Sold202351 La Rosa Pastina Recipes51 La Rosa Pastina Recipes Dated: Circa 1949 Publisher: La Rosa Size: 16mo Binding Trade Wraps Type Cooking Subject: PastaSee Sold Price
Sold2023101 Ways To Prepare Macaroni101 Ways to Prepare Macaroni Recipes by La Rosa Illustrations Color Photos Dated: 1949 Pages 63 Publisher: La Rosa Company BindiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Studio Leonetti Play Colt - La Sacra luce di KrisnaStudio Leonetti Play Colt - La Sacra luce di Krisna Originale di copertina per il n°23 della seconda serie, edita dalla Edifumetto nel 1974. Tempera su cartone cm 25x36,5. In cornice.See Sold Price
Sold2023La Creazione di Adamo Studio Dante di Volteradici Collectors PlateBeautiful Vintage "La Creazione di Adamo" Studio Dante di Volteradici Collectors Plate La Creazione di Adamo" or "The Creation of Adam" is a powerful piece from Toscana Italy. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amok Collana Avventure e Mistero Prima SerieSequenza completa di 9 albi sui 10 editi nella collana, mancante n. 16 "La GiustiÂzia di Kyo", Cremona Nuova, 1949. SpilÂlati, cm 21,5x30,5. Ottimi/nuovi.See Sold Price
Sold2022Oscar Ghiglia (Livorno, 1876 - Firenze, 1945) - La fruttiera (fronte) Studio di facciata (retro)Olio su cartone, cm. 28,5x23. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: etichetta con timbro "211". Bibliografia: 1972, Catalogo Bolaffi della Pittura Italiana dell'800, Torino, n. 4; 1983, Dipinti ToscaniSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO CARRA' La legge, III (Studio di affresco).La legge, III (Studio di affresco). 1935. Pencil on paper. Cm 26,00 x 24,00. Signature and year lower right in pencil. Title lower left. Drawing size: 17.9x20 cm. Luca Carrà authenticity certificatSee Sold Price
Sold2020Celestino di Bartolo, Caltagirone 1858-CaltagironeCelestino di Bartolo, Caltagirone 1858-Caltagirone 1940, majolica tiles depicting St. James, cm 80 x 60.See Sold Price
Sold2019Miguel Barrocal (Villanueva di Algaidas 1933).Miguel Barrocal (Villanueva di Algaidas 1933). Mini-Cariatide, 68-69. Dismountable sculpture consisting of 24 elements. In nickel silver and brass. Signed and numerated 6.813/10.000. Mm 130X63X33. WitSee Sold Price
Sold2022Santo Marino (Militello val di Catania 1924-1991) - Four landscape paintings in gilded frame, 1943Oil on tablet 15x20, framed 25x30 Signed M.S .; two vertical and two horizontal; On the back stamp of the Priest Mario Ventura Militello Val di Catania.See Sold Price
Sold2021Mazzega, design Studio Mazzega. 50s. Murano glass jarMazzega, design Studio Mazzega. 50s. Murano glass jar in light purple shades. and applications in the form of a dark purple drop. Small lack.H 27 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Muhoolica di Caltagirone tile, with Charitas writing in the tones of yellow, blue and manganese20x20 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mariella Sapienza (Catania 1949) - Aci and GalateaMixed technique on plywood 70 cm x 100 cm Signed and dated 89 lower right, work without a frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mariella Sapienza (Catania 1949) - Woman's facePastel on cardboard 70 cm x 50 cm, framed 85 x 65 cm Mariella Sapienza, signed lower right and on the back, signed and dated 31 October 1992See Sold Price
Sold2019Miguel Barrocal (Villanueva di Algaidas 1933)-Miguel Barrocal (Villanueva di Algaidas 1933)- Mini-David 1968. Dismountable sculpture consisting of 22 elementsin nickel silver and brass. Signed and numerated 6.813/10.000. Cm 5,4x10x3,6.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pietro Annigoni (Milano 1910-Firenze 1988) - Susanna, 1974-75Soft wax engraving H 87 x 69 cm, in frame H 105 x 87 cm Signed on the lower right, numbered 51 of 120 lower left, signed and authenticated by Torcular di Milano on the back.See Sold Price
Sold2022Studio Fontana Arte - Open frame in curved glass, 60's24 cm x 17 cm In shades of light green. Composed of two sheets of glass placed side by side.See Sold Price
