Sold2017Großformatiges Triptychon DeesisGroßformatiges Triptychon Deesis Russland, spätes 19. Jh. Bronze, reliefiert gegossen, mehrfach emailliert. Kleine Fehlstellen. L. 49 cm (geöffnet) English: A large brass triptych showing the DeisiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Triptychon (Deesis)Triptychon (Deesis) Russland, 19. Jh. Bronze, reliefiert, gegossen, vergoldet und emailliert. Im Mittelfeld Darstellung des Allherrschers mit Segensgestus und geöffneter Schrift. Auf den Flügeln istSee Sold Price
Sold2018Triptychon (Deesis)Triptychon (Deesis) Russland, 19. Jh. Bronze, reliefiert gegossen, vergoldet und emailliert. Im Mittelfeld Darstellung des Allherrschers mit Segensgestus und geöffneter Schrift. Auf den Flügeln istSee Sold Price
Sold2015Vier BronzeikonenVier Bronzeikonen Russland, 19. Jh. Bronze, reliefiert gegossen, teils vergoldet und teils emailliert. Darunter Nikolaus von Myra, die Gottesmutter ''Freude aller Leidenden'', Triptychon mit Deesis unSee Sold Price
Sold2017Triptychon und Entschlafen der GottesmutterTriptychon und Entschlafen der Gottesmutter Russland, 19. Jh. Bronze, reliefiert gegossen, mehrfach emailliert. Triptychon mit der erweiterten Deesis. L. 17 cm bzw. H. 10 cm A brass triptych with theSee Sold Price
Sold2022ERHARD LUDEWIG WINTERSTEIN WELTGERICHT (TRIPTYCHON)ERHARD LUDEWIG WINTERSTEIN 1841 Radeberg - 1919 Leipzig Last Judgment (Triptych) Each oil on canvas. 104 x 88 cm (F. 107 x 90 cm), 104 x 76 cm (F. 107 x 79 cm). Signed lower right. Verso: central painSee Sold Price
Sold2023VERY RARE RUSSIAN METAL-ICON SHOWING THE HOLY TRINITY (OLD TESTAMENT TYPE), THE DEESIS AND SAINTSSixfolded enamelled, two holes in the middle at the top, 19th c. 18,5 x 15 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Extended Deesis, around 1600-1700, Russian IconExtended Deesis, around 1600-1700, (North) Russia, gesso, gold, tempera, size 60 x 24 cm,A large Extended Deesis Icon showing the enthroned Christ flanked by the Mother of God, the archangel Michael aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Deesis with Saints Antique Icon, 17th-18th CIcon: Deesis with Saints Dimensions: 0.0 x 25.5 x 30.5 cm Century: 17-18 Deesis with Saints (Sedmiza) The Greek word Deisis literally means ‘entreaty’ and is sometimes rendered as ‘prayer’ orSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rare Travelling Triptych with Deesis IconRare Travelling Triptych with Deesis Icon, metal with several colours enamel, Russia, 19th century, size 17 x 7.0 cm (open) Please note that this lot has a reserve. When you leave a bid in advance ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021RUSSIAN ICON SHOWING THE ENLARGED DEESIS WITH CHRIST ASRUSSIAN ICON SHOWING THE ENLARGED DEESIS WITH CHRIST AS HIGHPRIESTAround 180037,5 x 28 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Russian Icon, Extended Deesis, 19th CExtended Deesis, 19th century, Russia, tempera on wooden board with embossing and engraving, size 35 x 31 cm, minimum 2400 USA dollar.See Sold Price
Sold2015A Russian icon, extended Deesis with ApostlesPossibly 18th century, gilt and egg tempera on gesso wood panel, inset onto a velvet-lined wood surround, the icon: 3'' H x 8.5'' W, est: $800/1200 Provenance: Benedicte Oehry, Arlington Gallery, VentSee Sold Price
