Sold2018JORDIE BERNET - Tex l’uomo di Atlanta22a tav. pubblicata su “Tex Speciale” n. 10, 1996. Matita e china su cartoncino, cm 32,5x40,5. Firmata in cartiglio all’ultima vignetta.See Sold Price
Sold2016Jordi Bernet Tex - Ritratto del RangerJordi Bernet Tex - Ritratto del Ranger ENG Original illustration, pencil and ink on thin cardboard. Signed; excellent conditions. ITIllustrazione originale, matita e china su cartoncino cm 10,7x16,3.See Sold Price
Sold2021Tex. Quarta Serie: Il figlio di TexSerie completa da 1 a 24. 1952. Magazzino. Pubblica in retrocoÂpertina una storia breve disegnata da Galleppini e Uggeri. ENG Complete series, from #1 to #24.See Sold Price
Sold2016Jordi Bernet Torpedo - Illustrazione per Lucca ComicsJordi Bernet Torpedo - Illustrazione per Lucca Comics ENG Pencil and ink illustration on drawing paper. Scroll signed. IT Matita e china su carta da disegno cm 23x30 (opera cm 19x19 circa), firmata inSee Sold Price
Sold20181996 Atlanta Summer Olympics TorchDESCRIPTION: 1996 Atlanta Summer Olympics torch. Designed by Peter Mastrogiannis. Made of aluminum and Georgia pecan wood With twenty-two reeds representing the cities that have hosted the modern summSee Sold Price
Sold20161996 ATLANTA OLYMPIC GAMES LAPEL PIN COLLECTION1996 ATLANTA OLYMPIC GAMES, LAPEL PIN COLLECTION, 1996, 350+, H 28", W 24":1996 Atlanta summer Olympic games, media, countries and sponsor lapel pin collection. Including: South Africa, FBI, BBC, CocaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard MacDonald, "The Gymnast", 1995Richard MacDonald (California, b. 1946), "The Gymnast", bronze sculpture with applied patina on bronze base, 1995, created for the 1996 Atlanta Summer Olympics, one eighth life size height 21 in. x wiSee Sold Price
Sold2017RICHARD MACDONALD "THE FLAIR" BRONZE FIGURERichard MacDonald (American, B.1946) "The Flair" A bronze figure of an olympic gymnast, after his sculpture for the 1996 Atlanta Olympics. Ht: 43.5" Width: 30" Depth: 20"See Sold Price
Sold2022Eight Piece Coin Lot, to include two 5 dollar gold, one uncirculated and one proof, along with fourEight Piece Coin Lot, to include two 5 dollar gold, one uncirculated and one proof, along with four 1996 Atlanta Olympics coins, to include two copper/nickel half-dollars (one uncirculated and one proSee Sold Price
Sold2018ENRIQUE BRECCIA - Tex, Capitan Jack118a tav. pubblicata a pag. 134 dell’”Albo speciale di Tex” n. 31, giugno 2016. Matita e china su cartoncino, cm 30x40. Firmata. Un esempio della grande arte del maestro argentino attivo dal 196See Sold Price
Sold20231996 Coca-Cola Atlanta Olympic Torch1996 Coca-Cola Atlanta Olympic Torch, 32" x 2", Made With Twenty-Two Aluminum Reeds With Handle Of Georgia Pecan Wood, Given Out By Coca-Cola To Select Dignitaries, Does Not Say Coca-Cola On It, PrivaSee Sold Price
Sold2017ICO PARISI Coppia di poltrone in legno e tessuto,PARISI ICO (1916 - 1996) Coppia di poltrone in legno e tessuto, produzione Ariberto colombo, Cantù, arredi dimora interamente arredata da Ico Parisi negli anni 50 in Verona. Disponibile certificatoSee Sold Price
Sold2018ICO PARISI Coppia di poltrone in metallo cromato ePARISI ICO (1916 - 1996) Coppia di poltrone in metallo cromato e tessuto, mod. 875 per Cassina 1961. -. Cm 80,00 x 75,00 x 86,00.See Sold Price
Sold2024Toni Benetton (Treviso 1910 - 1996)Toni Benetton (Treviso 1910 - 1996) Lotto di quattro teste Due di cera e due di bronzo Cera h 24 cm, con base h 34 cm Cera h 44 cm, con base h 34 cm Bronzo h 37 cm, con base h 46,5 cm Bronzo h 30 cm,See Sold Price
