Sold2018STERLING. Howard & Co. Sterling Tankard.Monogrammed Howard & Co. sterling silver tankard with hinged lid. Stamped to underside, "Howard & Co., 16 3 1/2 pts., Sterling, New York 1899. Total approx. weight is 31.68 troy oz. From a WestchesterSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sterling Silver Tankard and Loving CupTankard with armorial crest, 6" high Howard & Co. Loving cup, 9" high 47.7 troy ouncesSee Sold Price
Sold2022STERLING. Large Tiffany & Co. Sterling Tankard.With hinged lid. Stamped to the underside, "Tiffany & Co Makers 15779 Sterling Silver 925-1000 M 2 3/4 Pints", Total approx. weight is 29.35 troy oz (gross). From a Hollis, NY estate. DiSee Sold Price
Sold2023SIX ASSORTED SILVER TABLE ARTICLES. - Silver wt. 13.8 troy oz.SIX ASSORTED SILVER TABLE ARTICLES. Gorham Co. sterling tankard-from muffineer; Gorham Co. sterling floral-and-shell repouse chamberstick; continental silver lift-top paneled crystal vanity jar, D: 2See Sold Price
Sold2024Howard & Co. Sterling CenterpieceHoward & Co. American sterling silver centerpiece / pedestal server. Openwork rim with floral foliate motif, center with chased scrolling motif. Marked on the underside Howard & Co. New York SterlingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Howard & Co. Sterling Silver Kettle-on-stand, New York, c. 1905, squirrel finial atop floral scr...Howard & Co. Sterling Silver Kettle-on-stand, New York, c. 1905, squirrel finial atop floral scroll work body, ht. 12 3/4 in., approx. 56.3 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2017Howard & Co. Sterling Silver VaseSterling silver ewer with figural grape and leaf decoration wrapping around body, marked 'Howard & Co. New York', 14 1/2" x 5 1/2", 40.8 troy oz TW.See Sold Price
Sold2022Howard & Co. Sterling Silver PitcherHoward & Co. sterling silver water pitcher, bulbous form with repousse foliate scrolls design throughout and C-shaped handle. Stamped to underside "Howard & Co./New York/1900/Sterling/4 pts.". 10" H xSee Sold Price
Sold20162 Howard & Co. Sterling compotes, 1908.A pair of Sterling Howard & Co. (New York, 1866-1922) compotes with an ornate "C" curves incorporating roses on the edges of the bowl and foot. Marked on bottom Howard & Co., Sterling 1903, New York &See Sold Price
Sold2020Howard & Co Sterling Silver PitcherHoward & Co Sterling Silver Repousse Pitcher. Stamped on the underside. Measures 9-1/4" H x 9-1/2" W. Weighs approx. 51.95 ounces. Condition: Good condition Estimate: $500.00 - $600.00 Domestic ShippiSee Sold Price
Sold2019(2) HOWARD & CO. STERLING SILVER BASKETSMarked underneath.Dimensions: (Larger) H 4.25" x W 12" x D 9.5"Weight: 43 ozt Condition: No issues to note.Provenance: From a Greenwich, CT estate.See Sold Price
Sold2018Howard & Co. Sterling Salver(Footed)Howard & Co. Sterling Footed Salver. Cast as a round tray with a scalloped rim and gadrooned edge, Monogrammed "F.F.L"; inscribed on bottom, "From H.W.P. and M.F.P.". {Total silver weight 36.45 troy oSee Sold Price
Sold2017Howard & Co. Sterling Letter Holder w/ StandHoward Sterling Co (American/New York, 1866-1922), circa 19090. A two slot sterling silver letter rack with reticulated rococo style decoration having an easel back. Stamped on the base HOWARD & CO/NESee Sold Price
Sold2023HOWARD & CO. STERLING RETICULATED FOOTED COMPOTEAmerican sterling silver reticulated footed compote, Howard and Company, New York, rocaille scrolling foliate design, no observed monograms, approx 3.5"h, 8.75"diam, 18.60ozt **Provenance: A fine SanSee Sold Price
