Sold2018Contemporary Hammered Design Oval Serving TrayContemporary Hammered Design Oval Serving Tray. Measures 18 x 34 inches.See Sold Price
Sold20152 INDONESIAN YOGYA 800 SILVER SERVING DISH ITEMSA lot of 2 Indonesian Yogya 800 silver repousse and hand hammered dish items having stunning and beautiful lotus blossom designs. Lot includes an oval serving tray approx. 7 3/4" length x 5 7/8" widthSee Sold Price
Sold2022WMF German Hammered Copper & Brass Oval Serving Tray c1905WMF German Hammered Copper & Brass Oval Serving Tray c1905. Unsigned. Excellent new patina. 15.25w x 9. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states.See Sold Price
Sold2022WMF German Hammered Copper & Brass Oval Serving Tray c1905WMF German Hammered Copper & Brass Oval Serving Tray c1905. Unsigned. Excellent new patina. 17.75" x 12". Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 stateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper Oval Serving Tray c1910Large Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper Oval Serving Tray c1910. Unsigned. Excellent new patina. 20" x 13.25". Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 statSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Brass Hand Tooled Design Oval Serving Tray with Handles 27.5 in. lengthVintage Brass Hand Tooled Design Oval Serving Tray with Handles 27.5 in. length. size: 2.5 x 27.5See Sold Price
Sold2021Silverplate Serving Tray with Hammered Design, 2Silverplate serving trays with hammered design. Larger: 16" H x 12" W. Slight dent to rim noted.See Sold Price
Sold2021German Silver Hammered Serving TrayGerman Continental '800' silver oval serving tray with hammered rim, German hallmarks on reverse and stamped: "Hand Arbeit." 19" L x 14" W. Approx: 38.63 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2020STERLING SILVER ART NOUVEAU STYLE SERVING TRAY, OVALSTERLING SILVER ART NOUVEAU STYLE SERVING TRAY, OVAL SHAPED DESIGN, 13" IN LENGTH X 5.5" WIDE, STAMPED & TESTED FROM ROYAL DANISH U.S.A. NUMBERED #J46-2 (14.21 TROY OZ TW)See Sold Price
Sold2022MODERN CAST GLASS SERVING PIECESMODERN CAST GLASS SERVING PIECES Pair of modern glass candlesticks, large tray with seashell motif, clear and frosted glass contemporary bowl (has chip), oval divided serving tray markeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hammered Silver Plated Tray Oval Serving DishProperty of a retired San Francisco antique dealer. Hammered Silver Plated Tray Oval Serving Dish Approximately 13 5/16 x 6 1/8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024German 800 Silver Handwrought Oval Serving Trayca. 1920 German 800 silver oval serving tray having hand-hammered Art Deco/Wiener Werkstatte style scalloped handles, and engraved armorial crest in center 20" x 13" 37.5 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2017Wenzel Bachmann Alpaca Serving TrayDESCRIPTION: A Wenzell Bachmann "Alpaca Silver" serving tray. Features an oval design embellished with repousse designs further embellished with pierced designs enveloping the engraved scalloped centeSee Sold Price
Sold2021PR. OF ENGLISH SILVER PLATED OVAL SERVING TRAYSPAIR OF ENGLISH SILVER PLATED FOOTED OVAL SERVING TRAYS HAVING LEAF DESIGN SCROLLED HANDLES WITH GADROON AND RETICULATED GALLERY ACCENTED BY A SEGMENTED FAUX TORTOISESHELL PLATEAU; 6"H X 26"W X 15.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021PR OF ENGLISH SILVER PLATED FOOT OVAL SERVING TRAYSPAIR OF ENGLISH SILVER PLATED FOOTED OVAL SERVING TRAYS HAVING LEAF DESIGN SCROLLED HANDLES WITH GADROON AND RETICULATED GALLERY ACCENTED BY A SEGMENTED FAUX TORTOISE SHELL PLATEAU; 6"H X 26"W X 15.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Modern Silverplate Serving Trays, 2Silverplate serving trays with subtle hammered design. Larger 1" H x 19" W x 15" D.See Sold Price
Sold2022Victoria Taxco Copper Oval Serving Tray & Holders SetDESCRIPTION: (7 Pc) A Mexican Victoria Taxco handmade hammered copper serving set, including one (1) oval serving tray, and six (6) matching copper, brass and mixed metal holders set. All seven piecesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Herend Rothschild Bird Footed Oval Serving TrayHerend Rothschild Bird Footed Oval Serving Tray with central bird design together with a Capodimonte oval serving bowl with embossed swans and birds; used condition, wear/worn, hairline on base of CapSee Sold Price
Sold2016OVAL WOOD SERVING TRAY, INLAID URN DESIGN, BRASSOVAL WOOD SERVING TRAY, INLAID URN DESIGN, BRASS HANDLES, GLASS TOP, VERY GOOD CONDITION, 19"W X 13"D, SKU127.10See Sold Price
Sold2018Signed Artisan Ceramic Glazed Serving TrayContemporary Design, Arts and Crafts, Hand crafted and glazed,Signed Ceramic Glazed Serving Tray. Ceramic organic edged serving display tray with earth tones, browns, blacks and blue toned details. SiSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE ARMETALE PEWTER OVAL SERVING TRAYVINTAGE ARMETALE PEWTER OVAL SERVING TRAY Large oval tray with stepped rectangular designs on border. 18 1/2" X 11" ShippinSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique 800 Silver Serving TrayDESCRIPTION: An Antique 800 silver serving tray features a hammered like design, fitted with curved handles on the opposite ends. Hallmarked along the back with British Makers mark "B.B" and "800". ToSee Sold Price
Sold2020Meissen Leuteritz B Form 18" Platter Charger TrayMeissen (German). A porcelain B Form oval serving tray decorated in a white ground. Encircling relief gilt decoration to the inner edge and scalloped rim, and two gilded shell form handles. A design mSee Sold Price
5 days LeftMorean AuctionsBeaver Valley Brewing Pre-Prohibition Oval Serving Tray YALE EXPORT BLACK TRIM$25(1 bid)
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyReed & Barton Sterling Silver Repousse Oval Bowl$150(1 bid)
Oct 09Mynt AuctionsInternational Sterling Silver Pansy Serving Tray 15in x 11.375in Art Nouveau 26.9oz$10
8 mins LeftJasper52Mid 20th Century Modern Sterling Silver Drinks Tray London 1949 Frederick Newland Smith$950
5 days LeftMorean AuctionsErie Brewing Co Pre-Prohibition Oval Serving Tray RARE CLEAN STUNNING$50(2 bids)