Sold2021JACQUES-LAURENT AGASSE Leopards Offset LithographJACQUES-LAURENT AGASSE Leopards Offset Lithograph, inscription to lower left reads ‘JLA’, subject a leopard in profile and laying down, measures 39 1/2 x 33 3/8 inches, gilt wooden frame, surfaceSee Sold Price
Sold2019Two Leopards Lying by J.L. Agasse Framed PrintTwo Leopards Lying In The Exeter Exchange by Jacques-Laurent Agasse. Large framed print of the painting. 49 inches x 39 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Original Jacques Barraband "La Perruche a Large Queue" Parrot EngravingExcellent, in large gilt gesso frame, float mounted and sealed under plexi. Sheet size: 21" x 14". Jacques Barraband (1767-1809) From Histoire Naturelle des Perroquets Paris: 1801-5. Barraband's engraSee Sold Price
Sold2024AFTER JAQUES LAURENT AGASSE, "TWO LEOPARDS PLAYING IN THE EXETER EXCHANGE" PRINT ON CANVAS, 39.5 XAFTER JAQUES LAURENT AGASSE, "TWO LEOPARDS PLAYING IN THE EXETER EXCHANGE" PRINT ON CANVAS, 39.5 X 29.5 IMAGE, 50 X 40 OVERALLSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jacques Zucker Original Painting Oil On Canvas Child Portrait Artwork Signed SboThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Jacques ZuckerTitle: Handsome LadMedium: Size: 10" x 8"Framed: 14" X 12"SSee Sold Price
2021A JACQUES LIPCHITZ ORIGINAL INK ON PAPER PAINTINGA Jacques Lipchitz (French and American artist, 1891Ă¢â‚¬â€œ1973), Study for Sacrifice, 1940, original ink painting on paper. Signed and dated 40 by the artist, higher right. Additionally, the lot incSee Sold Price
Sold2022A JACQUES LIPCHITZ ORIGINAL INK ON PAPER PAINTINGA Jacques Lipchitz (French and American artist, 1891Ă¢â‚¬â€œ1973), Study for Rape of Europa, original pencil and ink painting on paper. Signed by the artist, higher left. Accompanied with a letter toSee Sold Price
Sold2020Magic, a collection, including Steinmeyer, Jim.Discovering Invisibility. 2001, number 42 of 75 copies signed by the author; Robson, J.P. The Life and Adventures of the Far-Famed Billy Purvis. Newcastle, 1849, frontispiece, original pictorial boardSee Sold Price
Sold2016SIR ALFRED EAST ORIGINAL LANDSCAPE OIL ON CANVASEast, Sir Alfred (United Kingdom, 1849 - 1913); Original oil on canvas painting titled 'A Bay on the Stour, Blandford'. Depicts a landscape river scene with views of lush green trees, grazing cattle,See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Original Wildlife Drawings by Jean Gabriel PretreFrench (1768-1849). Two fine original drawings by the French natural history painter, depicting the Hooded Vulture and another species of bird. Both watercolor and gouache. One signed to the lower rigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Original Wildlife Drawings by Jean Gabriel PretreFrench (1768-1849). Two fine original drawings by the French natural history painter, depicting the Albatross and another species of bird. Both watercolor and gouache. One signed to the lower right ofSee Sold Price
Sold2017Fine Late Empire French Giltwood Fauteuil, WernerAttrbuted Jean-Jacques Werner (1791-1849), first quarter 19th century. A fine giltwood carved fauteuil decorated with acanthus leaves, rosettes and palmettes, the scrolled armrests resting on turned,See Sold Price
Sold2021Original Vintage French Bourin Quinquina Liquor PosterJacques Bellenger designed this original vintage poster in 1936. This clever image shows that Bourin Quinquina is the perfect beverage both with a meal and by itself. Hang it white-side-up or yellow-sSee Sold Price
Sold2021XXe Siecle 12 Psychologie de la Tecnique. 1959.Villon, Hartung, Tobey, de Stael, Fontana. Nouvelle Series. Cahiers dĂ¢â‚¬â„¢Art, San Lazzaro, Paris 1959. With two original lithographs by Jacques Villon and Hans Hartung, 3 pochoirs by Tobey deStaelSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jacques Grange - for Yves Saint Laurent Lamps - PairJacques Grange - for Yves Saint Laurent Lamps - Pair. Dimensions 28x17See Sold Price
Sold2015CARTIERA crocodile skin handbag with gold handle, by Cartier, hallmarked Jacques Cartier, London 1967, in original Cartier box.See Sold Price
Sold2020JOE DUNCAN GLEASON STEAMER S.S. CALIFORNIA PAINTINGJOE DUNCAN GLEASON STEAMER S.S. CALIFORNIA PAINTING Joe Duncan Gleason American, 1881-1959 S.S. California, Pacific Mail – Feb 28th 1849 Signed: Duncan Gleason (lr); Original Artist label affixed tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jacques Grange for YSL Table LampJacques Grange for Yves Saint Laurent Boutiques Table Lamp, c 1970. Black painted plaster body. 27.5" H to finial. Property from a private Long Island collection.See Sold Price
5 days LeftFrost & NicklausJacques De Lajoue, Lajoue and Family, Antique Wood Engraving, Goupil 1881$20
5 days LeftFrost & NicklausStar Wars Trilogy, Screenplays Annotated by Laurent Bouzereau, 1997$12(1 bid)