Sold2020Howard & Co Sterling Silver Tea Caddy 19th CenturyHoward & Co. Stering Silver Tea Caddy with elaborate repousse details, c. 1895. The extravagant repousse work on the body and top is eye catching. Top has a finial decoration. One of the four panels hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Howard & Co. Sterling Silver Master Salt CellarsSet of Sterling Silver master salt cellars, decorated with ram heads and sitting on four hoofed legs. Made by Howard & Co. Weigh: 262 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2017Howard & Co. Sterling Lidded VegetableDESCRIPTION: Howard & Co. sterling lidded vegetable. Marked "Sterling 1901" with Howard & Co. hallmark. MEASUREMENTS: 5-1/2" x 10-3/4" x 8". 34.17 troy ounces. CONDITION: Surface wear with scratches aSee Sold Price
Sold2023HOWARD & CO. STERLING TROPHY - NEWPORT YACHT RACING ASSN.Early 20th c. Silver Loving Cup by Howard & Co. (NYC, 1866-1922), with engraved presentation "Newport Yacht Racing Association Series, for Special Class N.Y.Y.C. Thirties, 2nd Race, First Prize"; haviSee Sold Price
Sold2019Howard & Co. Sterling Silver Center Bowlwith swag and bow chased design 9 1/4" long, 18.2 troy ouncesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Howard & Co. Sterling Tea CaddyNew York, NY, 1866-1922, model# 763; oval, with lion's head ring pull handles, hinged cover with bead finial, notched borders, the front with scrolling monogram, 4 1/4 in. H, approximately 4 1/4 in. LSee Sold Price
Sold2020Howard & Co. Sterling Silver Dish Warmer StandHoward & Co. sterling silver dish warmer stand. Oval form with large scroll pad feet. Original burner. 10-½” long. 7-¾” wide. Good condition. 20.7 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2018Howard & Co. Sterling Pierced Swing Handled Basketmonogrammed. Repair to basket rim at handle hinge. 10" high, 9 3/4" wide. Weight: 21.440 OZT.See Sold Price
Sold2022HOWARD & CO. STERLING SILVER TRAY"WDS 1886". 10 3/8". 22.27 ozt Condition: Ref photos or call for more info Temp No 5186See Sold Price
Sold2018Howard & Co. Sterling Silver Peacock figural form dishHoward & Co. Sterling Silver Peacock figural form dish with fancy feathers decoration. Small dent on breast. 9-1/2" long. 9-1/2" long. 4-1/8" high. 6.1 ozt.See Sold Price
7 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGroup of English Sterling Silver Fruit and Vegetables John Bull Ltd, Birmingham and Garrard & Co$250
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsEagle Sterling Co Sterling Silver Demitasse Spoon Gold Washed 3.75 Inches Antique$10
20 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.A PAIR OF TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER VASES, LATE 19TH/EARLY 20TH CENTURY$2,000(1 bid)
2 days LeftSJ Auctioneers150 Pcs Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Faneuil Dinner Size Flatware Service Set for 12$5,000(1 bid)
2 days LeftSJ Auctioneers36 pcs. Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver English King Flatware Service For 6 No Monogram WITH CHEST$2,500
Featured2 days LeftSJ Auctioneers65 pcs. Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Windham Flatware Set in Art Deco Style 1923 vice for 12$3,500
Sep 28Fontaine's Auction GalleryTiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Five-Piece "Chrysanthemum" Tea & Coffee Service$6,000
2 days LeftSJ AuctioneersTiffany & Co Sterling Silver Louis Comfort Floral Vase with Original Box$250(3 bids)
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersTIFFANY FRESHWATER PEARL NECKLACE SILVER TWIST CLASP w BOX w COA Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver$140(6 bids)
5 days LeftFairfield AuctionElsa Peretti Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Teardrop Hoop Earrings$70(1 bid)
21 hrs LeftAGOPBTiffany & Co. Sterling Silver and Orange Citrine Ring, marked 925, Size-6.75, 5 grams$250(1 bid)