Sold2022Studio Fontana Arte - Open frame in curved glass, 60's30 cm x 24 cm In shades of light green. Composed of two sheets of glass placed side by sideSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gino Boccasile - Group N.4 advertisingGiant postcard At the Terme di Castroreale Bagni, 2 initials ''presto'' and small calendarSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios (American 1902-1932) - Gilt bronze inkwell, 1920sh 60 x 75 x 75 mm Gilt bronze inkwell, Venetian motif, stamped bottom "TIFFANY STUDIOS / NEW YORK / 1700".See Sold Price
Sold2017PITTORE DEL XVII-XVIII SECOLOScena di battaglia con cavalieri Olio su tela, cm 36X45 Le caratteristiche di stile ancora influenzate da Salvator Rosa, di cui Masturzio fu allievo, amico e abile imitatore e la notevole qualità, coSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIACOMO BALLA Studio per sciarpa - linee di forza, 1923 - 1925Matita su carta Dimensioni: cm 19 x 54 Due fogli fronte/retro uniti insieme: la misura di ciascun foglio è cm 19 x 27 Pubblicazione Giacomo Balla, dal primo autoritratto alle ultime cose, a cura diSee Sold Price
Sold20211949 SALVADOR DALI LITHOGRAPH V$7,000TITLE:"La Madonna di Port Lligat"/MINT CONDITION, FRAMED AND MATTED/MEASUREMENTS: The composition is 20 inches high and 16 inches wide./"in the style of"Salvador Domingo Felipe Jacinto Dalà i DomÃSee Sold Price
May 14Lucas Milano SRLOsella di Venezia Alvise Mocenigo II doge CX (1700-1709) Anno V-1704 Argento d 36 mm 9 g F: S M V€200
May 14Lucas Milano SRLIgnazio Stern (Mauerkirchen 1679 - Roma 1748) Giuseppe e la moglie di Putifarre Olio su tela 270 x€15,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAntonio Bellucci (Venezia o Soligo 1654 - Soligo 1726) Diana/Selene ed Endimione Olio su tela 122€8,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLBartolomeo Torreggiani (Napoli o Roma 1636 (?) - Roma 1664 o 1675) Paesaggio con personaggi Olio su€550
May 14Lucas Milano SRLNicola Viso (attivo a Napoli prima della metà del XVIII secolo) Paesaggio arcadico in riva al mare€2,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGiovanni Bandini detto Giovanni dell'Opera (Firenze 1540 - 1599) Gesù Cristo Legno naturale h 60€3,500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFrancesco de Mura (Napoli 1696 - 1782) Educazione di Maria Vergine Olio su tela ovale 64 x 54 cm€2,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi ALIGHIERO BOETTI 1940-1994 La natura una faccenda ottusa (rane) 1992 - ALIGHIERO BOETTI€1,500
May 15Aste Bolaffi LUCIO FONTANA 1899-1968 Studio di un monumento equestre 1940-1945 - LUCIO FONTANA 1899-1968€2,400
May 14Lucas Milano SRLPhilipp Peter Roos detto Rosa da Tivoli (Sankt Goar 1657 - Roma 1706) Paesaggio con armenti che si€3,500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFrancesco Londonio (Milano 1723 - 1783) Scena pastorale Tempera su carta 32 x 53 cm Fu allievo di€500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLPhilipp Peter Roos detto Rosa da Tivoli (Sankt Goar 1657 - Roma 1706) Paesaggio con pastore e€3,500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLPier Francesco Mazzucchelli detto il Morazzone (Morazzone 1573 - Piacenza 1626) attribuito Studio€800
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGirolamo Troppa (Rocchette di Torri in Sabina 1637 - Roma 1710) San Giuseppe con Bambino Olio su€2,800
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola romana del XVIII secolo Eos e Titone Olio su tela 125 x 100 cm Opera corredata da uno€5,000
May 17Ni-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesFiat 38-parts books from the 20s-2000s€80
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAlberto Colognato (Verona 1912 - Milano 1996) Donna pugliese Terracotta e base in legno 35 x 23 x€700
May 14Lucas Milano SRLJacopo Da Ponte detto Jacopo Bassano (Bassano del Grappa 1510 ca. - 1592) Gesù in preghiera€2,000
May 21Capitoliumart s.r.l.SANDRA MARCONATO Modular compositionTapestry composed of three elements with diagonal polychrome ban€5,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAlessio de Marchis (Napoli 1684 - Perugia o Urbino 1752) Paesaggio con torre e personaggi Olio su€2,000