Sold2021Grouping of Moriage PorcelainNippon style two handled vase, 6 1/4"H; 11 piece demitasse set consisting of 5 cups and saucers and coffee / chocolate pot, chocolate pot 8 1/2"H including lid. All unsigned, with hand painted floralSee Sold Price
Sold2023Villeroy & Boch "Blue Elegance" Porcelain ServiceModern porcelain dinner service comprising: (6) salad plates, (5) cups and (6) saucers, (2) candlesticks, a salt & pepper set, a 3-piece tea set, a votive holder, and a chop plate. Marked as shown.See Sold Price
Sold2017Nippon Type Floral Moriage Coralene 2 Handled VaseAntique Nippon style vase. Crafted of fine porcelain with elaborate decorations consisting of floral designs in relief. Measures 8" x 6". Condition is fair with missing raised decoration in some areasSee Sold Price
Sold2019(6) Misc. porcelain hand painted items(6) Misc. porcelain hand painted items various sizes Includes: (1) 10.5" Cake plate, marked Limoges; (1) 5.25" Round tray, marked Nippon; (1) 5" Pin tray, unmarked Limoges; (2) 2.75" Salt & Pepper shaSee Sold Price
Sold20175 pc VTG HAND PAINTED NIPPON PORCELAINNippon Porcelain, all unmarked except for salt & pepper set. 1- Enamel Beaded Rose and Gilt Salt & Pepper, good condition one cork pushed inside. 2.50". 2- Green Footed Rose Bowl 4.25". good. 3- BlueSee Sold Price
Sold2018Nippon Hand Painted & Moriage Porcelain Vases (2)Two antique Nippon Vases. Nippon porcelain moriage scenic landscape vase. Thick moriage decoration of a house in a landscape setting. Marked: Hand-Painted Nippon. 8.6" hgt. Antique Imperial Nippon hanSee Sold Price
Sold2018Porcelain tea set (21 pcs), Nippon Moriage, Owl onPorcelain tea set (21 pcs), Nippon Moriage, Owl on Branch pattern w/raised florals, beading & enameling, service for 6, Exc cond w/small filled-in factory flaw on interior rim of teapot, up to 7"H & 7See Sold Price
Sold2018Collection Salt Cellars shakers and morelot includes two silver plate salt cellers with spoons, five crystal salt cellars with spoons porcelain gold and white salt pepper ht app 2.5 inches, set of 6 floral capidimonte salt pepper shakersSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Porcelain Set of 2 Funny Cat Salt & Pepper Shaker, 1980sVintage porcelain set of two funny cat salt & pepper shaker, unmarked, c.1980s. One cat is 3.1/2" [8.9cm] tall and c.2" [5.1cm] wide at the base, second cat is 2.1/2" [6.4cm] tall and c.2" [5.1cm]acroSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hand Painted Roses Nippon Porcelain Footed Bowl GoldHand Painted Roses Nippon Porcelain Footed Bowl Gold Moriage Accents Approximately 2 7/8 x 6 3/16 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2021(6 Pc) Salt & Pepper Porcelain Figurines SetDESCRIPTION: (6 Pc) Salt and Pepper Porcelain figural shakers set. Set includes: (2) Lenox Salt and Pepper Porcelain figural shakers set depicting a dog . H: " W: " (4) Salt and Pepper Porcelain figurSee Sold Price
Sold2021NIPPON MORIAGE DECORATED PORCELAIN HANDLED VASENippon Hand Painted Landscape Two Handled Moriage Vase c. 1911-1920. Measures 5 1/2"x3 1/2"x10". Weight 1 pd 6 oz. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2021Nippon Moriage floral painted earthenware vaseA Nippon Moriage floral painted glazed earthenware vasefirst quarter 20th centuryTogether with a Japanese porcelain covered box. (2)height of vase 14 3/4in (37.5cm); diameter 6 3/4in (17cm); width acrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Nikko Porcelain Salt & Pepper Shakers, ChristmastimeA set of 2 white table shakers decorated with illustrations of a holly branch. JAPAN stamped in green on the bottoms. This item has its original box: 6.5"L x 4.25"W x 2.75"H. Issued: 1979-2014 DimensiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Nippon Style Porcelain Chocolate Pot SetIncludes (1) Pitcher, and (2) Cup and Saucer sets, Painted roses with gold gilt accents, Chocolate pot measures 11 1/4 x 6 x 4 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019(14) NIPPON PORCELAIN HOT CHOCOLATE SET(lot of 14) Nippon parcel gilt porcelain hot chocolate set, Japan, gilt moriage, with polychrome floral rose motif, maple leaf mark underfoot, including: (1) chocolate pot, approx 11"h, (6) handled cuSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2 Pc) Porcelain Grouping SetDESCRIPTION: A porcelain lot including one (1) Nippon painted small handled dish bowl and one (1) bowl by E.Challinor in the pattern Chusan. CIRCA: 20th Century. DIMENSIONS: plate is 6 3/4" bowl is H:See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Japan Moriage Lusterware Condiment Set NipponVintage Japan Moriage Lusterware Condiment Set Nippon China Tray is about 7 13/16 x 6 11/16 inches; mustard jar is approximately 2 3/4 inches tall, salt and pepper are approximately 2 3/8 inches tall,See Sold Price
Sold2022(3) Japanese Porcelain Nut Sets(3) Japanese porcelain nut sets, c/o Nippon with gilt accented floral decoration (8-3/8" x 5" serving bowl and (6) 3-7/8" x 2-3/8" individual nut dishes), Nippon square with nuts in landscape decoratiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Nippon Porcelain Tobacco HumidorMoriage with tapestry surface. Decorated with owl and branches. Approx. 6 1/2" H x 5 1/4" W. From the personal collection of Jeffrey Zimmerman. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2015Nippon Porcelain Tea SetNippon tea set, Japanese, porcelain, to include: teapot, six cups and saucers, covered sugar and creamer; 6 1/2" h (teapot). Provenance: From a Massachusetts estate.See Sold Price
Sold20157 pc. Nippon Handpainted Porcelain Dessert Set,landscape in medallion, blue field, gold trim, 10 1/2" handled cake plate and 6-6 1/2" plates.See Sold Price
Sold202120TH C. JAPANESE PORCELAIN MORIAGE SATSUMA TEA SET20TH C. JAPANESE PORCELAIN MORIAGE SATSUMA TEA SET 20th century Japanese porcelain moriage satsuma tea set, includes: Tea pot, 8.5 x 8" Sugar, 4.75 x 6" Creamer, 4.5 x 3" 4 tea cups, 2.25 xSee Sold Price
2 days LeftWilliam Bunch Auctions & Appraisals(20) Items, incl Nippon & Lenox dinnerware & print & golf art$80
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryRenaissance by Zrike - Blue Hobnail Glass & Nippon Yoko Boeki Co. - Iridescent Opalescent Saucer$10
2 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryHand Painted Porcelain Nippon Floral Pitcher$25
2 days LeftJasper52Limoges France 1921 Montreux HAVILAND Octagon Coffee Tea Cup Dessert Plate Trio$20
Oct 02Arnaud's Auctions and Appraisals LIMITEDA Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain "Butterfly" Sweetmeat Set ,7 pieces Qing dynastyCA$500