Sold2015Pier Lorenzo De Vita Paperino e la Muraglia deiENG Pier Lorenzo De Vita Paperino e la Muraglia dei Diecimila Li Original art #16 for the first installement of the Ennio Missaglia story published in Topolino 236, June 1960. IT Pier Lorenzo De VitaSee Sold Price
Sold2023DE VITA - Topolino e il FurtoPIER LORENZO DE VITA - Topolino e il Furto in Guanti Gialli. Tavola originale per la storia scritta da Bruno Mandelli e illustrata da Pier L. De Vita; pubblicata su “Topolino” libretto n.See Sold Price
Sold2015Topolino libretto n° 692ENG Topolino libretto n° 692 IT Topolino libretto n° 692 del 2 marzo 1969. Pubblica: Paperino e le rapine psichedeliche di P. L. De Vita e Barosso; Paperino viceré sottomarino di M. De Vita. EccelSee Sold Price
Sold2015I Classici di PaperinoI Classici di Paperino Aprile 1963. Pubblica: P. principe di Dunimarca, El Kid Pampeador, di Scarpa; Paperin Girandola di De Vita. Nuovissimo/edicola.See Sold Price
Sold2016HieronymusEpistole - Lupus de Oliveto, Regola - De la observatione del culto de la vera religione Ferrara, Lorenzo de Rossi, 1497. In 2°. Mancante il primo fascicolo [a6] contenente la Vita di San Girolamo, spSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pomerius), (Julianus De vita contemplativa. Inkunabel aus Speyer mit zeitgenössischemPomerius), (Julianus De vita contemplativa. Inkunabel aus Speyer mit zeitgenössischem Besitzeintrag. (Speyer, Drach,) 1486. 50 nn. Bll., das Letzte weiß. Zweispaltiger Druck mit 36 Zeilen. NSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ecole LOMBARDE du XVIIème siècle, suiveur de Pier Francesco MazzuccheEcole LOMBARDE du XVIIème siècle, suiveur de Pier Francesco Mazzucchelli dit il MorazzoneVisage de Christhuile sur toile 56 x 45 cm - 22.04 x 17.71 in Oil on canvasCachets de cire rouge au dos dSee Sold Price
Sold2015Massimo De Vita Alla ricerca della Pietra ZodiacaleENG Massimo De Vita Alla ricerca della Pietra Zodiacale Splash page for the B. Sarda story published in Topolino 1783, January 1990. Pencil and ink on thin cardboard. Slight yellowing due to spray mouSee Sold Price
Sold2022Le Grandi Parodie di Walt DisneyMARTINA; BIOLETTO; BOTTARO; DE VITA - Le Grandi Parodie di Walt Disney. Mondadori, Classici Walt Disney n.3 - 1959 prima edizione. Brossura, cm 18,8x12,5. Pp. 256 bianco e nero e colore. Eccellente esSee Sold Price
Sold2022Topolino Giornale 1942 Annata semicompletaDal n. 475 al n. 522. Pubblica "Guerra da corsa con il mozzo del sommergibile", "Tuffolino" di De Vita, "MeÂfistofele di Albertarelli, "Le sorgenti di fuoco" con Reibo di Scolari e "Ciuffettino" diSee Sold Price
Sold2017Four Early Works Bound in Vellumoctavo and smaller, to include: Il Sacro Regna...Titvdine Hvmana (Venice, 1553); Schoppe, Kaspar. Cave Canem. De Vita Moribvs, Revs Gestis (Hanover: Willerianus, 1612); Nepos, Cornelius. Vitae ExcllenSee Sold Price
Sold2022LORENZO DE CARO(Napoli, 1696 - 1782) Riposo nella fuga in Egitto Olio su tela, cm 34,5X40 Lorenzo de Caro è un artista legato al tardobarocco dell'ultimo Solimena e con attinenze di influenza del Traversi per quelSee Sold Price
Sold2022LORENZO DE CARO (attr. a)(Napoli, 1689 - 1750) Modelletto raffigurante il Martirio Sant'Andrea Olio su tela, cm 88X50 Provenienza: Napoli, Blindarte, 19 maggio 2010, lotto 80 (attr. a Lorenzo de Caro) Lorenzo de Caro è un arSee Sold Price
Sold2023Montblanc Lorenzo De Medici Patron of Art Fountain Pen 18K NibTitle:Montblanc Lorenzo De Medici Patron of Art Fountain Pen 18K Nib Description:Montblanc Lorenzo De Medici Patron of Art Fountain Pen 18K Nib. Estate of prominent attorney who meticulously kept hisSee Sold Price
