Sold2020Celestino di Bartolo, Caltagirone 1858-CaltagironeCelestino di Bartolo, Caltagirone 1858-Caltagirone 1940, majolica tiles depicting St. James, cm 80 x 60.See Sold Price
Sold2022VASO DECORATIVO IN TERRACOTTA, FORNACE DI CALTAGIRONEXIX-XX SECOLO ornato da protome leonine grottesche; usure, sbeccature, graffi, alcune mancanze, difetti di cottura, difetti Firmato nella base Enrico Vella Alt. cm 34,5, diam. cm 47, il collo, diam. cSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2 Pc) Ceramica Di Caltagirone Glazed Pottery VasesDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) A pair of signed Ceramica di Caltagirone glazed pottery polychrome figural vases, designed with a male and female bust head shape, and further embellished with hand painted polychrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Muhoolica di Caltagirone tile, with Charitas writing in the tones of yellow, blue and manganese20x20 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022STAMPA VEDUTA DI CALTAGIRONECOROGRAFIA PRIMI 900 CORNICE DORATA. MIS 20 X 30/ 40 X 50 CMSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Italian Majolica Porcelain Centerpiece BasinDESCRIPTION: Antique porcelain basin coated in a majolica glaze and decorated with floral and foliage motifs and patterns. Marked "Made in Italy" and "Di Fra. Caltagirone" on underside. CIRCA: 20th CeSee Sold Price
Sold2021CaltagironeDescription Française: Paire de petits vases en céramique décorés à la main 'Testa di Moro". Céramique de Caltagirone, Italie. H: 15cm - 6'' Provenance: Succession de MadSee Sold Price
Sold2018Civetta in ceramica policroma, CaltagironeCivetta in ceramica policroma, Caltagirone sec.XVII h.cm.40, piccoli restauriSee Sold Price
Sold2021GIARETTA BIANSATA A FORMA DI TESTA VIRILEin maiolica, Caltagirone fine 800/primi 900. h cm 27 x 15See Sold Price
Sold2022LOTTO DI 3 OGGETTIin maiolica di cui: Piatto con tesa e bordo mistilineo , Vaso decorato con motivi vegetali marcato Boria e Porta Vivande. XX secolo Caltagirone. misure varieSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOTTO DI 2 OGGETTI IN MAIOLICA DECORATA1 QUARTARA E 1 BOCCIA, vecchia fattura Caltagirone . h cm 19 x 16/h cm 12 x 14See Sold Price
Sold2019Ancient Sienese Italian Primitive Tuscan Type PaintingAncient Sienese Italian Primitive Tuscan Type Painting Formerly attributed (by unknown persons) to Andrea di Bartolo da Jesi, his atelier, after or school of. He, a known and well regarded Sienna artiSee Sold Price
Sold2021BARTOLO DI FREDI Madonna Col Figlio GicléeBARTOLO DI FREDI Madonna Col Figlio Giclée, inscriptions on verso read ‘Fotocromia M.S. 736, BARTOLO DI FREDI (1353-1410), Madonna col Figlio…Printed in Italy’, subject a portrait of the VirginSee Sold Price
Sold2022Federico Schianchi (Italy,1858-1918) watercolorARTIST: Federico Schianchi (Italy, 1858 - 1918) NAME: Cityscape - Piaza di Spagna, Rome MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Minor age toning. Framed under glass. SIGHT SIZE: 12 x 6 inches / 30 x 15See Sold Price
Sold20201853 MARZOLLA BENEDETTO (1801 - 1858) LITOGRAFIA a1853 MARZOLLA BENEDETTO (1801 - 1858) LITOGRAFIA a colori Provincia di Noto" (cm 53,5 x 72) tratta dal libro Descrizione del Regno delle due Sicilie". Anno 1853 Misure: cm 67,5 x 52See Sold Price
Sold2017Cottafavi, Raccolta delle vedute di RomaCottafavi Gaetano, Raccolta delle principali vedute di Roma e suoi contorni... In Roma: presso Tommaso Cuccioni, 1858. In-folio oblungo (mm 340x460). Frontespizio inciso e 63 tavole di vedute di piazzSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of hand-colored engravings From the first Italian edition of "Dizionario di scienze naturali"Pair of hand-colored engravings From the first Italian edition of "Dizionario di scienze naturali" edited by Vincenzo Batelli ( 1786-1858) in 1831. Plate signed "Turpin dip. e dires" and "Corsi inc."See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of colored engravings From the first Italian edition of "Dizionario di scienze naturali" editedPair of colored engravings From the first Italian edition of "Dizionario di scienze naturali" edited by Vincenzo Batelli (1786- 1858) in 1831. Plate signed "Turpin fig: dip:"; "C.Vauthier dip. e diresSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of colored engravings From the first Italian edition of "Dizionario di scienze naturali" editedPair of colored engravings From the first Italian edition of "Dizionario di scienze naturali" edited by Vincenzo Batelli (1786- 1858) in 1831. Plate signed "Turpin dip. e dires" and "Stanghi inc." MeaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of hand-colored engravings From the first Italian edition of "Dizionario di scienze naturali"Pair of hand-colored engravings From the first Italian edition of "Dizionario di scienze naturali" edited by Vincenzo Batelli ( 1786-1858) in 1831. Plate signed "Turpin dip. e dires"; "Corsi inc." andSee Sold Price
Sold2015[Austria, Lawsuits] Sonzogno, Processo Austriaco, 1858THE LAWSUITS IN AUSTRIAN EMPIRE SONZOGNO G. CESARE. Manuale del processo civile austriaco o sia raccolta ordinata delle leggi relative alla civile procedura giusta il nuovo piano di organizzazione giuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Caltagirone vaseHuge ceramic Sicilian vase (Albarello of cylindrical form), Italy end of 17th Century, Diameter: cm 29, H: cm 43 (Diameter: 11,4 inch, H; 16,9 inch)See Sold Price
Sold2022ULVI LIEGILivorno, 1858 - 1939 Bilance a Bocca d'Arno Firmato Ulvi Liegi e datato 1905 in basso a sinistra Olio su tela, cm 30X50 Reca sul retro l'autentica di Mario Borgiotti. Provenienza: Milano, collezione pSee Sold Price
Sold2017Roma - Cottafavi, Gaetano - [Cuccioni, Tommaso]Raccolta delle principali vedute di Roma e suoi contorni Roma, T. Cuccioni, 1858. In 2° oblungo. Frontespizio con vignetta incisa dal Bonanni, veduta di Roma dal Monte Gianicolo incisa dal Nisi-CavalSee Sold Price
May 14Lucas Milano SRLUlvi Liegi (Livorno 1858 - 1939) Figure sedute Olio su cartone 34,5 x 45,5 cm Firmato e datato 1920€1,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLDue cactus Terracotta smaltata policroma, Manifattura Alessi Caltagirone, Italia, XX secolo, h 26, d€200
May 11Di Gregorio ArteLucio Fontana Female figure 1951 pen and pastels on paper on canvas authenticated€12,500
3 days LeftDi Gregorio ArteCARROLL Robert (1934-2016) oil on canvas with authentication on the back and archive€1,300
3 days LeftDi Gregorio ArteSalvador Dali Biblia Sacra 105 modern lithographs year 2020 ISBN 9791220063210€6,000