Sold2023Russian icon of three registers of the 18th century. "Deesis, patron saints, St. Michael and St.Russian icon of three registers of the 18th century. "Deesis, patron saints, St. Michael and St. George". Tempera and gesso on wood panel. Overall good condition; some minor losses, crackles and restoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mother of God of DeesisIcon: Mother of God of Deesis Origin: Russia Date: 17th century Materials: tempera on wooden board size 70 x 35.5 cm Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Russian enamel metal icon Deesis and Saints. 19th century.Russian enamel metal icon Deesis and Saints. 19th century. 7,5x9 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Russian icon Deesis. - 18th century. - 36x29 cm.Russian icon Deesis. - 18th century. - 36x29 cm. Tempera on wood, levkas.See Sold Price
Sold201718th C. Russian Icon - Deesis - Christ EnthronedEastern Europe, Russia, ca. 1760 to 1780 CE. Skillfully painted in egg tempera and gold leaf on wood, an icon depicting the simplest form of the Deesis, featuring three figures (trimorphon): Christ siSee Sold Price
Sold2018DeesisItem: Deesis Origin: Russian Icon Date: 1900-1930 Materials: tempera on wooden board size 45.5 x 21.5 cm In Byzantine art, and later Eastern Orthodox art generally, the Deësis or Deisis (Greek: ?????See Sold Price
Sold2017Triptychon mit dem Heiligen NikolausTriptychon mit dem Heiligen Nikolaus Russland, 19. Jh. Laubholz mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg. Tempera auf Kreidegrund, vergoldete Nimben. Feine gemalte Darstellung des Heiligen Nikolauses. ASee Sold Price
Sold2020Erweiterte DeesisRussisch, um 1800. Tempera über Kreidegrund auf Holz. Im Zentrum des leicht vertieften Mittelfelds thronender Christus, flankiert von der Gottesmutter und Johannes d. V. als Fürbitter. Hinter dem ThSee Sold Price
Sold2018AN ICON SHOWING THE EXTENDED DEESIS Russian, 19thAN ICON SHOWING THE EXTENDED DEESIS Russian, 19th century. Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Background gilded. Partially damaged, soiled. 31 x 26,5 cm. IKONE MIT ERWEITERTER DEESIS Russland, 19. JhSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN METAL-ICON SHOWING THE ENLARGED DEESISSix-fold enamelled, 19th c. 12.5 x 10.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018TRIPTYCHON UND DREI KLEINFORMATIGE IKONEN MIT HEILIGEN,A TRIPTYCH AND THREE SMALL ICONS SHOWING SAINTS, THE MOCKING OF CHRIST AND THE BEHEADING OF ST. JOHN THE FORERUNNER Russian, 18th/19th century Tempera on wood panels. Brass mount. Minor damages, minimSee Sold Price
Jun 01Galerie Moenius AGVERY RARE RUSSIAN METAL ICON SHOWING THE HOLY TRINITY (OLD TESTAMENT TYPE), THE DEESIS AND SAINTS€1,400(2 bids)
736 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA Russian four-field icon and the extended deesis, 19th century€340
Featured4 hrs LeftJasper52ANTIQUE 18c HAND PAINTED ICON SKLADEN OF CHRIST THE TEACHER (DEESIS) LARGE,RARE$4,200
703 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA large Russian multi-partite icon showing Christ as high priest (deesis) with several saints,€640
Jun 01Galerie Moenius AGRUSSIAN ICON WITH UNUSUAL SILVER OKLAD SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD SMOLENSKAYA, THE DEESIS, ST.€2,000
706 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA large Russian icon showing Saint John the Forerunner from a Deesis, early 19th century€1,500
Jun 01Galerie Moenius AGRUSSIAN METAL ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD FEODOROVSKAYA, THE DEESIS AND SAINTS€100
315 Lots AwayLucas Milano SRLIcona russa Deesis Tempera su tavola Russia centrale, XIX secolo 35 x 31 cm A Russian icon Deesis€200
3 days LeftHeritage Auctions82087: Grand Duchess Xenia Alexandrovna: An Imperial De$1,500
709 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA Russian week icon "Shestodnev" (The six days of Creation), 19th century€1,400