Sold2020Chinese Mixed Metal Seated Buddha FigureChinese Mixed Metal Seated Buddha Figure. The figure of bronze and silver with gilt and polychrome accents. Unsigned. Wear or in good condition. Measures 5" H x 3-1/2" W. Third party shipping.See Sold Price
Sold2017(2) CHINESE CAST GILT METAL SEATED BUDDHA FIGURES(pair) Chinese cast gilt metal Buddha figure, hands in Bhumisparsha mudra (earth-touching gesture), seated on double lotus throne, some wear, approx. 12.5"h, 10"w, 5"d, 12.5lbs total Start Price: $100See Sold Price
Sold2018A Chinese Patinated Metal Seated Buddha Figure.A Chinese Patinated Metal Seated Buddha Figure. 15" x 9.75" x 6.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024Asian Hand-Painted Metal Seated Buddha FigureAsian Hand-Painted Metal Seated Buddha Figure. Condition: Generally Good with Some Losses to the Paint. Needs Cleaning. Dimensions: H- 11.75" x Base Dia- 6.75". Provenance: From a Long Island, NY HomeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Metal Seated Buddha FigureItem measures approx. 7 1/2"h. It appears to be made of patinated brass over cement and has a 1" casting flaw at back of the base.See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Tibetan Books, each having carved wood coversTwo Tibetan Books, each having carved wood covers mounted with metal seated buddha figures, hand written and painted interiorSee Sold Price
Sold2020THREE, SOUTHEAST ASIAN SEATED METAL BUDDHA FIGURESSoutheast Asian. A group of three seated buddha figures including a large cast metal seated Kashmiri figure (16.75"), a partial gilt bronze Shakyamuni figure with a hand painted face (12") and a bronzSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE BLACK METAL FIGURE, THE SEATED BUDDHAChinese metal figure of the seated Buddha in a black painted finish, approx 24"h, 11.5"w, 12"d Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Yellow Glass Buddha FigureChinese yellow glass seated buddha figure, framed in metal on conforming base. Measures 1"L x 1"W x 1.25"H. Condition report: Good condition, no issues, please examine all photos closely. Contact C. BSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE CAST METAL FIGURE OF BUDDHA Height 7".CHINESE CAST METAL FIGURE OF BUDDHASeated on a double lotus throne in "Uttarabodhi" or supreme enlightenment mudra. Attached mandorla.Height 7".See Sold Price
Sold2019Oriental gilt metal figure of a seated Buddha, 7 3/8".Oriental gilt metal figure of a seated Buddha, 7 3/8".See Sold Price
Sold2019Small gilt metal figure of a seated Buddha- rolledSmall gilt metal figure of a seated Buddha- rolled prayers inside,3 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2017Group of Bronze and Cast Metal Buddha FiguresGroup of Bronze and Cast Metal Buddha Figures, six total including: two bronze standing figures; two bronze seated figures, one with removable backrest; cast metal seated figure; cast iron bust of BudSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mixed-Metal Seated Buddha FigureA mixed-metal figure depicting a seated Buddha holding a bowl, over a pierced base with a lotus stamped on the underside. 14in tall x 10-1/4in wide x 5-1/4in deep.See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Miniature Buddha FiguresThai gilt bronze seated buddha, measures 3.5"H x 1.5"W; Cast dark metal seated buddha, 7 character mark underside, measures 2"H x 1.75"W. Condition report: Good condition, no issues, please examine alSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Collection of Asian Decorative Items.A Collection of Asian Decorative Items. Comprising a papier mache corner bracket, a blanc de chine figure of Quan Yin, an eggshell porcelain bowl, a gilt metal seated Buddha, a carved wood ruyi sceptoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of four Thai figures; a small, gilded metalGroup of four Thai figures; a small, gilded metal figure of a seated Buddha, 3.5in; a cast metal head of Buddha on a wood base, 7.5in; a carved wood and polychrome figure holding a gong, 10in; and a pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Asian Style Garden DécorPainted cast stone panel sculpture featuring two seated buddha figures; Undetermined material, possibly concrete; Cylindrical metal bell; Metal lantern; No maker marks observed; Statue panel measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tibetan 12 Arm Buddhist Deity 6" Bronze Sculpture20th century handcrafted article of metal artistry of East Asian cultural art. Depicts a seated revered Buddha figure with 12 arms in various poses. No apparent markings. Dimensions: 6 X 5.5 X 2.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019guilt bronze figure of a seated buddha together withguilt bronze figure of a seated buddha together with guilt metal stand22 x 13See Sold Price
Sold2017Sino-Tibetan Enameled Metal BowlSino-Tibetan enameled bowl; of bulbous form; exhibiting design of seven Buddha figures, each seated with a mandorla in relief, reserved on a ground of turquoise with lotus blossoms; D: 8 1/4" (See Sold Price
Sold2024(7) COLLECTION OF ASIAN BUDDHA FIGURES IN VARIOUS MUDRAS(lot of 7) Collection of Asian Buddha figures, all metal, including: (2) Japanese seated buddhas, depicting The Great Buddha of Kamakura (Japan), (one) inscribed character mark underside, (one) inscriSee Sold Price
Sold2019Group of Four Various South and Southeast Asian PiecesGroup of four various South and Southeast Asian pieces: bronze vessel; gilt bronze seated Buddha; carved wood standing figure; together with metal-wrapped seated figure; H: 5 1/4" (tallest, apSee Sold Price
3 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanySet of 8 Chinese Carved Jade Buddha Figures$170(3 bids)
1 day LeftHUNG YUN ZHAI AUCTION HOUSE INCGilt-plated cloisonné jade-inlaid Maitreya Buddha seated figure$500
6 days LeftA.H. Wilkens Auctions & AppraisalsMONUMENTAL MING SANCAI GLAZED SEATED BODHISATTVACA$15,000
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Parcel-Gilt Bronze Figure of Buddha Shakyamuni, Ming Dynasty or Earlier 明或$500