Sold2018Lot Of 2: Wildroot Hair Tonic Dispenser And Sign.This lot of two is comprised of: 1- 5¢ Wildroot Cream-Oil Hair-Tonic dispenser. The mint green base shows some minor pant loss, 5"D x 10"W x 15-1/2"T; 1- embossed metal sign "Ask For Wildroot", 9-1/2See Sold Price
Sold2024LOT OF 2: HAIR TONIC BOTTLESIncludes McGregory and Cupid-style bottle. Condition: (Excellent) Item Dimensions: Largest: 2 - 3/4" x 2 - 3/4" x 10".See Sold Price
Sold2024LOT OF 2: HAIR TONIC BOTTLESBoth cameo glass. Condition: (Excellent) Item Dimensions: Each: 3 - 1/2" x 3 - 1/2" x 9 - 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2024Wildroot Hair Tonic Barber Shop SignCanadian. 1950s. Embossed single-sided tin (ESST). Features heavily embossed letters and period barber pole graphic. Marked, "Made in Canada-CCC-56", lower left edge. 13.75" x 40". From the Jon ChurchSee Sold Price
Sold2022WILDROOT HAIR TONIC 5c VENDING MACHINEOriginal 5c Wildroot Hair Tonic Vending Machine with marquee Sign. 15" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold20212 VINT. ADVERTISING INC. LUCKY TIGER HAIR & SCALP TONICLOT (2) VINTAGE ADVERTISING INCL. LUCKY TIGER HAIR & SCALP TONIC, ASTRING-O-SOL MOUTH WASH, C. 1930/40, LARGEST H. 21 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Wildroot Products & DisplayLot of seven including an over-sized chromolithographed card stock display box of Wildroot Hair Tonic, 1 12 x 6 ½ x 19 ¼” high; plus chromolithographed tin can of Wildrot Hair Tonic, 6See Sold Price
Sold2023BOXED VORTEX CUP DISPENSER & CARNATION HAIR TONIC470. BOXED VORTEX CUP DISPENSER & CARNATION HAIR TONIC | FLANGED SIGN | 14.5" h. cup dispenser | Some flaking to paint on sign, overall (Excellent Condition) | $150 - $300See Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE HAIR TONIC BOTTLES & RAZOR BLADE BANKSGreat lot with 2 different Gay Blades ceramic razor blade banks, along with several hair tonic bottles. the bottles include Parkers Hair Balsam with original, Lea's Hair tonic both with original boxesSee Sold Price
Sold2022GROUP LOT OF VINTAGE ADVERTISING ITEMSINCLUDING: (3) GRIFFIN SHOE POLISH TINS, (2) MRS. STEWARTS LIQUID BLUING AND (2) FITCH'S HAIR TONIC IN ORIG. BOXES DIMENSIONS:SHOE POLISH TIN 3 5/8" D TERMS: Hartzell's Auction Gallery will handle mosSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rexal "93" Hair Tonic Advertising Sign Wood PlaqueVintage Rexal "93" Hair Tonic Advertising Sign /Wood Plaque. Measures 30" x 17 1/2" . Condition: GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 3 ADVERTISING SIGNSLOT OF 3 ADVERTISING SIGNS. DAISY HAIR TONIC, BURSON HOSE, CLOTHESPINS SIGN. ALL SS PAINTED METAL, GOOD CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 2 vintage coffee bean dispensers from 1950sLot of 2 vintage coffee bean dispensers from the 1950s with signs of wear. Size: 73 x 27 x 28 cm each. Condition: Good.See Sold Price
Sold2016Horn & Hardart Co Sign w/Coffee Dispenser Automat2 piece lot consisting of a vintage Horn and Hardart Co. Sign with Coffee Dispenser from Automat. Bottom edge of sign is marked "Strauss & Co.". Sign is approx. 20" x 14", dispenser is approx. 15" x 5See Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 3: CHAIN HANGERS.This is a lot of three chain hangers. First is a Vigorator tin lithographed foaming hair tonic and head rub ad. Shows signs of some flaking and scuffing, sign may improve with a good cleaning, wax papSee Sold Price
Sold2024Four Glass Barber BottlesFour Glass Barber Bottles Late 19th/Early 20th Century including two hand-painted milk glass bottles labeled Hair Tonic. Height of largest 12 1/2 inches (including stopper). This lot is located in CinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Smalls Lot incl 2 Art Glass Animal Paperweights, 2 Blue Glass Tumblers, Large Keys, 2 Hot Wheels BigSmalls Lot incl 2 Art Glass Animal Paperweights, 2 Blue Glass Tumblers, Large Keys, 2 Hot Wheels Big Wheel Trucks, 4 Pez Dispensers, Star Trek Glass, Yada Yada Sign, Elephant Figure, Trinket Box, SmalSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Carnation Hair Tonic Advertising Tin Flange18 1/2 x 7 inches, Double Sided Flange Sign Manufactured by Crown Cork and Seal out of Baltimore Maryland, J. Sarubi Co., Circa 1920'sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Huge Lot of Barber Shop Tonics PlusLot of 23, including boxed sets from Old Spice, Williams & Fitch’s; plus bottles in original boxes of Vaseline Hair Tonic & Lucky Tiger; plus bottles of Wildroot; Jennings Vernor Lilac Toilet WaSee Sold Price
Sold2015HAIR PRODUCTS ADVERTISING SIGNS (2)Litho tin; (1) Japp's Hair Rejuvenator: missing hair samples; (1) Vigorator Hair Tonic & Rub: framed, minor chips; largest 9" x 13", G-VGSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF VINTAGE HAIR TONICS AND MEDICINE BOTTLESUNOPENED HAIRTONE BOTTLES WITH TWO SHILOH BRAND IN ORIG. BOXES. MEASURE 6 1/2" H Terms & Conditions: Pick-up for this Auction will be Wednesday August 3rd and Thursday August 4th from 9:00am till 3:30See Sold Price
Sold2024Apothecary Tins and other Articles, Group of 21Lot 181 Apothecary Tins and other Articles, Group of 21 comprising jars for various cremes and pastes, a ”Shaw” inhaler, and Levarn's Hair Tonic bottle inhaler: 7 3/4 x 5 1/2 x 3 1/2 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 4: GREEN RIVER SYRUP DISPENSER, TRAY AND SIGN.Nice group lot of Green River items. Includes a tray, bottle, dispenser and sign. All in excellent condition. Condition: (Excellent). Item Dimensions: Largest: 15" x 10" x 7 - 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2016LOT OF TWO ACCESSORIESMarklin, includes Bahnsteig Karten ticket dispenser coin operated, and Richtung sign post with moveable sign arms. 5 1/4" - 5 1/2" h.See Sold Price
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLarge Vintage Drink & Wet Baby Doll In PJs Blonde Hair Blue Eyes$1(1 bid)