Sold2022MONTBLANC Lorenzo de Medici Ltd Ed 4810 FPHeading: Author: Montblanc Patron of Art Title: MONTBLANC: Lorenzo de Medici Limited Edition 4810 Fountain Pen Place Published: Publisher: Date Published: Description: DeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Incunabulum. JOHANNES A CURRIBUS. De Coelesti vita.JOHANNES A CURRIBUS, Ferrariensis. De Coelesti vita.Venezia, Matteo Capcasa, per Hieronymus Blondus, 1494 Folio, mm. 300x205; Legatura in pergamena, realizzata utilizzando un foglio membranaceo trecenSee Sold Price
Sold2018"Head of Christ From Pieta" by Lorenzo de' Medici"Head of Christ From The Pieta" Cast Carrara Marble Sculpture W/Mixed Media, Gold Leaf, Copper & Silver by Prince Lorenzo de' Medici W/Letter of Authenticity - This sculpture is called "Head of ChristSee Sold Price
Sold2019* David Klamen, (American, b. 1961), De Kooning Women,* David Klamen (American, b. 1961) De Kooning Women, 1998 ink and watercolor 12 3/4 x 19 inches. Estimate $1,000-2,000 Property from the Estate of Billie Ross, Chicago, Illinois Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2018"Head of Madonna" From Pieta by Lorenzo de' Medici"Head of Madonna From The Pieta" Cast Carrara Marble Sculpture W/Mixed Media Paint, Gold Leaf & Copper by Prince Lorenzo de' Medici W/Letter of Authenticity - This sculpture is called "Head of MadonnaSee Sold Price
Sold2022(WEST--TEXAS.) Gabriel Durán. "Carta y plan" denouncing the future Texan patriot Lorenzo de(WEST--TEXAS.) Gabriel Durán. "Carta y plan" denouncing the future Texan patriot Lorenzo de Zavala. 2 printed pages, 12 x 8¼ inches; horizontal fold, minor soiling and wear. In custom ¼See Sold Price
Sold2021Lorenzo de Nevers Portrait PaintingLorenzo de Nevers (Canadian-American), 1877-1967) portrait painting, oil on canvas, signed "L. Nevers, 1912, mounted in original custom gilt frame, 44" x 30", framed 53-3/4" x 39-3/4", good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER MICHELANGELO, BRONZE FIGURE 'LORENZO DE MEDICI' FRENCH, LATE 19TH/EARLY 20TH CENTURYAFTER MICHELANGELO, BRONZE FIGURE 'LORENZO DE MEDICI' FRENCH LATE 19TH/EARLY 20TH CENTURY Signed to the cast 'R.Tion Sauvage' (Réduction Sauvage) 27cm high, base 9.5cm wideProvenance: Property fromSee Sold Price
Sold2021ITALIAN SCHOOL Early 20th Century Lorenzo de MediciITALIAN SCHOOL Early 20th Century Lorenzo de Medici (The Thinker). After the statue by Michelangelo. Bronze, height 14”.See Sold Price
Sold2017Lorenzo de Medici Bronze, After Ferdinand BarbedienneContinental, 19th century. A bronze sculpture of Lorenzo de Medici, after the work of Ferdinand Barbedienne (French, 1810-1892), unsigned; ht. 21.25 in. Lorenzo de Medici, known as the Magnificent, fSee Sold Price
May 17Ni-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesFerrari 10 folders archive Harry Vossen€240
May 15Aste Bolaffi JULIO LE PARC 1928 Theme 100 a variations 1980 - JULIO LE PARC 1928 Theme 100 a variations€1,000
May 18LUXUR Fine Art AuctionLorenzo de Curo “The Immaculate Conception?? Oil on Canvas w/Christie's Label$1,500(1 bid)
May 15Aste Bolaffi GIORGIO DE CHIRICO 1888-1978 Vita silente Metà anni '40 - GIORGIO DE CHIRICO 1888-1978 Vita€35,000
May 16Freeman's | HindmanCircle Of Esaias van de Velde the Elder (Dutch, 1587-1630) A Merry Company in a Garden$2,000
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAfter Pablo Picasso, La Ronde de la Jeunesse (The Youth Circle), 1961$5,500
17 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryMemoires Jistoriques 1781-1815 Softcover Book$55
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHErnest Hemingway (1899 - 1961) – an important letter to Robert Manning, signed "Papa" and dated 30€4,000
3 days LeftAmbrosiana Casa d'asteMIRÓ Joan, Partie de campagne I, 1967, etching and aquatint, cm 58,5x92,5€4,000