Sold2018American Dolcimer, 1975, San Diego, having heart shapedAmerican Dolcimer, 1975, San Diego, having heart shaped sound holes, 36"lSee Sold Price
Sold2021LONGUEUIEL, Dan (American). Siamese Twins - ArmlessLONGUEUIEL, Dan (American). Siamese Twins - Armless Lady Sideshow Banner. San Diego: Dan Longueuiel Studios, 1975. Painted canvas. 112 x 110”. Wear from age and exposure. Signed at lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2020Beverly Pepper Aluminum Sculpture Maquette BoxPepper, Beverly (American, 1922-2020), Heart Shaped Box maquette, c.1975, aluminum, paint, threaded screws, 8 x 12.25 x 7.25 inches. Provenance: A gift of the artist to one of the architects working oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cape buffalo Bronze Sculpture signed, dated and numbered with titleKwataca by Rick Taylor Dated 89 and 21/36 on a beautifully shaped marble and American Walnut base.Super detailed and fantastic variation in the patina to give the impression of Buffalos showing differSee Sold Price
Sold2024AMERICAN HEART SHAPED COOKIE CUTTERS.Nineteenth-early 20th Century. Two singles. Wrought iron heart with handle, 6"l., and tin with hollow handle, 5.5". Together with three sets of tin concentric nesting cookie cutters, all in correspondSee Sold Price
Sold2020AMERICAN HEART SHAPED SLIDE LID BOX.Possibly 20th century, pine. Slide lid has heart finial. Old red paint. Butterfly at age split in back. Wear. 8"h. 4.5"w. 1.5"d.See Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN HEART SHAPED TINWARE.Nineteenth - early 20th century. Includes molds, cheese sieve, cookie cutters, etc. Various wear. Approximately 25 pieces.See Sold Price
Sold20202 American Heart Shaped Tin Cheese Strainers2 America, 19th C. heart-shaped pierced tin cheese strainers. 4.75"L x 5.25"W x 4.25" H, & 5.25"L x 5.5"W x 3"H. Condition report: Good, both have restoration. Please examine all photos closely. ContaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Landry ''Mid Winter Fog'' (Noyo Harbor) WaterRobert Landry (1921-1991 California) ''Mid Winter Fog'' (Noyo Harbor) Watercolor on Board 18''x24'' Image. Signed l.r. with ''Blue Ribbon Award January 1975, San Diego Art Institute'' inscribed on verSee Sold Price
Sold2023Glass Art SculpturesColored Glass Art Sculpture Origin: American, San Diego Medium: Glass, Stand Metal (cast Iron) Dimensions: 16L X 3.5W X 18.25H inches Condition: Excellent Additional Information: Glass sculpture withSee Sold Price
Sold2022WWI ERA AMERICAN POLITICAL CAMPAIGN HAND FAN, WASHINGTON LINCOLN & WILSON w ADWWI ERA AMERICAN POLITICAL CAMPAIGN HAND FAN, WASHINGTON LINCOLN & WILSON w AD Description WWI Era Patriotic American Heart-Shaped Hand Fan with Presidents WASHINGTON, LINCOLN & WILSON. Printed politiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Glass Art SculptureColored Glass Art Sculpture Origin: American, San Diego Medium: Glass, Stand Metal (cast Iron) Dimensions: 14.5L X 4W X 15H inches Condition: Excellent Additional Information: Glass sculpture with difSee Sold Price
Sold2020David Stewart Small Owl Ceramic PlateStewart, David (American/San Diego, 20th century), Small ceramic owl plate, artist's name incised on base, diameter 6 inches.See Sold Price
2022Antique Vintage American Impressionist Etching San Diego California NuyttensAntique Vintage American Impressionist Hand Colored Etching San Diego California Josef Pierre Nuyttens Belgian American, "San Diego de Alcala Mission, California", 1942, 9/ 3/4 x 7 3/4, 14 x 12 1/2" sSee Sold Price
Sold2022TREY CORNETTE (AMERICAN, B. 1975) HEART AND CORAL LAMPWORK PAPERWEIGHT,TREY CORNETTE (AMERICAN, B. 1975) HEART AND CORAL LAMPWORK PAPERWEIGHT, central red and white heart holding a central white and orange swirl with encircling blue tubules, two clusters of red and whiteSee Sold Price
Sold2018assembled miniature locks and keys10 consisting of; 10 locks, american, 3 heart-shaped, 2 combination, several minature keysSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rashaad Penny 2019 Prizm Draft Picks All-American Silver San Diego State #90Rashaad Penny 2019 Prizm Draft Picks All-American Silver San Diego State #90See Sold Price
Sold2020Kaufman, Van. San Diego / American Airlines. CircaKaufman, Van. San Diego / American Airlines. Circa 1970s. Colorful lithograph advertising golfing and sailing for travelers. 40 x 30”. Linen backed. A.See Sold Price
Sold2016Native American Sterling Silver heart shaped earringsNative American Sterling Silver heart shaped earrings with pink shell, red coral, turquoise and sugilite. SIZE: see attached ruler photo. Photos are part of the description representing the conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023California - San Diego American Airlines travel poster1960, 30x40, A- conditionSee Sold Price
Sold20162 PC NATIVE AMERICAN BEADWORK CUSHIONS, HEART SHAPED,2 PC NATIVE AMERICAN BEADWORK CUSHIONS, HEART SHAPED, LARGEST APPROX 5 1/8"WSee Sold Price
Sold2020Plate, Heart Shaped, American Brilliant Cut Glass,Plate, Heart Shaped, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Heart Pattern, 6.5", Hard to See Rim Chip, Private Collection, PASee Sold Price
Sold20221983 AMERICAN NUMISMATIC ASSOCIATION SAN DIEGOCALIFORNIA, CARD FEATURING THE REVERSE OF A SERIES 1915 $20 FEDERAL RESERVE BANK NOTE, PRINTED BY THE BUREAU OF ENGRAVING AND PRINTINGSee Sold Price
2 days Left3 Kings AuctionBob Howard Autographed 1975 Topps Card #37 San Diego Chargers PSA/DNA #83368959$36
3 days Left3 Kings AuctionGeorge Adams Autographed 1975 Topps Card #264 San Diego Sails PSA/DNA #83456936$36
9 hrs LeftGolden Air AuctionsEnzo Hernandez Auto Autographed 1975 Topps Mini Card #84 San Diego Padres 168583$62
5 days LeftRR AuctionEdwin Booth Family Collection: Heart-Shaped Opal and Diamond Brooch$1,200(2 bids)
6 days LeftHeritage Auctions55316: Ruby, Diamond, Gold Ring Stones: Octagonal-shap$2,400
6 days LeftHeritage Auctions55313: Sapphire, Diamond, Platinum Ring Stones: Oval-$6,000
6 days LeftHeritage Auctions55314: Ceylon Color-Change Sapphire, Diamond, Gold Pen$24,000
6 days LeftHeritage Auctions55311: Sapphire, Diamond, White Gold Ring Stones: Oval$8,000