Sold2021Giovanni Bartolomucci Italian, 1923-1996 Sogno Di UnaGiovanni Bartolomucci Italian, 1923-1996 Sogno Di Una Cita, 1960 Signed and dated Batrolomucci 60 (ll), signed Bartolomucci and inscribed as titled on the reverse Oil on canvas 30 1/8 x 24 inches ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Greg Maddux 1996 World Series Atlanta Braves GameA Greg Maddux 1996 World Series Atlanta Braves Game Used / Issued Jersey, size 44, Russell Diamond Collection locker tag sewn on lower left shirt tail. Sports Investors Authentication reviewed and cerSee Sold Price
Sold2022ENRICO BAJMilano 1924 ; Varese 2003 Generalessa, 1968 Acrilici e collage su tela, cm 36 x 28 Firmato in basso a sinistra Bibliografia: E. Crispolti, Catalogo Generale dell'Opera di Enrico Baj dal 1996 al 2003,See Sold Price
Sold2021Original 1945 Pablo Picasso "Femme Debout" Bronze#8/101945 Pablo Picasso "Femme Debout" Bronze #8/10. Mr. Darsky acquired this stunning Picasso Bronze in December of 1996. Provenance: Sotheby Parke Bernet Sale Number 4127 Friday May 19,1978 Lot# 374 NumbSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paolo Gioli (Italian, b. 1942) A group of threePaolo Gioli (Italian, b. 1942) A group of three polaroids (Untitled (Double Male Portrait), 1985; Omaggio a Muybridge, 1985; L'uomo con il Petto di Donna, 1985) polaroid prints signed, titled, and datSee Sold Price
Sold2015Giovanni Ticci Tex - Là dove scende il fiumeENG Giovanni Ticci Tex - Là dove scende il fiume Pencil and ink on thin cardboard cm 34x25, signed. Original illustration published on page 143 of "Tex l'avventura e i ricordi di Ticci e Verger", LitSee Sold Price
Sold2016ICO PARISI Sei sedie in legno di noce e tessutoPARISI ICO (1916 - 1996) Sei sedie in legno di noce e tessuto maculato. Legno di noce e tessuto. Cm 41,00 x 89,50 x 51,00.See Sold Price
Sold20194 Boxed 1996 Olympic $5 Gold CoinsFour (4) 1996 US $5 Gold Commemorative Atlanta Olympic Coins, uncirculated, in original package. Cauldron: Obverse, Atlanta Logo: Reverse. (Additional high-resolution photos are available at www.caseaSee Sold Price
Sold2016ICO PARISI Tavolino tondo in tondino di ferro e finaliPARISI ICO (1916 - 1996) Tavolino tondo in tondino di ferro e finali in ottone con piano in legno e laminato, mod. 735 per Cassina, anni 50.Pubblicazioni; Repertorio 1950-1980, Immagini e contributi pSee Sold Price
Sold2019ENRICO CASTELLANI (1930-2017) TrousENRICO CASTELLANI (1930-2017) Trous 1996 quattro tavole calcografiche cm 30x30 di Enrico Castellani firmate, datate e numerate e testi poetici di Emilio Villa esemplare 37/75 Edizione Proposte d'Arte,See Sold Price
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed Olympics Games Borg Warner Security Patch$5
5 days LeftBlack Art AuctionHale Woodruff, 1900-1980, Relics, Selections from the Atlanta Period, 1931-1946$300
5 days LeftBlack Art AuctionHale Woodruff, 1900-1980, Old Church, Selections from the Atlanta Period, 1931-1946$300
1 day LeftLucas Milano SRLPietro Longhi (Venezia 1701 - 1785) cerchia di Il risveglio della dama Olio su tela 72,5 x 56 cm€2,500
1 day LeftLucas Milano SRLAlberto Colognato (Verona 1912 - Milano 1996) Donna che pensa Gesso patinato 38 x 35 x 24 cm€700
3 days LeftAste Bolaffi AUTORI VARI Lotto di tre serigrafie di tre architetti: Rossi (Palazzo dei Congressi) Anni '80 -€400
1 day LeftLucas Milano SRLAlberto Colognato (Verona 1912 - Milano 1996) Donna pugliese Terracotta e base in legno 35 x 23 x€700