Sold2021CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN ARTICLES, LOT OF THREECHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN ARTICLES, LOT OF THREE, comprising a Wucai famille verte box with cover featuring bold polychrome dragons, having blue six-character Wanli period mark to underside, a rectanguSee Sold Price
Sold2021WANLI WUCAI DRAGON LIDDED BOXDimensions: 3-1/2" H x 9-3/8" W Chinese Ming Dynasty Period, Wanli Wucai dragon porcelain lidded box. Stoutly potted Chinese porcelain unto a slightly flattened rectangle round box, with wide cavetto,See Sold Price
Sold2020CHINESE PORCELAIN WUCAI DRAGON LIDDED ROUND BOXCHINESE PORCELAIN WUCAI DRAGON LIDDED ROUND BOX. Six character marker of Wanli of Ming dynasty on the top mouth. H. 12.7 cm. Diam. 20.2 cm. Shipping cost $30 to US 48 states and $100 for oversea InterSee Sold Price
Sold2023A CHINESE WUCAI DRAGON PATTERN PORCELAIN BOX,WANLIA CHINESE WUCAI DRAGON PATTERN PORCELAIN BOX,WANLI Of rectangular shape, the exterior decorated with dragon chasing flaming pearl amidst clouds, a ruyi head band circling the cover. Dimension: L. 22 cSee Sold Price
Sold2023MING WANLI WUCAI DRAGON BOXMeasurements: Length: 20 cm, Width: 13.2 cm, Height: 9.4 cm Chinese Wucai Dragon Porcelain Box. Potted unto a flattened rectangular box, with rounded wide cavetto, correspondence dome lid, raised fromSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese Wucai Porcelain Dragon Box with CoverA Chinese Wucai Porcelain Dragon Box with Cover. This well-potted box is adorned with a painting on the cover depicting a pair of blue and red dragons chasing a flaming pearl amidst polychrome clouds.See Sold Price
Sold2021WANLI WUCAI DRAGON COVER BOXMeasurements: Height: 15 cm Diam: 28 cm PROVENANCE: From the Estate of Ronald Gene Arnes (1926-2019) of Chattanooga, Tennessee. A private collector, US Navy World War II Veteran and served in Naval AvSee Sold Price
Sold2023A CHINESE WUCAI DRAGON DRAGON BOX WITH COVERA CHINESE WUCAI DRAGON DRAGON BOX WITH COVER Of rectangular shape, the exterior decorated with dragon chasing flaming pearl amidst clouds. Dimension: L. 22 cm. W. 11.5 cm. H. 10 cm. Weight 2180 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE WUCAI PORCELAIN INK BOX AND COVER probably 19th century, bearing Wanli marksA CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE WUCAI PORCELAIN INK BOX AND COVER probably 19th century, bearing Wanli marks to base. 17 cm x 10 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Wucai 'Dragon' Box and Cover, Wanli Mark & Period379 明萬曆 五彩穿花龍紋蓋盒 「大明萬曆年製」款 D28cm 蓋盒呈See Sold Price
Sold2021WANLI WUCAI DRAGON LIDDED BOXDimensions (cm): Heigth: 11?Diam.: 15.5 Chinese Ming Dynasty WanLi Wucai Dragon Porcelain Box. The porcelain box is in a square form, rounded on each corner, correspondence dome lid and there is a tonSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Wucai Porcelain Box and Cover,of rectangular form, decorated with rampant dragons disputing a flaming pearl amongst cloud scroll, six character mark to base, on wooden stand, l 23.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Wucai Dragon BoxChinese wucai decorated porcelain circular box, the lid featuring an orange dragon, along with smaller meandering dragons on the sides, base with apocryphal Wanli mark, 5.3"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022MING WANLI WUCAI DRAGON PORCELAIN LIDDED BOXPROVENANCE: From the Estate of Gerrik Baters, Jr. of Cartersville, GA (1928 - 2020). Veteran, Accountant, Private Collector. After several attempts he found success and a path towards a new career. HeSee Sold Price
Sold2021MING WANLI WUCAI DRAGON BOWLDimensions (cm): Heigth: 6.5?Diam.: 13.7 Chinese Ming Dynasty WanLi Wucai Dragon Porcelain Bowl. The bowl has an open mouth, rounded lip rim, thick, deep arced body, raised with round foot ring and slSee Sold Price
Sold2022MING WANLI WUCAI DRAGON LIDDED JARDimensions (cm): Heigth: 19.5 Diam.: 17.5 Chinese Ming Dynasty WanLi Wucai Dragon Porcelain lidded jar. Potted with a vessel shape, ovoid belly, heavy on mid, short neck, round close mouth lipSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Chinese Jade Round Box & CoverAntique Chinese Jade Round Box, the matching Cover inset with a carved Dragon in dark green hardstone. Light age related wear. Diameter 4 5/8 inches (12 cm.).See Sold Price
Sold2022MING WANLI WUCAI HOLDING BOXDimensions: Length: 18.5 Width: 18.5cm, Height: 12cm Chinese Ming Dynasty Wanli Wucai Dragon Porcelain Octagonal Box. Potted unto a slightly flattened octagonal box, with correspondence lid, raised frSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Wucai Porcelain BoxChinese wucai porcelain box; of rectangle form; painted with dragon and majestic clouds; six character Wanli mark on base; H: 9 cm, L: 24 cm, W: 14 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019WUCAI 'DRAGON' BOX WITH COVERThe Wucai box depicts confronting flying dragons chasing after flaming pearl amidst clouds and above ocean waves lishui band, body depicts scrolling flowers band, bottom bears six character WANLI reigSee Sold Price
Sold2022MING WANLI WUCAI LIDDED BOXDimensons: Width: 20cm, Height: 12.5cm Chinese Ming Dynasty Wanli Wucai Porcelain Octagonal Holding Box. The Porcelain potted in octagonal shape box, with correspondence lid, raised from round sides oSee Sold Price
Sold2015Unusual Chinese Blue and White Round Box Kangxi PeriodAn unusual Chinese blue and white porcelain round box and cover finely decorated with dragon-and-carp motif, symbol for success, Jiajing mark, Kangxi period, in overall very good condition, glaze wearSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE WUCAI PORCELAIN BOX Late 19th/Early 20thCHINESE WUCAI PORCELAIN BOXLate 19th/Early 20th CenturyIn pillow form. Cover with a cartouche depicting two dragons chasing a fiery pearl. Base with peach tree and bird decoration. Six-character JiajiSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE CARVED BRONZE ROUND BOX WITH COVERWith a Yuan Shikai Silver Dragon Dollar Coin design inlaid on the cover. Marked Hong xian Yunanian. H: 1 1/4 in. D: 3 in.See Sold Price
Oct 13Austin Auction Gallery(9) COLLECTION OF SILVER-TONED METAL TABLE ARTICLES & ACCESSORIES$125(2 bids)
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese blue and white 'kraak' porcelain betel box and cover with a bird on a rock, Wanli€1,200