4" x 4-1/2". CONDITION: Minor patina throughout.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Bronze Hand Warmer, 18-19th CenturyA small Chinese bronze hand warmer dating from the 18th or 19th century. The top grate has a design featuring a pair of Chilong. The handle is wrapped in a woven wicker. Dimensions are: 2 3/4 inches tSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Bronze Hand WarmerChinese bronze hand warmer, rectangular form with pierced floral and geometric cover and hinged handle. Base with seal mark. 3 3/4" H x 7" W x 5 1/4" D. Provenance: Purchased in Hong Kong 4/25/1994 frSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Bronze Hand WarmerChina, 19th C., bronze hand warmer with inlaid motifs, boxed in shape, geometric porous designs on the lid of the box, the box has a handle, floral etchings along the rim, floral image on the side fraSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Pair of Chinese Bronze Hand WarmerA Pair of Chinese Bronze Hand Warmers. Diameter: 5.25" Length: 6" (oval shaped)See Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Bronze Hand Warmer, 18th CenturyA Chinese bronze hand warmer dating from the 18th century. The hand warmer features beast and flower cutouts with ruyis in the corners. Dimensions are: 5 inches tall X 5 3/4 inches wide. All measuremeSee Sold Price
Sold2022A RARE LARGE 18TH/19TH CENTURY CHINESE BRONZE HAND WARMER AND COVER Late Qianlong/Jiaqing. 23 cm x 2A RARE LARGE 18TH/19TH CENTURY CHINESE BRONZE HAND WARMER AND COVER Late Qianlong/Jiaqing. 23 cm x 21 cm inc handle.See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Bronze Hand WarmerChinese bronze hand warmer. 10in by 7in by 8in. Age wear.See Sold Price
Sold202219th C. Chinese Bronze Hand Warmer, Xuande Mark19th C. Chinese bronze hand warmer, Ming Xuande mark, 6in by 6.25inSee Sold Price
Sold2016A CHINESE BRONZE HAND WARMER & COVER, the sides withA CHINESE BRONZE HAND WARMER & COVER, the sides with engraved panels of sages, the lattice pierced cover with a sage seated in a river pagoda, the base with a seal mark, 6.1in x 5in x 3.75in high overSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Bronze Hand Warmer 3.5''x6''. Antique warmerChinese Bronze Hand Warmer 3.5''x6''. Antique warmer with pierced stylized floral lid. Unmarked. Early 20th century, Qing dynasty.See Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Bronze Hand Warmer Zhang Mingqi MkChinese bronze hand warmer; with handle and openwork dome cover; four-character "Zhang Mingqi Zhi" seal mark incised on base; L: 8 cm, W: 6 cm, H: 7.5 cm 437 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Bronze Hand WarmerChinese Bronze Hand Warmer 2-1/4'' H; 3-1/2'' W; 1.6 lb Shipping: We are able to pack and ship this item to an address in the United States for $30.00 via UPS Ground or USPS Priority Mail. Tracking inSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese Bronze Hand WarmerA Chinese Bronze Hand Warmer MARKED ZHANG MINGQI Height with top 4 3/8 x width 5 in., 11.1 x 12.6 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018A BIG CHINESE BRONZE HAND WARMERA Big Chinese Bronze Hand Warmer: Of Circular Form, High Arching Handles Flanking Each Side Of The Body, Lid Finely Carved With A Bird in Flight Amid Blooming Flowers And Plant Stalks; Size: D: 9" (22See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Bronze Hand WarmerDESCRIPTION: Chinese bronze hand warmer. Reticulated lid with floral design. Hinged handle. MEASUREMENTS: 8" wide x 7" deep x 4-3/4" high. CONDITION: Some separation at seams at bottom. Overall patinaSee Sold Price
6 days LeftQuan Rong GalleryVintage Chinese Colored Drawing Gilt Gold Bronze Thousand-Hand Kwan-yin Statue$400
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsAntique Bronze "Hand Fan on Easel" Clock. with Chinese or Japanese Figures, Porcelain Numerals$100(1 bid)
1 day LeftJasper52Antique Tibetan Buddhism Feng Shui Bronze Hand Painted Cloisonne Elephant Sculpture - Pair$1,500
6 days LeftTopwellsChristie's Provenance: A Chinese Gilt-Lacquered Bronze Figure of Songzi Guanyin, 17th Century$2,000(1 bid)
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Parcel-Gilt Bronze Figure of Buddha Shakyamuni, Ming Dynasty or Earlier 明或$500